6,177

Homes in ZIP Code 89410

Section Image
  • /54

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    1351 Chichester Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Located in the desirable Gardnerville neighborhood of Chichester, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and beautiful filtered views of the Sierra Nevada mountains. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus upstairs living room, perfect for a media space, playroom, or private retreat, along with a home office or optional 4th bedroom featuring stylish new barn doors.

    Elliot Young Chase International - ZC

    1351 Chichester Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /43

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1962 Comstock Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,121

    Last Listing Agent John Forgie eXp Realty, LLC

    1962 Comstock Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /4

      Est $388,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Mt Siegel Ln, Fish Springs, NV 89410

      2562 Mt Siegel Ln, Fish Springs, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty

  • /9

    $500,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.31 Acres
    • $40,617 per Acre

    2030 Goldfield Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Overlooking Topaz Lake, this commercial property at 12.31 acres has lots of possibilities. The land is located next to the Topaz Lodge and fronts US 395. The views of the lake are excellent. There is a well and electricity on the property. There is the possibility to change the zoning to residential. That was the previous zoning classification (contact Douglas County). The address is

    Neal Fincher Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    2030 Goldfield Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /22

    $429,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1373 Apollo Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,535

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Sheppard Chase International Carson Cit

    1373 Apollo Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD, Minden, NV 89423

      TBD, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 610 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cioffi Intero

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 79.42 Acres
    • $3,022 per Acre

    tbd N Highway 395, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Two lots, side by side. APN 1021-01-000-001 ( 30.11 acres) and APN 1021-01-000-002 (49.31 acres) Rolling hills with beautiful views. Some parts very secluded and private. The 49.31 acres has a spring on the northern border. Taxes are $294.57 and $589.13. Approx 14 miles to Walmart.

    Mary Cioffi Intero

    tbd N Highway 395, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /7

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    001 E Side Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • Land
    • 320.52 Acres
    • $1,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Roussakis Intero

    001 E Side Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Janelle Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      1911 Janelle Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skye Schilling M Scott Properties

  • /51

    $550,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    1299 White Ash Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    At last—an exceptional Arbor Gardens home offering panoramic views and a fully finished shed, ideal as a studio, office, or bonus space. This beautifully updated residence has been thoughtfully remodeled with quality finishes throughout. You'll love the hardwood floors, upgraded kitchen with newer cabinetry, granite slab countertops, stainless steel appliances, and LED lighting. Enjoy modern

    Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1299 White Ash Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /5

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    335 Veris Ct Unit 3, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $73,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cioffi Intero

    335 Veris Ct Unit 3, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3148 Washoe Rd, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3148 Washoe Rd, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Rainey Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

  • /9

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 8.26 Acres
    • $151,332 per Acre

    2020 Currant Ct Unit 3, East Valley, NV 89410

    Welcome to Homesite 3 at Wild Roan Estates—a premium 8.26-acre parcel in Carson Valley's newest luxury community, thoughtfully designed for those ready to build without the usual delays. Located on Currant Court, this exclusive development features just seven spacious homesites, each with exceptional infrastructure already in place. Unlike typical vacant land purchases, Wild Roan Estates offers a

    Stephanie Griffith Sierra Sotheby's International

    2020 Currant Ct Unit 3, East Valley, NV 89410
  • /61

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1457 Harvest Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,334

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Evans RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1457 Harvest Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /9

      Est $329,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      1841 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 2,529 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,900
      • Apr 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /3

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5.81 Acres
    • $73,150 per Acre

    2424 Blaze Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Beautiful 5.81-acre parcel offering space, privacy, and sweeping scenic views, all while remaining conveniently close to town. Located near BLM land, this property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts with easy access to dirt biking, horseback riding, and open riding trails. Horses are welcome, making this an excellent opportunity for equestrian use or a private rural retreat. Enjoy the freedom to

    Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2424 Blaze Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /40

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1059 Tenabo Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,848

    Last Listing Agent Chris Yochum Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1059 Tenabo Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      27 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 636 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /37

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 12.21 Acres
    • $12,940 per Acre

    3221 Reese Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Scenic hillside lot with expansive views of the Sweetwater Range and Little Antelope Valley. Dotted with mature trees and natural terrain, this is an ideal setting to build your dream home, just a 15-minute drive in either direction to Lake Topaz and the amenities of Minden and Gardnerville.

    Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    3221 Reese Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /8

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3246 Highland Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $92,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,646

    Last Listing Agent Chris Griffith Intero

    3246 Highland Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /9

      Est $366,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      1912 Painted Desert Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 627 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /2

    $595,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42.53 Acres
    • $13,990 per Acre

    TBD Bray Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Beautiful panoramic views from the 42.43 acre parcel. Zoned RA-5, minimum lot size 5 acres. Plenty of room to build your dream home or ranch. Beautiful Pine Nut Creek flows through. Access off of Homestead and Bray Way. Approximately 6 miles to town of Gardnerville shopping and more. Fast trip to Community Center, groceries, doctor visits and Walmart and wonderful restaurants. Less than an hour

    Mary Cioffi Intero

    TBD Bray Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /14

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1447 N Marion Russell Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,319

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Falanga M Scott Properties

    1447 N Marion Russell Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /9

      Est $318,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Grandvista Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      7 Grandvista Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 928 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /2

    $325,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    1167 Out-R-way, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    A lovely five-acre parcel in the Fish Springs area. Requires a domestic well and septic system. It offers stunning views of the mountains and desert landscape. This tranquil area embraces the Nevada spirit, with BLM land in close proximity. Pine Nut Creek meanders just outside the northern border, providing a picturesque and tranquil setting perfect for a gazebo. Imagine sipping your morning

    Mary Cioffi Intero

    1167 Out-R-way, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /9

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    132023002023 Grandview Pkwy, East Valley, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $110,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1,358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    132023002023 Grandview Pkwy, East Valley, NV 89423
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Highway 395, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      115 N Highway 395, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 446 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Richter Sierra Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

  • /40

    $695,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1504 Fahim Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Don't miss this rare chance to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 5 fully fenced acres backing directly to BLM land—offering unmatched privacy, wide-open space, and endless outdoor recreation. The property includes an attached 2-car garage, a 16' x 20' storage shed on a concrete slab, plus three additional sheds—perfect for storing dirt bikes, side-by-sides, tools, or hobby equipment. Start your

    Daniel Villalobos Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1504 Fahim Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    TBD Trail Unit 70, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,056 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cioffi Intero

    TBD Trail Unit 70, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /40

      Est $728,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Boot Jack Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      811 Boot Jack Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Turner Real Broker LLC

  • /12

    $85,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,125 per Acre

    APN 092317000016, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    This 40-acre off-grid property offers wide-open space, stunning mountain views, and endless possibilities for recreation, homesteading, or a private retreat. Enjoy peace, privacy, and proximity to fishing, boating, and outdoor adventure—perfect for those seeking a self-sufficient lifestyle close to nature.

    Jenny McQuain Intero

    APN 092317000016, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1407 Pin Oak Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,788

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Whiteside RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1407 Pin Oak Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /40

      Est $448,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Blackbird Ln Unit Lot 46, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      464 Blackbird Ln Unit Lot 46, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

  • /30

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    1464 Edlesborough Cir, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Chichester neighborhood. This well-maintained property features an open floorplan with vaulted ceilings and a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces. Enjoy outdoor living on the inviting wrap-around front porch or in the fully fenced backyard—ideal for entertaining, pets, or play. Additional features include a

    Ginger Nicolay-Davis Compass

    1464 Edlesborough Cir, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1303 W Aylesbury Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,962

    Last Listing Agent Marleane Scott M Scott Properties

    1303 W Aylesbury Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /26

      Est $426,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Blackbird Ln Unit Lot 50, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      454 Blackbird Ln Unit Lot 50, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

  • /44

    $459,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1390 Elges Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Charming In-Town Living with Thoughtful Upgrades Throughout! This beautifully maintained corner lot home offers comfort, efficiency, and style in a highly desirable location. Step inside to find fresh interior paint and a bright, inviting layout anchored by a cozy new fireplace insert—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The updated kitchen shines with modern finishes, new soft close shaker

    Ron McBryde Intero

    1390 Elges Ave, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /89

    $1,265,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1785 Ty Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,635

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

    1785 Ty Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /39

      Est $872,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1968 Lacey Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1968 Lacey Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Francis Intero

  • /50

    $464,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    236 Mark St, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Northern Nevada charm. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, the property provides a peaceful setting while remaining just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to discover a light-filled interior with an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and

    Audra Clarke Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    236 Mark St, Gardnerville, NV 89410

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home