26,144

Garrett County, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    18711 Maryland Hwy, Swanton, MD 21561

    This is an estate listing to be sold As-Is. The personal representative is in the process of removing items of personal property from the dwelling, that is why there are no interior photos are included. The dwelling was built in 1950 has extensive deferred maintenance and will require major renovation. The 9.82 acre parcel is on Backbone Mountain and has a panoramic view of West Virginia to the

    Dan (Sussan) Duggan 1 Real Estate Source LLC

    18711 Maryland Hwy, Swanton, MD 21561
  • /42

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    793 Mountainview Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,445

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kennedy Railey Realty, Inc.

    793 Mountainview Dr, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /38

      Est $246,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Mitchell Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      87 Mitchell Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Spiker Holcomb Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $254,545 per Acre

    90 High Road Crest, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    Located at the end of a private cul-de-sac in North Camp Ridge, this 0.55-acre homesite offers panoramic mountain views in a ski-access community just minutes from Wisp Resort. The lot features a level building area with a gentle grade, well suited for a walk-out basement. Public water and sewer are available. Quiet setting. Clean build potential. A solid opportunity in a well-positioned mountain

    Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    90 High Road Crest, Mc Henry, MD 21541
  • /13

    $62,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    500 Seneca Ave, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 577 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,693

    Last Listing Agent Paul Macy Garrett Land Sales, PC

    500 Seneca Ave, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /46

      Est $1,921,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Sandy Shores Rd, Mc Henry, MD 21541

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1425 Sandy Shores Rd, Mc Henry, MD 21541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxane Agostinelli The KW Collective

  • /47

    $139,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $118,803 per Acre

    LOT 1 Thomas Cir, 1, Swanton, MD 21561

    Lake Access 1.17 acre lot in coveted Sky Valley at Deep Creek Lake. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own one of only two remaining undeveloped lots in Thomas Circle, located in the highly desirable Sky Valley community at Deep Creek Lake. This level 1.17 acre home site comes with an approved four-bedroom perc already on file- making it ready for your dream vacation retreat or full-time

    Ben Maust Railey Realty, Inc.

    LOT 1 Thomas Cir, 1, Swanton, MD 21561
  • /9

    $163,935

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    156 Chestnut Grove Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,219

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ritchie Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

    156 Chestnut Grove Rd, Swanton, MD 21561
    • /25

      Est $311,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Brant Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      • Built 1950
      751 Brant Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Bounds Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /96

    $495,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 5,527 Sq Ft

    193 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536

    Step into this luxurious multi-family property, a stunning high-end triplex that turns investment dreams into reality. Offering a unique blend of comfort, convenience, and cash flow, this property features one meticulously designed 2 bed/1 bath unit and two spacious 2 bed/2 bath units, perfect for attracting high-quality tenants. Boasting spacious open floor plans, each unit is a haven of natural

    Duane Stein II The KW Collective

    193 Main St, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    702 Sunshine Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,057

    Last Listing Agent Nick Fratz-Orr Railey Realty, Inc.

    702 Sunshine Dr, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /5

      Est $157,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Fox Den Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      • Built 1945
      133 Fox Den Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cumerlato Jason Mitchell Group

  • /37

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    200 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Frostburg, MD 21532

    15.90 ACRES! Welcome to 200 Old Schoolhouse Road, located just a stone's throw from the Finzel Ball Field and I68, while being a short drive to Piney Mt. Dam and Deep Creek Lake! Grab this opportunity to own almost 16 acres! This well-maintained (3) BEDROOM, (2) FULL BATH RANCHER is move-in ready! The welcoming LIVINGROOM has a convenient COAT CLOSET and the MAIN LEVEL LAUNDRY is a sweet bonus!

    Patricia DeArcangelis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    200 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Frostburg, MD 21532
  • /83

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    102 Piney Point Dr, Swanton, MD 21561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,877

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    102 Piney Point Dr, Swanton, MD 21561
    • /53

      Est $1,334,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 Skippers Point Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      483 Skippers Point Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Crawford Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    807 Green Glade Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

    3BR. 2 BA. RANCHER ON 3.04 LEVEL WOODED ACRES. OAK HARDWOOD FLOORS, KNOTTY PINE WAINSCOATING. ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE W/PAVED DRIVE. CONVENIENT TO ALL GARRETT COUNTY RECREATIOAL ACTIVITIES. WELL MAINTAINED.

    Robert Custer Custer Realty & Auction

    807 Green Glade Rd, Swanton, MD 21561
  • /21

    $5,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5.5 Acres Lake Ford Rd, Mount Lake Park, MD 21550

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Orr Railey Realty, Inc.

