289

Recently Sold Garfield, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2816 N Michael Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Owen Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    2816 N Michael Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /26

    $618,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2934 Ridge Trail Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,440

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schaub Coldwell Banker Schmidt-S.Bay

    2934 Ridge Trail Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /51

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3379 Silver Farms Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,873

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gober Traverse Real Estate

    3379 Silver Farms Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /73

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1431 Randolph St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,432

    Last Listing Agent Colin Bushong Marietta Management, LLC

    1431 Randolph St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /21

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1532 Keystone Hills Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,103

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    1532 Keystone Hills Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /23

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1285 Terrace Bluff Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,102

    Last Listing Agent Keira Tue Key Realty One-TC

    1285 Terrace Bluff Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2876 Concord St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,199

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kleinrichert @properties Christie's Int'l

    2876 Concord St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /24

    $52,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1663 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

1663 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2661 Green Meadows Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,519

    Last Listing Agent Brian Soloman REO-TCFront-233021

    2661 Green Meadows Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • 1145 N Carriage Hill Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    $379,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1145 N Carriage Hill Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,295

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    1145 N Carriage Hill Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /41

    $432,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3093 Horseshoe Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,844

    Last Listing Agent Beth Olosky EXP Realty

    3093 Horseshoe Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /23

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1619 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

1619 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2683 Green Meadows Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Nita @properties Christie's Int'l

    2683 Green Meadows Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /48

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4022 Hidden Creek Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,072

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Davidson Century 21 Northland

    4022 Hidden Creek Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3871 Brook Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,694

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Baker Bouwman Realty Group

    3871 Brook Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1058 Weathervane Place, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,147

    Last Listing Agent Kama Mastromonaco Key Realty One-TC

    1058 Weathervane Place, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    457 Garfield Rd N, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,232

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Priest REO-TCRandolph-233022

    457 Garfield Rd N, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /55

    $351,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    900 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,084

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Drossart REO-TCFront-233021

    900 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /19

    $17,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2787 Ray Blvd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

2787 Ray Blvd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /45

    $586,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    213 Wooded Valley Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,291

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galloup Century 21 Northland

    213 Wooded Valley Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /63

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4722 Barnes Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,316

    Last Listing Agent Sue Whipple City2Shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

    4722 Barnes Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /87

    $750,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4337 Apple Tree Ln, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,402

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bristol Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    4337 Apple Tree Ln, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /49

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1251 Farmington Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,117

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Craig @properties Christie's Int'l

    1251 Farmington Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /29

    $316,875

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3711 Meadowview Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,915

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Vandemark The Mitten Real Estate Group

    3711 Meadowview Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /43

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2641 Club Ct, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,671

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mitchell REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2641 Club Ct, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2149 Avon Dr Unit 63, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Batdorff REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2149 Avon Dr Unit 63, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /59

    $520,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2854 E Crown Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,979

    Last Listing Agent Ann Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2854 E Crown Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /88

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5163 Silver Cove Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,760

    Last Listing Agent Erika Nita @properties Christie's Int'l

    5163 Silver Cove Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • 5463 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5463 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,280

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Sloan @properties Christie's Int'l R E Rochester

    5463 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /36

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    908 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,064

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Deeren REO-TCFront-233021

    908 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /70

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2726 Rock Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,405

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH VAN ANTWERP Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    2726 Rock Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /49

    $549,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3751 Zimmerman Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,922

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Grace Century 21 Northland

    3751 Zimmerman Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /55

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5433 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,792

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings

    5433 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /26

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1016 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Drossart REO-TCFront-233021

    1016 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3702 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,766

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Tornga REO-TCFront-233021

    3702 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /44

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    220 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,353

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fedrigon REMAX Of Elk Rapids

    220 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /46

    $412,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4215 Hearthside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,117

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Young Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    4215 Hearthside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /37

    $251,750

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3017 Marmac Ave, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,050

3017 Marmac Ave, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1508 Newport St Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,094

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rosa REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1508 Newport St Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /36

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3300 Zimmerman Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,413

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saxton REO-TCFront-233021

    3300 Zimmerman Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home