217

Recently Sold Homes in 75042

Section Image
  • /33

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1613 Tynes Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,708

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Chavarria Lugary, LLC

    1613 Tynes Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /30

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1808 Morningside Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,920

    Last Listing Agent David Sandoval Ultima Real Estate

    1808 Morningside Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /38

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3935 Glenhaven Cir, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,512

    Last Listing Agent Richard Senase CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    3935 Glenhaven Cir, Garland, TX 75042
  • /23

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3614 Matador Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,070

    Last Listing Agent Richard Notgrass Market Primed RE Solutions

    3614 Matador Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /24

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4713 Windsor Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,001

    Last Listing Agent Ferris Strachan eXp Realty, LLC

    4713 Windsor Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /31

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1925 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,822

    Last Listing Agent William Butler Butler Property Company

    1925 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /25

    $297,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2921 Waterfront Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,120

    Last Listing Agent Andy Cromer StepStone Realty LLC

    2921 Waterfront Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /24

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1018 Ridge Way, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,471

    Last Listing Agent Maria Peinado OnDemand Realty

    1018 Ridge Way, Garland, TX 75042
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1613 James Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,049

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vasquez Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    1613 James Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /33

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2009 Westway Ave, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,193

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hubener Crescent Real Estate Group-DFW

    2009 Westway Ave, Garland, TX 75042
  • /35

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1414 James Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,526

    Last Listing Agent Homero Corona BlueMark, LLC

    1414 James Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /2

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    602 Maydelle Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,954

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Covey Central Metro Realty

    602 Maydelle Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /30

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4709 Ancilla Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,887

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vasquez RE/MAX DFW Associates

    4709 Ancilla Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4236 Tynes Cir, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,613

    Last Listing Agent David Huff RE/MAX Cross Country

    4236 Tynes Cir, Garland, TX 75042
  • /40

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4605 Bethany Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,253

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Holiday JPAR Dallas

    4605 Bethany Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1452 Lakewood Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,963

    Last Listing Agent Nylsa Shivers eXp Realty LLC

    1452 Lakewood Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /26

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1869 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,551

    Last Listing Agent Shawna King King Realty, LLC

    1869 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /29

    $299,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1918 Patricia Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,394

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mitchell eXp Realty LLC

    1918 Patricia Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1528 Nash St, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,006

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sclafani David Christopher & Associates

    1528 Nash St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /12

    $252,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3602 Edgewood Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,342

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Gibson Monument Realty

    3602 Edgewood Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /18

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    609 Warren Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,812

    Last Listing Agent Tera Mitchell Real Broker, LLC

    609 Warren Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /40

    $384,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2606 High Cotton Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,821

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hart Keller Williams Realty-FM

    2606 High Cotton Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /32

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1406 Monterrey Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,213

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Pinkham Regal, REALTORS

    1406 Monterrey Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /17

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1517 Maple Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,948

    Last Listing Agent William Butler Butler Property Company

    1517 Maple Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    701 Maydelle Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,635

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Williams-Bell eXp Realty LLC

    701 Maydelle Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /33

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1601 Melrose St, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,316

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Huyen Avignon Realty

    1601 Melrose St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /24

    $244,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1440 Meadowbrook Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,128

    Last Listing Agent Karla Barrera Eco Agent Realty International

    1440 Meadowbrook Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /40

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2641 High Cotton Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,101

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maynard EXP REALTY

    2641 High Cotton Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /25

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4025 Tynes Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,486

    Last Listing Agent John Angell Paragon, REALTORS

    4025 Tynes Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4118 Princeton Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,081

    Last Listing Agent Erica Bargas DHS Realty

    4118 Princeton Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /14

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    617 Sanders Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,325

    Last Listing Agent Jim Costello Costello & Associates

    617 Sanders Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /17

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    606 Sanders Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,812

    Last Listing Agent Louis Pacheco Rendon Realty, LLC

    606 Sanders Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /13

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3601 Blueridge Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,498

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kruger Fathom Realty

    3601 Blueridge Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /40

    $499,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1301 Sam Houston Dr Unit 1301 & 1303, Garland, TX 75042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,260

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Tran EXP REALTY

    1301 Sam Houston Dr Unit 1301 & 1303, Garland, TX 75042
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1640 Elizabeth Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,448

    Last Listing Agent Richard Howard Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    1640 Elizabeth Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /39

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1419 Flamingo Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,085

    Last Listing Agent Raul Chavez RE/MAX DFW Associates

    1419 Flamingo Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /40

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1817 Patricia Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,365

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Gonzalez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

    1817 Patricia Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2430 Centennial Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,875

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bale EXP REALTY

    2430 Centennial Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /2

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2525 Pear Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,564

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Loan Bui Keller Williams Realty DPR

    2525 Pear Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /24

    $248,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3514 Summit Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,409

    Last Listing Agent Bettina High Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3514 Summit Ln, Garland, TX 75042

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home