8,213

Garfield, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $705,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10 Maple St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Incredible multifamily opportunity! This large property offers 7 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a huge backyard—perfect for maximizing living space or rental potential. Recently updated with a roof only 3 years old. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants seeking strong income potential. Prime location near transportation, shopping, and major highways. Open House on April 18, 2026—this one

    Licelys Olmo Christie's International Real Estate Group-Edgewater

    10 Maple St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    262 Macarthur Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    GARAGE FOR RENT. Oversized 25' x 30' over 12 Feet High. This spacious garage is available for rent, providing ample room for all your storage needs. Perfect for Contractors, store machinery, material and park your truck. 24/7 access, Remote Control Garage Door . Other side also available for rent for an additional $400, that space is 18' x 26' and 8' High with access from the main garage

    Victoria Viola Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Merendino Realty

    262 Macarthur Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 28 Scudder St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    28 Scudder St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,772

    Last Listing Agent Jee Mee Lim RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    28 Scudder St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /28

    $750,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    60 Dewitt St Unit A, Garfield, NJ 07026

    I am excited to share a new townhome project in this lovely community. Welcome home to a space that offers the best of everything. This townhome features an indoor garage for convenient, dry access on rainy days, along with a bonus room, a bathroom, and extra closet space. These homes are designed with the open floor plan buyers desire, complemented by high-end wood flooring that showcases

    Michele Messina RE/MAX Villa Realtors-North Bergen

    60 Dewitt St Unit A, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /5

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    32 Wood St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Newly painted, new laminate in living room, bedrooms and hallway. Kitchen granite counter tops, dishwasher, stove, washer/dryer hookup. Central A/C. Bathroom grouted, tiled bath with shower door. All natural wood varnished, 2 bedrooms 15' x 13' and 13' x 12', closets. Large closet under stairs. Rear concrete patio with sliding door off kitchen. 2 Car off street parking. No Pets. Two-year Lease.

    Mark Wallace Mark Wallace Real Estate

    32 Wood St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 68 Jewell St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    68 Jewell St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,817

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Taveras Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    68 Jewell St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /16

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    270 Midland Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    INVESTORS... THIS IS A GREAT PROPERTY WITH A VERY CONVENIENT LOCATION. EASY ACCESS TO HIGHWAYS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING CENTERS, SCHOOLS, PARKS, RESTAURANTS, AND ONLY A FEW MINUTES AWAY FROM PLAUDERVILLE TRAIN STATION.

    Nurys Rosario Real

    270 Midland Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /17

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    42 Spencer Place Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Updated 2 floors apartment, features large living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, office and full bathroom. Upper level family room, bedroom with walking closet and full bathroom. All utilities are separate and tenants are responsible for their own utilities including water. Easy access to NYC transportation, walking distance to school, shopping, etc. Credit min 680. No pets! 3

    Sylwia Kaldon Modern Realty Group

    42 Spencer Place Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 167 Orchard St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    167 Orchard St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,805

    Last Listing Agent MCKENNA PENNYPACKER EXIT CORNERSTONE REALTY

    167 Orchard St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /38

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    280 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and convenience. Designed with an inviting open-concept layout, this residence offers seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features two full kitchens, providing flexibility for extended living, hosting guests, or

    Ramon Pena Florentino Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

    280 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /4

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    103 Main St Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Updated 2-bedroom apartment featuring a renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and newer appliances. The unit offers a comfortable layout with a bright living area, well-sized bedrooms, and a clean, well-maintained bathroom. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and transportation. Move-in ready and easy to show. Owner is a licensed realtor.

    Ilia Veskov New Jersey Homes & Estates

    103 Main St Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 176 Prospect St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    176 Prospect St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN MONTERROSA REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    176 Prospect St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /35

    $715,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    247 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Welcome to this exceptional multifamily property, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in one of Garfield's most sought after neighborhoods. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and easy transportation to NYC, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. The first floor unit features two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a bright eat-in kitchen complemented by a

    SAMUEL JOHN BURCHILL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    247 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /5

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    411 Lanza Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    This newly renovated apartment is ready to move in. Freshly painted with an updated kitchen, quartz counter tops, and brand new appliances - including dishwasher and laundry. The unit comes with one parking space and garage space is available. Great location near shops and highways. Interview and background/credit check required. No smoking or vaping. Pets to be considered.

