28,057

Garner, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 154, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      268 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 154, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,627
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Robison Sostizzo Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /35

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    284 Dullis Cir, Garner, NC 27529

    Located a walkable distance to the heart of downtown Garner and close to main thoroughfares(40/70), this updated gem exceeds expectation and is move-in ready! 3-bedroom, 2-bath with an open-floor plan and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen has a breakfast nook with plenty of cabinet and countertop space along with SS/ appliances. The Family Room has a gas fireplace, great natural light, and surround

    Franklin Roberts Lovette Properties LLC

    284 Dullis Cir, Garner, NC 27529
  • /29

    $455,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1152 Topaz Cave Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1152 Topaz Cave Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 86, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      235 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 86, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cleresa Keller Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /87

    $1,299,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,871 Sq Ft

    2020 Navan Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to 2020 Navan Lane -- a truly unique estate tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with exceptional proximity to downtown Raleigh. Situated on 1.2 private acres just off Lake Benson, this property offers a large private backyard with beautiful water views. The setting is peaceful and secluded, making it ideal for outdoor living and perfectly suited for a future pool. With over 9,000 SF, this

    Michael Resavy Keller Williams Realty Cary

    2020 Navan Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /37

    $499,001 Sold May 20, 2025

    210 Mediate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,765

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Moultrie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    210 Mediate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 White Oak Garden Way Unit 205, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      256 White Oak Garden Way Unit 205, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,829
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Trail of Merlin Unit 10148559, Garner, NC 27529

    Large 1.04-acre lot located in Garner, NC, in an established neighborhood. Conveniently situated near the future Highway 70 Bypass and just minutes from Raleigh and Clayton. Priced below tax value -- seller is motivated to sell.The property features a small stream running along the back of the lot. There is an existing well tower on the property owned by Aqua Water. Please note that a new

    Tanisha Holmes Homes-by-Holmes Real Estate

    0 Trail of Merlin Unit 10148559, Garner, NC 27529
  • /5

    $553,549 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    213 Sprenger St, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ajit Singh Mattamy Homes LLC

    213 Sprenger St, Garner, NC 27529
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 159, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      248 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 159, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Sallinger Clayton Properties Group INC

  • /4

    $15,000,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    6109 Veterans Pkwy, Garner, NC 27529

    15+/- PRIME Commercial Acres!! Located in the growing Cleveland Community, in Garner. Property is located on Veterans Parkway, around the Cleveland Draft House. Large traffic volume with road frontage on Veteran's Parkway, 223.48 ft and Old Drug Store Rd, 492.67 ft. Across the street from the WaWa and Whataburger. Land can be sub-divided. Water and Sewer is available. Zoned General Business.

    Karla Findeisen eXp Realty, LLC - C

    6109 Veterans Pkwy, Garner, NC 27529
  • /19

    $500,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    664 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    664 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 160, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      244 Chesapeake Commons St Unit 160, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

• /44

    $538,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    61 Merrifield Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath Ranch-Style Home - The 2906 Floor Plan by Adams HomesWelcome to the 2906 floor plan, a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage—perfect for families seeking both space and style. With over 2,900 square feet of open living, this home blends functionality with architectural elegance.Step into a

    Khouri Anderson Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    61 Merrifield Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    308 Plaza Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,298

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Reeves Navigate Realty

    308 Plaza Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      788 Denburn Place, Raleigh, NC 27603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      788 Denburn Place, Raleigh, NC 27603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /22

    $310,985 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    720 Haystack View Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    To be built. Welcome to the Nassau Cove at Rollman Farms by Ryan Homes Main Level Living in Raleigh, NC. This stunning home features an open-concept design with modern kitchen finishes, including quartz countertops, a spacious island, stainless-steel appliances, linen-white cabinetry, and durable LVP flooring. The first-floor primary suite is sure to impress, offering a generous walk-in closet

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    720 Haystack View Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /4

    $230,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    902 Vandora Ave, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,886

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fleming Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Triangle East

    902 Vandora Ave, Garner, NC 27529
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 E Fountainhead Ln Unit 192, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20 E Fountainhead Ln Unit 192, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,880
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /31

    $474,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    457 Grange Farm Place, Raleigh, NC 27603

    The Hampton is a large single-family home, with a first-floor guest suite, plus a screened porch. Upstairs is a loft, 3 secondary bedrooms, and a spacious Owner's Suite. Perfect location with direct access to downtown Raleigh, FV, Garner, I40 and the new 540. Amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, pool, dog park, playground, and trails. HOA includes 1 gig high-speed internet and streaming

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    457 Grange Farm Place, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /26

