28,498

Garfield County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $80,340 per Acre

    TBD Coulter Ln Unit Lot 24, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Create your Rocky Mountain getaway in the peaceful and gated neighborhood of Ranch at Coulter Creek. Common trails and ponds to enjoy while getting away from it all. 20 mins to the Roaring Fork Valley floor and the downtown area of Carbondale. Community water and paved roads to your new homesite.Tap fees have been paid.

    Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    TBD Coulter Ln Unit Lot 24, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /33

    $1,438,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    121 Ranch Creek Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,380

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Peirson ENGEL & VOLKERS

    121 Ranch Creek Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623
    • /35

      Est $356,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Aster Ct, Parachute, CO 81635

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      45 Aster Ct, Parachute, CO 81635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Swanson Keller Williams CO West Battlement Mesa

  • /8

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    24 Mule Deer Ct, New Castle, CO 81647

    24 Mule Deer Over 11,000 square feet of prime residential land nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac—ready for you to bring your dream home to life in the sought-after Lakota Links Golf Course community! This generous lot offers the ideal canvas to design and build your custom Colorado retreat, surrounded by sweeping mountain views and a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Enjoy exclusive access to

    Janelle Lundin The Property Shop

    24 Mule Deer Ct, New Castle, CO 81647
  • /9

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3426 Elk Spings Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $130,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,746

    Last Listing Agent Doug Leibinger Compass Aspen

    3426 Elk Spings Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /24

      Est $512,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Midland Ave Unit 127, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2701 Midland Ave Unit 127, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group

  • /2

    $955,595

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $424,709 per Acre

    TBD Parachute Park Blvd, Parachute, CO 81635

    Lots developed for commercial and industrial us. MARIJUANA businesses welcome! Fully developed with all utilities ready use! EnCana office building is located in the subdivision.

    Del Dawson Perrin Elite Properties

    TBD Parachute Park Blvd, Parachute, CO 81635
  • /53

    $805,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    451 Silverhorn Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,673

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Emerson Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    451 Silverhorn Dr, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Blake Ave Unit 25, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2015 Blake Ave Unit 25, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $496/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Plantz Sopris Realty LLC

  • /23

    $570,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    2701 Midland Ave Unit 811, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium ideally located in the heart of Glenwood Springs. The inviting open floor plan is filled with natural light, creating a welcoming atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. A private patio and large windows frame sweeping views of Lookout Mountain, a perfect setting to relax and take in the scenery.

    Konnie Krahn-Prosence Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    2701 Midland Ave Unit 811, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /25

    $127,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    32 Bent Creek Cir, Parachute, CO 81635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000, INC

    32 Bent Creek Cir, Parachute, CO 81635
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 River View Dr Unit 1807, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      315 River View Dr Unit 1807, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • Last Sold Price $359,000

      Last Listing Agent Joy White Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

  • /26

    $6,800,000

    $1M PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 24.88 Acres
    • $273,312 per Acre

    50235 Us Highway 6, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Re-Development Property: Ami's Acres has been serving Glenwood Springs since 1972 as a campground and RV park, but the owners want to see it re-developed into housing that is badly needed in Glenwood Springs and the Roaring Fork Valley. The site is in Garfield County, but directly borders Glenwood Springs city limits on the east. The property is 24.88 acres comprised of four separate

    Gary Hubbell, ALC United Country Colorado Brokers, Inc.

    50235 Us Highway 6, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /2

    $466,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    235 Ash Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,020

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gabossi Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC

    235 Ash Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /18

      Est $381,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 River View Dr Unit 606, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      544 River View Dr Unit 606, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Shiekman Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

  • /28

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    100 Limberpine Cir, Parachute, CO 81635

    Maintenance Free Masterpiece! Pride of ownership shines throughout this immaculate patio home. Upon entering you will fall in love with the light and bright living room. The heart of this very special home is the beautifully remodeled country kitchen complete with a center island, view filled dining area and breakfast nook leading to the covered patio. The owner's suite boasting an updated

    Brandy Swanson Keller Williams CO West Battlement Mesa

    100 Limberpine Cir, Parachute, CO 81635
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2432 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF

    Current Estimated Value $360,947

    Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

    2432 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /26

      Est $452,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 River View Dr Unit 1303, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      539 River View Dr Unit 1303, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JON HARMAN Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

  • /6

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $351,759 per Acre

    TBD County Road 240, New Castle, CO 81647

    Discover a prime commercial opportunity in New Castle with this flat, usable 2-acre lot located in the Burning Mountain PUD next to New Castle Plaza. The lot is located next to the New Hope and La Roca churches, which host a variety of local community events throughout the year. Perfect for a variety of businesses, the permitted uses include retail stores such as hardware, food and clothing

    Alisha Riddile Keller Williams Colorado West Realty (GWS)

