289

Recently Sold Garfield, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3616 Woodside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,024

    Last Listing Agent Charles Weaver Five Star Real Estate - Front St TC

    3616 Woodside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /54

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2128 Laura Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,563

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    2128 Laura Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /25

    $493,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2097 Avon Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,106

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH VAN ANTWERP Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    2097 Avon Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /25

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2438 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,379

    Last Listing Agent TJ Shimek The Mitten Real Estate Group

    2438 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /24

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1358 Ramsdell St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,900

    Last Listing Agent Jen Warren REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    1358 Ramsdell St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /6

    $599,250

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2570 W Crown Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,765

    Last Listing Agent Molly Buttleman @properties Christie's Int'l

    2570 W Crown Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /85

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3672 Westridge Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,599

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Maguire Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    3672 Westridge Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /27

    $648,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5357 Eaglehurst Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,417

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hastings Blue Lakes Real Estate Group TC LLC

    5357 Eaglehurst Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /6

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3819 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,769

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    3819 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2703 Green Meadows Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,743

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Davidson Century 21 Northland

    2703 Green Meadows Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /68

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4381 Cherry Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,789

4381 Cherry Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3686 Courtney Place, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,563

3686 Courtney Place, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /6

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5325 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,825

5325 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /51

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5117 Liberty Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,531

5117 Liberty Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2051 Hammond Place E, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,724

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wirth Epique Realty

    2051 Hammond Place E, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /46

    $429,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1009 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Drossart REO-TCFront-233021

    1009 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /14

    $419,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2862 Jade Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2862 Jade Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3984 Cedar Run Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,034

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stireman Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    3984 Cedar Run Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /53

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3400 Country Club Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,703

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Hubschneider Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    3400 Country Club Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /22

    $31,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1478 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Owen Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    1478 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4810 Westbrook Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

4810 Westbrook Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /15

    $212,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2659 Green Meadows Dr Unit 2, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Moon REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2659 Green Meadows Dr Unit 2, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /58

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3605 Silver Farms Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,436

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ingersoll REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    3605 Silver Farms Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1710 Geraldton Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

1710 Geraldton Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1388 Gray Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,716

    Last Listing Agent Jules Yates REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    1388 Gray Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /30

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    940 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,137

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath KERMATH REALTY LLC

    940 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /38

    $429,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1028 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Drossart REO-TCFront-233021

    1028 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5347 Barney Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,400

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cronin Traverse Real Estate

    5347 Barney Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /18

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5289 Harris Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,742

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Karas EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER

    5289 Harris Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /30

    $244,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1570 Ridge View Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,878

    Last Listing Agent TJ Shimek The Mitten Real Estate Group

    1570 Ridge View Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • 1053 Cupola Place, Traverse City, MI 49696

    $313,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1053 Cupola Place, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Constance Reppuhn Century 21 Signature Realty

    1053 Cupola Place, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /12

    $88,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Unit 6 Eagle View Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $338,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,500

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    Unit 6 Eagle View Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2162 Hammond Place E, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,216

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gaston REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    2162 Hammond Place E, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /69

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5153 Silver Pines Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,290

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    5153 Silver Pines Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /38

    $278,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1122 Basil Place, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,501

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Grady REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    1122 Basil Place, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /49

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    137 Wooded Valley Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,526

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lane REO-TCFront-233021

    137 Wooded Valley Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /41

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4312 Briarcliff Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Taylor EXIT Northern Shores-TC

    4312 Briarcliff Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /18

    $99,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Morning Glory Ln Unit 1939535, Garfield Township, MI 49684

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camille Campbell Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

  • /20

    $52,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1542 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

1542 David Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /25

    $544,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4149 Lone Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,554

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hack EXIT Northern Shores-TC

    4149 Lone Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home