    Joseph Charles PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    411 Lanza Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 75 Cedar St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    75 Cedar St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,781

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eckert EXP REALTY, LLC

    75 Cedar St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /15

    $390,000

    $51K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    229 Palisade Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Introducing a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained residence in the heart of Garfield. This elegant 6 room home offers a refined blend of comfort and sophistication, featuring 4 well-appointed bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and half bathroom, spacious living room designed for relaxed living. Laundry area adds everyday convenience. step outside to enjoy a private backyard oasis, ideal for

    JOSIAS SANCHEZ OVIEDO PREMIER HOMES

    229 Palisade Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /9

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    70 Main St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Ground floor, 1 bedroom/1 bath apartment, recently renovated with new floors, fresh paint, new bathroom. All utilities included, gas, electric and WiFI.

    JASMINE WIMBERLY RE/MAX SIGNATURE HOMES

    70 Main St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 55 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    55 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,576

    Last Listing Agent Diana Diodonet Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    55 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /19

    $949,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    345 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Rare turnkey multifamily opportunity with strong income and long-term upside. Well-maintained and recently renovated 3-family property offering a strong income-producing opportunity in a prime Garfield location. Featuring three separate units, along with 3 electric panels and 3 gas meters, this property is well-positioned for efficient utility management and long-term investment. May also be an

    Cheryl Crocitto RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    345 Lanza Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /2

    $70,000 Per Month

    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    235 Midland Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Xpresiones Nail & Spa " Business for SaleExcellent opportunity to own a fully equipped nail and spa business. Xpresiones Nail & Spa is ready for a new owner and includes full inventory and equipment needed to continue operating. The salon features 6 nail stations, 4 pedicure chairs, and a private spa room for additional services. Located on a busy main road with great visibility and assigned

    LUIS ROMERO WEICHERT REALTORS

    235 Midland Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 518 Palisade Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $960,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    518 Palisade Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,333

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Rozmus United Real Estate

    518 Palisade Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /15

    $395,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    401 River Dr, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Welcome to this incredible value in Garfield! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, functionality, and unbeatable affordability. The first floor features a spacious living room, a large eat-in kitchen perfect for gatherings, and a generous primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. Youâ€TMll also find a full bath, convenient laundry room, and a back porch that opens to the backyard,

    Ed Nouman RE/MAX Signature Homes

    401 River Dr, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    719 Midland Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Second floor apartment featuring 3 rooms , living room ,kitchen and full bath. Can be used also as two bedrooms and kitchen and bathroom. Totally renovated.

    Juan Chavarria PROMISE LAND REALTY

    719 Midland Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 139 Union Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    139 Union Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,537

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE FIORINA C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    139 Union Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /41

    $525,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    4 Jasmine Ln Unit 1202, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Nestled within a sought-after community in Garfield, this contemporary three-level townhome—built in 2015—offers both style and convenience, with easy access to NYC-bound trains and buses. The popular Davenport model features a well-designed main level with an open floor plan, showcasing a sun-filled living area, a formal dining space, powder room, and a kitchen complete with granite

    Daniel Simone Keller Williams Park Views

    4 Jasmine Ln Unit 1202, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /21

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    71 Spring St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Enjoy this beautifully renovated second-floor unit, updated just one year ago with modern finishes and like-new appliances throughout. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open-concept kitchen and living area, and in-unit laundry, this apartment offers the perfect blend of style and convenience. A fresh, move-in-ready gem waiting to welcome you home!

    Alba Ruiz CQR Continental Quality Realty

    71 Spring St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 93 Prospect St Unit 4, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    93 Prospect St Unit 4, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Messina RE/MAX Villa Realtors-North Bergen

    93 Prospect St Unit 4, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /7

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    20 Grand St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Investor's dream opportunity! This fully rented 4-family property offers immediate cash flow with all units on month-to-month leases, providing maximum flexibility for rent optimization. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with the two upper units offering an additional sitting room. The building is equipped with four separate electric meters, along with a mix of heating systems two

    Todd Behnken Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Wayne

    20 Grand St, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • /11

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    66 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026

    Come see this beautiful, newly renovated three bedroom apartment in the heart of town! Featuring spacious rooms, modern finishes, and plenty of natural light, this stunning home is close to shopping, transportation, schools, and more. Donâ€TMt miss out on this beauty, schedule your showing today!

    Heather Corrigan RE/MAX Signature Homes

    66 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Garfield, NJ 07026
  • 63 Sampson St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    $435,200

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    63 Sampson St, Garfield, NJ 07026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,445

    Last Listing Agent JAMES ZIMMERMANN SCHEIDEMANN AGENCY

    63 Sampson St, Garfield, NJ 07026

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home