8,213

Garfield, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    118 Ray St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Spacious 3 Bedroom, Two-Level Rental Filled with Natural Light in Garfield - Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom rental located on the second floor, offering two levels of comfortable living space and abundant natural light throughout the home. Large windows fill the apartment with sunlight, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The first level features an eat-in kitchen, a

    Justin Torres PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    118 Ray St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 346 River Dr, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    346 River Dr, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,416

    Last Listing Agent Marina LaZareva RE/MAX Properties Plus

    346 River Dr, Garfield, NJ 07026
    • /45

      Est $626,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Park Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      39 Park Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    69 Gaston Ave Unit 1L, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor apartment, offering modern finishes and a comfortable layout in a prime Bergen County location! Step inside to find brand-new flooring and freshly painted walls, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept living space is enhanced by sleek recessed lighting, while the updated kitchen boasts brand-new cabinets,

    JASMINE WIMBERLY RE/MAX SIGNATURE HOMES

    69 Gaston Ave Unit 1L, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 385 Midland Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    385 Midland Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,695

    Last Listing Agent Gina Nikola Keller Williams Valley Realty

    385 Midland Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /10

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    57 Marsellus Place Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Beautiful and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental available in Garfield, NJ. This rental offers comfortable living with a bright and inviting layout, plus the convenience of off-street parking in a private driveway. Enjoy a generously sized living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located close to public transportation, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday

    Eric Piwowarczyk KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    57 Marsellus Place Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 72 Van Winkle Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    72 Van Winkle Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,930

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Casanova RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    72 Van Winkle Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    120 Market St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Joseph Simone, Jr. Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    120 Market St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 49 Krakow St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $999,999

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    49 Krakow St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,347

    Last Listing Agent Garima Verma LIVX

    49 Krakow St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    80 Malcolm Ave Unit 3, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Renovated, 2nd floor apartment is ready for new tenant in Garfield, NJ. The cozy unit offers eat in kitchen, living room, nice size bedroom and additional smaller bedroom that can be used more as an office, and full shower bathroom. There is NO laundry, however the laundromat is nearby. There is 1 parking spot in driveway. No smoking and no pets are allowed. . Property is located a short distance

    Agata Kowalczyk RE/MAX 100

    80 Malcolm Ave Unit 3, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 70 Bogart Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    70 Bogart Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Rozmus United Real Estate

    70 Bogart Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /24

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1 Clover Ln, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Beautifully updated townhome featuring 2 renovated bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light. The first floor offers hardwood floors, a full bath, entry foyer, and garage access. Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with en-suite bath and hallway access, a second bedroom with large closet, and new washer

    HENNA ABBASSI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY HIL

    1 Clover Ln, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 404 Lanza Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    404 Lanza Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,325

    Last Listing Agent Helen Zeballos A.J.C REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

    404 Lanza Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    225 Harrison Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Step into this beautifully refreshed 2nd-floor unit, where comfort meets convenience. As you enter, you'll immediately notice how spacious and bright the home feels, with freshly painted walls and new windows enhancing the clean, modern look. The entire unit has been professionally cleaned and thoughtfully updated, making it truly move-in ready. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen,

    Danielle Federico Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    225 Harrison Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 47 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    47 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,324

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Migliore RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    47 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 18 Schley St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    18 Schley St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,481

    Last Listing Agent ERNEST POLEJ APP REALTY

    18 Schley St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 41 Sampson St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    41 Sampson St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,338

    Last Listing Agent Zvonko Veskov New Jersey Homes & Estates

    41 Sampson St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 411 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    411 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,333

    Last Listing Agent Zohar Zamir Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    411 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 27 Dewey St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $789,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    27 Dewey St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,903

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Ramirez Coldwell Banker, Clifton

    27 Dewey St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 1 Wendy Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $539,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1 Wendy Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,519

    Last Listing Agent Cresann Hoyt Real

    1 Wendy Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 138 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    138 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,634

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Nunez Keller Williams City Views Realty

    138 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 87 Macarthur Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    87 Macarthur Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,292

    Last Listing Agent Shpresa Lita KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    87 Macarthur Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 7 Scudder St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7 Scudder St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,884

    Last Listing Agent Helen Santana Keller Williams City Views Realty

    7 Scudder St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 148 Semel Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    148 Semel Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,737

    Last Listing Agent Halina Strzepek LPT Realty

    148 Semel Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 276 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    276 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,750

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Platt Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    276 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home