    $367,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    937 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    937 Grand Mesa Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Pinkie Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      163 Pinkie Ln, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esai Williams Mattamy Homes LLC

  • /2

    $425,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    260 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! Easy living comes built in with the Chatham's versatile main level flex spaces and ample primary bedroom space. Slate cabinets, marble-look white quartz countertops, reddish-brown EVP flooring, warm grey carpet in our Divine package. Oak Manor offers six distinct two-story floorplans featuring open-concept designs ranging from 2,702 to 3,252

    LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    260 Karlov Rd, Garner, NC 27529
  • /31

    $380,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    101 Lager Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,902

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Smith NextHome RARE Properties

    101 Lager Ln, Garner, NC 27529
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Fosterton Cottage Way, Raleigh, NC 27603

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      557 Fosterton Cottage Way, Raleigh, NC 27603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /16

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    440 White Oak Garden Way Unit 322, Garner, NC 27529

    WAKE COUNTY'S SOUTHERN GATEWAY TO THE TRIANGLE! Incredibly easy access to I-40, Hwy 70 and Future 540 puts the entire Triangle and beyond at your fingertips! Showplace home offering soaring DOUBLE HEIGHT FOYER and open concept layout anchored by chef's kitchen boasting full overlay cabinetry, walk-in pantry, Quartz for miles, tile backsplash and large sun-drenched dining space! Primary Suite with

    Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    440 White Oak Garden Way Unit 322, Garner, NC 27529
  • /23

    $550,600 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    311 Augusta Pond Way Unit 168, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Clark Clayton Properties Group INC

    311 Augusta Pond Way Unit 168, Raleigh, NC 27603
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Eden View Bend Unit 692 Tryon, Raleigh, NC 27610

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      248 Eden View Bend Unit 692 Tryon, Raleigh, NC 27610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /25

    $345,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1205 Lakeside Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to 1205 Lakeside Drive, a classic brick ranch nestled onto a beautifully landscaped corner lot in the heart of Garner. Built in 1957 and lovingly cared for by only two families over the years, this home tells a story of lasting quality, thoughtful stewardship, and timeless charm. A durable low maintenance tin roof adds both character and long term peace of mind for its next chapter.

    Ashley Byars Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    1205 Lakeside Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    321 Seastone St, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,979

    Last Listing Agent Christel Fortner NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    321 Seastone St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Eden View Bend Unit 690, Raleigh, NC 27610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      236 Eden View Bend Unit 690, Raleigh, NC 27610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /33

    $665,443 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    295 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529

    Discover the award-winning Prescott floorplan, a Parade of Homes favorite that seamlessly blends modern style with spacious living. This airy, light-filled home on a private homesite features a welcoming foyer that leads to a study, as well as a generous combined Great Room, dining area, and kitchen with a large island--perfect for entertaining. Bedroom 5, complete with a private bath, offers

    Ajit Singh Mattamy Homes LLC

    295 Yellow River Way, Garner, NC 27529
  • /26

    $559,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    183 W Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Lennar Annandale - Highland Collection

    183 W Fountainhead Ln, Garner, NC 27529
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 106, Raleigh, NC 27603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      711 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 106, Raleigh, NC 27603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $546,560
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /24

    $269,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1237 Rollman Farm Rd, Garner, NC 27603

    Time to Design! Welcome to the Juniper home plan at Rollman Farms by Ryan Homes. This 3-story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a first floor flex space, a patio, and a 1-car garage. There is 1,564 of living space that includes an open-concept kitchen and dining area a convenient laundry room adjacent to the bedrooms. Use the first floor flex space as a home office, gym, or playroom.

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    1237 Rollman Farm Rd, Garner, NC 27603
  • /2

    $443,490 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    525 Prestonfield Way, Garner, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    525 Prestonfield Way, Garner, NC 27603
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 104, Raleigh, NC 27603

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      703 Georgias Landing Pkwy Unit 104, Raleigh, NC 27603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,859
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /41

    $479,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    607 Seastone St, Raleigh, NC 27603

    IMMACULATE HOME! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Eagle Ridge community of Raleigh, NC, known for its golf course lifestyle and strong neighborhood amenities. Buyers searching for homes near Eagle Ridge Golf Club or Raleigh golf course communities will appreciate the value, updates, and location this home offers. Inside, you'll find refinished hardwood floors throughout

    Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    607 Seastone St, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /60

    $545,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    226 Roaring Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,174

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Felso Mark Spain Real Estate

    226 Roaring Creek Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Small Pond Ct Unit 239, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      59 Small Pond Ct Unit 239, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,067
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Poore Clayton Properties Group INC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home