3,079

Recently Sold Garfield Hts, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    10201 Dove Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,168

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peters Sr. Regal Realty, Inc.

    10201 Dove Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5118 W 4th St, Independence, OH 44131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,326

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baird Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    5118 W 4th St, Independence, OH 44131
  • /50

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3715 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Maier Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3715 Daleford Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13800 Fairhill Rd Unit 206, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,710

    Last Listing Agent Alison Benoit Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    13800 Fairhill Rd Unit 206, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4326 W 30th St, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Remington Lyman REAFCO

    4326 W 30th St, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /27

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14511 Krems Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,761

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pelsoczi Keller Williams Living

    14511 Krems Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /31

    $125,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    18104 Garden Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,295

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Keller Williams Citywide

    18104 Garden Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /4

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4125 E 144th St, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,174

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Semidey Realuxe Ohio

    4125 E 144th St, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /50

    $895,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2683 Leighton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,382

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tepfenhart JMG Ohio

    2683 Leighton Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /21

    $138,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14405 Corridon Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,152

    Last Listing Agent Yarden Portnoy Metro Space Realty

    14405 Corridon Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /22

    $132,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9604 Park Heights Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,923

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccaro EXP Realty, LLC.

    9604 Park Heights Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12402 Imperial Ave, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,337

    Last Listing Agent Lezandria Ortiz Key Realty

    12402 Imperial Ave, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /38

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4081 E 64th St, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,783

    Last Listing Agent Leilani Bowersock Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    4081 E 64th St, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    165 Willis St, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivana Carson Keller Williams Elevate

    165 Willis St, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16117 Talford Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,311

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Garcia EXP Realty, LLC.

    16117 Talford Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    16401 Clearview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,262

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jain Signature Resource Group, LLC.

    16401 Clearview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13801 Bangor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,527

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Chervenic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    13801 Bangor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /22

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3207 Livingston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,695

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    3207 Livingston Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    17421 Broadway Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,043

    Last Listing Agent Rich Ganim Real of Ohio

    17421 Broadway Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6816 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,966

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Living

    6816 Rathbun Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /39

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4914 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,616

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Reynolds Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4914 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /46

    $164,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15410 Turney Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,703

    Last Listing Agent Noureddine Chehade EXP Realty, LLC.

    15410 Turney Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /20

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15817 Steinway Blvd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,138

    Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

    15817 Steinway Blvd, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6809 Forman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Fitch Market First Real Estate Services

    6809 Forman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /28

    $164,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13524 Woodward Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,347

    Last Listing Agent Will Davis Century 21 Homestar

    13524 Woodward Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /19

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3613 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,214

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    3613 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /38

    $149,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5100 Erwin St, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,428

    Last Listing Agent Lovie Hogan EXP Realty, LLC.

    5100 Erwin St, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18719 Garden Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,304

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com Inc.

    18719 Garden Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17104 Biltmore Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,334

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stone Century 21 Homestar

    17104 Biltmore Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /26

    $88,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10008 Aetna Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,358

10008 Aetna Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /18

    $149,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11904 Hastings Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,980

    Last Listing Agent Alec Vinokur Realty Now, Inc.

    11904 Hastings Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /29

    $96,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12824 Fruitside Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,565

    Last Listing Agent Malachai Smith McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    12824 Fruitside Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8005 Vineyard Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,770

    Last Listing Agent Paula Ramirez EXP Realty, LLC.

    8005 Vineyard Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /40

    $601,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3112 Woodbury Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,336

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

    3112 Woodbury Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /26

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6067 Hillman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,450

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hamilton Real of Ohio

    6067 Hillman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44127
  • /31

    $160,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3652 E 153rd St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adin Homoelle RE/MAX Infinity

    3652 E 153rd St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /30

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5131 Arch St, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,748

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    5131 Arch St, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9819 S Highland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,805

    Last Listing Agent Brett Munich Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    9819 S Highland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /6

    $10,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2208 Ralph Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • Land
    • 4,639 Sq Ft
    • $93,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,333

    Last Listing Agent Carlia Wilkinson Russell Real Estate Services

    2208 Ralph Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11912 Holborn Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,072

    Last Listing Agent Tiarra Tucker HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    11912 Holborn Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home