217

Recently Sold Homes in 75042

Section Image
  • /20

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1022 Crest Park Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,493

    Last Listing Agent Lizabeth Garcia Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1022 Crest Park Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /27

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1514 Monterrey Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,736

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Allen Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1514 Monterrey Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /36

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1850 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,349

    Last Listing Agent Ceci Henson Sunet Group

    1850 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4705 Lawler Rd, Garland, TX 75042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,015

    Last Listing Agent Chad Joyce Aplomb Real Estate

    4705 Lawler Rd, Garland, TX 75042
  • /29

    $319,823 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3417 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,525

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Marten Jeanie Marten Real Estate

    3417 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /17

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    4101 Amherst Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,091

    Last Listing Agent Yemaya Torres Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    4101 Amherst Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4218 Windsor Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,965

    Last Listing Agent Dan Willems RE/MAX DFW Associates

    4218 Windsor Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /38

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4448 Wind River Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,813

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Robichaux Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4448 Wind River Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /30

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1414 Flamingo Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,629

    Last Listing Agent Diana Sifuentes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services A Action REALTORS

    1414 Flamingo Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /40

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2514 Settlers Place, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,829

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Bradford Keller Williams Realty DPR

    2514 Settlers Place, Garland, TX 75042
  • /23

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1626 Travis St, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,001

    Last Listing Agent Steve Metarelis Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    1626 Travis St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /31

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1425 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,185

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lafferty Christina Lafferty Realty LLC

    1425 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /35

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3737 O Henry Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,500

    Last Listing Agent Abra Barker JPAR - Central Metro

    3737 O Henry Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /7

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1813 Mission Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,301

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Ahumada Gregorio Real Estate Company

    1813 Mission Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /36

    $322,500 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1327 Flamingo Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,042

    Last Listing Agent Laura Leal Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    1327 Flamingo Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1209 Shady Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,580

    Last Listing Agent Erica Morales Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1209 Shady Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4102 Fernwood Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,583

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis Keller Williams Central

    4102 Fernwood Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /18

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2315 Cardinal Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,062

    Last Listing Agent Tierny Jordan eXp Realty LLC

    2315 Cardinal Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /26

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1401 Greentree Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,243

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hodnett Keller Williams Realty

    1401 Greentree Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /35

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4013 Hillsdale Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,183

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    4013 Hillsdale Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4101 Hillsdale Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,256

    Last Listing Agent Van Par United Real Estate

    4101 Hillsdale Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /35

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3514 Cherryhill Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,784

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mcgraw Christie's Lone Star

    3514 Cherryhill Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /9

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2530 Western Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,970

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Shaw Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2530 Western Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /32

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1906 Westcreek Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,235

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Sherp Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1906 Westcreek Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /15

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1502 Crockett St, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,782

    Last Listing Agent Jade Burrowes Regal, REALTORS

    1502 Crockett St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /31

    $287,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1322 Bluebird Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,388

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Foster Select Realty

    1322 Bluebird Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /8

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1452 Nash St, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,826

    Last Listing Agent Robert Blackman Solvent Realty Group

    1452 Nash St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /25

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1710 Goliad Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,708

    Last Listing Agent Libby Odom Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1710 Goliad Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /24

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4006 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,388

    Last Listing Agent Scott Neal Scott Neal Real Estate

    4006 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /33

    $227,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1916 Cobblestone Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,227

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison Exalt Realty

    1916 Cobblestone Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /23

    $288,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1901 Goliad Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,903

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1901 Goliad Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /10

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1540 Murray Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,300

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perry Perry Legacy Realty

    1540 Murray Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4110 Colgate Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,912

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4110 Colgate Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1010 Mccallum Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,187

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Benaisha Poole-Watson eXp Realty, LLC

    1010 Mccallum Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /17

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4237 Upland Way, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,419

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Eddington Texas Elation Realty, LLC

    4237 Upland Way, Garland, TX 75042
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4402 Pineridge Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,076

    Last Listing Agent David Russell eXp Realty LLC

    4402 Pineridge Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /22

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    402 Rita Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,975

    Last Listing Agent Suryakant Shant Avignon Realty

    402 Rita Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /29

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4517 Danville Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,388

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Giorgetti RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    4517 Danville Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /37

    $313,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1821 Arrow Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,496

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    1821 Arrow Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /26

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2617 Barnwood Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,533

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Cihak Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2617 Barnwood Ln, Garland, TX 75042

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home