    TBD County Road 240, New Castle, CO 81647
  • /16

    $363,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    285 Comanchero Trail, New Castle, CO 81647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,694

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Coley Real Estate with R & R

    285 Comanchero Trail, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /15

      Est $395,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 River View Dr Unit 506, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      520 River View Dr Unit 506, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Luetke The Property Shop

  • /25

    $895,000

    $355K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $25,571 per Acre

    0052 Stover Valley Rd, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Rare 35-acre parcel with stunning panoramic views from Snowmass Ski Area to Sunlight Mountain in a non-covenant neighborhood. Flat building envelope allows for a main home, guest house, barn, greenhouse and more. Extensive improvements already completed, including engineered driveway, new well, electricity to site, and temporary water/waste system for Airstream. Building plans and architectural

    Laurie Laing Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    0052 Stover Valley Rd, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /4

    $549,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1644 Walnut, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,716

    Last Listing Agent John Savage Savage Land Co.

    1644 Walnut, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /20

      Est $423,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 River View Dr Unit 402, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      488 River View Dr Unit 402, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Konnie Krahn-Prosence Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /2

    $352,000

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft

    188 Cowboy Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    Under contract before mls. Expected completion February 2026

    Shannon Kyle Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC

    188 Cowboy Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    144 E 1st St, Parachute, CO 81635

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,582

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY CANNON EXP REALTY, LLC

    144 E 1st St, Parachute, CO 81635
    • /4

      Est $379,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 River View Dr Unit 204, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      348 River View Dr Unit 204, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mendrop RE/MAX

  • /24

    $5,000,000

    • Land
    • 677 Acres
    • $7,386 per Acre

    584 County Road 331, Silt, CO 81652

    Development, water rights, production, and a substantial option purchase agreement all wrapped into one tremendous investment opportunity! Located 1 mile from the main Silt/I-70 exit coupled with over one mile of paved CR 311 frontage! The 677 +/- acre farm overlooks interstate I-70, the Colorado River, and the town of Silt, making the farm one of the most attractive investments on the market!

    Lonnie Gustin Hayden Outdoors LLC

    584 County Road 331, Silt, CO 81652
  • /36

    $942,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    46 Alpine Ct, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,374

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ciani Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    46 Alpine Ct, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /17

      Est $395,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 River View Dr Unit 108, New Castle, CO 81647

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      326 River View Dr Unit 108, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Pressler Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

  • /12

    $2,745,000

    • Land
    • 64.64 Acres
    • $42,466 per Acre

    Tbd Blacktail Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    Light industrial PUD located near the end of Airport Road. I-70 visibility and accessibility and direct access to Rifle Garfield County Airport. Blacktail Drive is a paved road with curb, gutter, sidewalk and fire hydrants installed. Perfect location for business opportunity in the local region.

    Paige Haderlie Property Professionals

    Tbd Blacktail Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /25

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    148 N Wildhorse Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,277

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Tucker Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    148 N Wildhorse Dr, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /20

      Est $440,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 W 26th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      170 W 26th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /10

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 6.53 Acres
    • $91,884 per Acre

    Phase 2 Rifle Creek, Rifle, CO 81650

    Raw land development opportunity in the heart of North Rifle. City of Rifle water and sewer lines nearby and available for connection. Property has been annexed into City. Twenty four (24) multi-family and three (3) single family lots proposed. Original design was approved in 2008; Buyer to verify with City any and all requirements to be met prior to final approval. This listing offered along

    Paige Haderlie Property Professionals

    Phase 2 Rifle Creek, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /18

    $299,999

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    51519 Highway 6&24 Unit B26, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Montano DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC

    51519 Highway 6&24 Unit B26, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /12

      Est $435,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Willow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      191 Willow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Moulton MMI Real Estate

  • /43

    $4,950,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    139 River Glen, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Nestled within Carbondale's premier gated golf course community, 139 River Glen is a rare gem, made up of two parcels totalling 1.3 acres, set on the Roaring Fork River with direct river access. This exceptional property includes a fully remodeled single-family home and the unique option to build a second home on the adjacent riverfront parcel. Or the ability to merge the two parcels into one

    Sam Augustine Compass Aspen

    139 River Glen, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /19

    $389,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    611 Scutter Ln, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 35.06 Acres
    • $11,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,754

611 Scutter Ln, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /22

      Est $1,404,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Crystal Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Crystal Cir, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yajaira Ayala Rimkus Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $608,696 per Acre

    850 Ute Cir, New Castle, CO 81647

    Build your dream home in the highly sought-after Lakota Ranch community, perfectly positioned on the Lakota Links Golf Course. This vacant single-family residential lot offers an incredible opportunity to create a custom home surrounded by sweeping golf course views and Colorado's stunning mountain landscapes. Enjoy all the amenities this vibrant neighborhood has to offer, including a community

    Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

    850 Ute Cir, New Castle, CO 81647

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home