8,213

Garfield, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    26 Dahlia Ln, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Ronald Maliwanag Bright Homes Realty LLC

    26 Dahlia Ln, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    94 Macarthur Ave Unit 94, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Cozy first floor apartment! Hardwood floors throughout! Kitchen/living room combo. 2 bedrooms with a bonus extra room, could be used as an office, storage or nursery. Laundry hookups in building basement, next to apartment. Pets OK. Street Parking only.

    Jennifer Golda Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    94 Macarthur Ave Unit 94, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 11 Wendy Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11 Wendy Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,088

    Last Listing Agent Simon Sherfer Keller Williams Valley Realty

    11 Wendy Terrace, Garfield, NJ 07026
    • /15

      Est $454,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 River Dr, Garfield, NJ 07026

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      408 River Dr, Garfield, NJ 07026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /15

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    77 Morrell Place, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Excellent investment opportunity in Garfield! This spacious two-family home features two expansive units, each boasting two large bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a generous living room with a dedicated dining area. Practicality meets comfort with separate, private laundry facilities for each unit located in the basement, alongside abundant storage space. The basement also offers convenient

    Anthony Laurita United Real Estate

    77 Morrell Place, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /22

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    87 Malcolm Ave Unit 1, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor apartment in a well-kept two-family home in Garfield. This bright and spacious unit features gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a large living room with a charming wood-burning fireplace. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and modern appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy year-round

    JUSTIN MARCHESE Aldo's Realty

    87 Malcolm Ave Unit 1, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 104 Belmont Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    104 Belmont Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,363

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Siano JK REALTY

    104 Belmont Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /46

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    351 Banta Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    This property offers significant value and versatile living arrangements. The ground-floor unit was completely renovated in 2023 and features a brand-new HVAC system and water heater. The second unit is equally impressive, offering three well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a dedicated primary suite.Additionally, the home includes a full basement that provides ample space for

    CHARLES WAY HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    351 Banta Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /16

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    22 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the second floor of a well-maintained multi-family home in the heart of Garfield. This move-in ready unit features a fully equipped kitchen including a stove, refrigerator, washer, and microwave; and the unit includes generous living space, and the convenience of both front and back entrances. Enjoy your own private front-side porch/balcony perfect

    Azize Alice Tursun Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    22 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 123 Chestnut St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $999,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    123 Chestnut St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,979

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Coppola COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    123 Chestnut St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /13

    $999,999

    55 Passaic St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Situated in Garfieldâ€TMs redeveloped sought-after “Restaurant Row†district, 55 Passaic St. is a fully leased four-unit mixed-use property featuring two commercial units and two residential units (one-bedroom and two-bedroom). The property underwent a full renovation in 2018, including new appliances, ensuring modern functionality and appeal. Additional features include a shared backyard and

    Nadiyah Hall Keller Williams City Life Realty

    55 Passaic St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1 Dahnert Park Ln Unit 6, Garfield, NJ 07026

    2nd floor; Spacious, Light & bright 1 bedroom apt newly renovated & 1 designated parking space close to all. Located in a convenient area with easy access to public transportation. Features modern amenities, including updated kitchens and laundry facilities. Provides on-site management for resident support and maintenance. Includes 1 designated parking space included in rent for residents. Close

    Andrea DaSilva COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE

    1 Dahnert Park Ln Unit 6, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 123 Westminster Place, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    123 Westminster Place, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,053

    Last Listing Agent EVAN MEGNIN KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    123 Westminster Place, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /2

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    39 Grand St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Short Sale subject to third party approval, property is being sold in as is condition, Buyer is responsible for all certificates required to close. property needs work

    Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

    39 Grand St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    433 Lanza Ave Unit 3, Garfield, NJ 07026

    BRIGHT AND AIRY TWO BEDROOM ONE BATH 2ND FLOOR APARTMENT IN A 6 UNIT BUILDING. DESIRABLE LOCATION CLOSE TO SHOPPING ,SCHOOLS,HOUSES OF WORSHIP AND NYC TRANSPORTATION NEARBY.

    Alex Kuperman Village Homes Realty

    433 Lanza Ave Unit 3, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 548 Palisade Ave Unit 4, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    548 Palisade Ave Unit 4, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasia Nowakowska United Real Estate

    548 Palisade Ave Unit 4, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /37

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10 Iris Ln Unit 605, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Welcome to 10 Iris Lane at Signature Place. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome will immediately make you feel like home. One of the best locations within the development, 10 Iris Lane is close to the stunning Pool and Clubhouse but tucked away for ultimate privacy. Oversized windows draw in natural light which brightens the open concept first floor complete with hardwood floors. The Kitchen features

    Alex Horton Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    10 Iris Ln Unit 605, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    23 Park Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Welcome to 23 Park Ave in Garfield, NJ, where comfort meets convenience! This charming second-floor apartment is located in the heart of Garfield, close to local shops, dining, schools, and public transportation. Commuting is a snap, with easy access to major highways and only a few blocks to Plauderville Station, connecting you to the best of NJ and NYC. Down the street, there is a beautiful

    Claudia Barboza Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

    23 Park Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 93 Prospect St Unit 6, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    93 Prospect St Unit 6, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,419

    Last Listing Agent Bashkim Arifi KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    93 Prospect St Unit 6, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /23

    $1,190,000

    82 Passaic St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    INVESTORS OR TO OWN! LOCATION!!! (2 BUILDINGS IN ONE (Front and Rear Building) FOR SALES)! GREAT START UP NICE COMMERCIAL 700 SQ FT RETAIL SPACE FOR RENT. MAIN AVENUE (PASSAIC ST.) ON A HIGH TRAFFIC, DEVELOPMENT TOWN...VISIBLE RETAIL STREET OF GARFIELD NJ. SURROUNDING WITH RESTAURANTS, CONVENIENCE STORES, SCHOOLS, CAFE. BUS STOP ON THE SAME AVENUE BY THE PROPERTY TO NEW YORK (AROUND 25 MINUTES).

    Yan 'Yanny' Xiao Keller Williams Park Views

    82 Passaic St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /7

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    12 Garfield Ave Unit 1, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Welcome to this well-maintained first-floor apartment featuring two private entrances, including a main entry and a separate service entrance. This spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a flexible layout that includes a potential 4th bonus room suitable for an office, guest space, or storage. The home features granite kitchen countertops, and all major appliances. The

    BETTYE LYONS KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    12 Garfield Ave Unit 1, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 10 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,796

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Busciglio Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Merendino Realty

    10 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /23

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    43 Harrison Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Great investment opportunity in Garfield! This multi-family property offers strong potential and is ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value. The first-floor unit features 4 bedrooms, a large living room, and an eat-in kitchen, providing ample living space. The ground-floor unit includes a generously sized eat-in kitchen and comfortable living room layout. While some updates

    BRIANNA BASTIANELLI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    43 Harrison Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /12

    $2,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    11 Alpine St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Renovated 2nd floor of 2-family home. Primary with full bath, plus 2 more bedrooms, 2nd full bath. Wood Floors, eat-in Kitchen, FDR, LR, w/artificial fireplace, 2 balconies, all lighting/fans, walk-up attic for storage. Garage use for laundry w/washer/dryer and storage. Shared use of fenced in yard. Lawn and Snow removal shared with 1st floor tenant. Water included. All other utilities pd by

    IDA WEISLEDER WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    11 Alpine St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 389 Semel Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    389 Semel Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,340

    Last Listing Agent Javier Gomez Keller Williams Park Views

    389 Semel Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /26

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    130 Gaston Ave Unit 1, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Spacious and updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental available in a well-maintained 2-family home at 130 Gaston Ave in Garfield. This first-floor unit includes 3 bedrooms, large eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, a formal living room, and hardwood floors throughout with tiled kitchen and a full bath. The fully finished basement offers additional

    Bojken Gropa New Jersey Homes & Estates

    130 Gaston Ave Unit 1, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 39 Franklin Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    39 Franklin Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,725

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Elia KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    39 Franklin Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /6

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    395 Lanza Ave Unit 3, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Charming 2rd floor apartment recently renovated in a great location close to stores, shops and highways. On street parking, laundry in basement and a yard to relax in the warm weather.. Close to shops and stores and with quick access to highways

    William Ley VILLAGE SQUARE REALTORS

    395 Lanza Ave Unit 3, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 205 Cedar St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    205 Cedar St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,378

    Last Listing Agent Ian G. Williams Keller Williams Town Life

    205 Cedar St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /11

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    198 Wessington Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Come home to this spacious, beautifully updated two-bedroom apartment on desirable Wessington St in Garfield, just a 5–10 minute walk to the train for easy NYC access. This sun-filled apartment features brand-new flooring throughout the living room, dining room, and kitchen. The large, updated kitchen offers classic white cabinetry with ample storage, generous counter space, and newer

    Elliott Banen Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    198 Wessington Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 123 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    123 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,449

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Pasqualetto Young Agency, Inc.

    123 Farnham Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home