    5.5 Acres Lake Ford Rd, Mount Lake Park, MD 21550
    • /47

      Est $941,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Deep Creek Dr, Mc Henry, MD 21541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      135 Deep Creek Dr, Mc Henry, MD 21541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kennedy Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $74,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $51,034 per Acre

    43 Smiley Face Ln, McHenry, MD 21541

    Expansive 1.45-acre building lot provides the perfect blend of convenience and countryside charm. Offering serene pastoral views and direct access to public water and sewer, this ready-to-build property is an ideal canvas for your dream home. Located just minutes from Deep Creek Lake, WISP Ski Resort, and thousands of acres of public land, you’ll enjoy year-round recreation—boating, skiing,

    Brent Housley Railey Realty, Inc.

    43 Smiley Face Ln, McHenry, MD 21541
  • /62

    $425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1843 Orendorf Rd, Bittinger, MD 21522

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Rase Charis Realty Group

    1843 Orendorf Rd, Bittinger, MD 21522
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      1761 Green Glade Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1761 Green Glade Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 515 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Weissgerber Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $1,200,000

    $199K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    34 Shingle Camp Terrace, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    Cozy lakefront log cabin with private Type A dock! Metal roof ( 3 yrs old), post & beam interior, gas fireplace and impressive lake view sitting area that was built as an addition. Offering 120+ ft of waterfront and the buydown has been purchased & completed. Impressive location on the water with wider lake views and views of the 219 bridge in the distance. Full, unfinished basement offers

    Jay Ferguson Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

    34 Shingle Camp Terrace, Mc Henry, MD 21541
  • /63

    $412,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    76 Bright Passage Rd, McHenry, MD 21541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    76 Bright Passage Rd, McHenry, MD 21541
    • /35

      Est $62,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 N 4th St, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      830 N 4th St, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,154
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Orr The KW Collective

  • /21

    $1,199,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $6,315,263 per Acre

    855 Deep Creek Dr Unit 1, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    Amazing opportunity to build your lakefront home on Deep Creek Lake! Located on Deep Creek Drive, this level lot offers 100 feet of frontage, stunning lake views, and Type A Dock. Over 300 feet of usable yard and deep water, a rare combination. Public water and sewer are available, making it easy for future build. Enjoy next year’s Fourth of July fireworks from your dock with quick access to

    Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    855 Deep Creek Dr Unit 1, Mc Henry, MD 21541
  • /83

    $1,885,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    874 White Oak Dr, Swanton, MD 21561

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,334

    Last Listing Agent Bill Weissgerber Railey Realty, Inc.

    874 White Oak Dr, Swanton, MD 21561
    • /70

      Est $244,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Leighton Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      402 Leighton Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Liller Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $144,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $371,538 per Acre

    LOT 8 Fox Run Dr, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    This 0.39-acre lot is located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Deep Creek Lake. Backing directly to Wisp Resort property, it is just a short distance from the ski slopes and ASCI White Water Rafting, making it an ideal spot for outdoor enthusiasts and year-round recreation. The community also features an access path that leads directly into Fork Run Trail, a 550-acre network of

    Kelsey Meyers Railey Realty, Inc.

    LOT 8 Fox Run Dr, Mc Henry, MD 21541
  • /65

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    419 Oak St, Friendsville, MD 21531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,614

    Last Listing Agent Pam Terry EXP Realty, LLC

    419 Oak St, Friendsville, MD 21531
    • /23

      Est $351,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Kitzmiller Rd, Kitzmiller, MD 21538

      • Built 1996
      3440 Kitzmiller Rd, Kitzmiller, MD 21538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /40

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1545 Mill Run Rd, Friendsville, MD 21531

    Enjoy the best of comfort and convenience in this cozy one-level living home situated on five acres and just steps from Mill Run, allowing you to fish anytime you would like. The primary bedroom offers an en suite bath, with two additional bedrooms perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Relax on the rear covered porch and take in the peaceful surroundings after a day of fishing. The large

    Betsy Spiker Holcomb Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

    1545 Mill Run Rd, Friendsville, MD 21531
  • /35

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1278 Deep Creek Dr Unit 4, McHenry, MD 21541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

1278 Deep Creek Dr Unit 4, McHenry, MD 21541
    • /23

      Est $71,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 W Main St, Kitzmiller, MD 21538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      252 W Main St, Kitzmiller, MD 21538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,375
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Van Tyne Julian Agency Real Estate

  • /56

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    2074 Aiken Miller Rd, Accident, MD 21520

    Enjoy peaceful country living with beautiful scenic views from this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home just outside of Accident. Perfectly positioned on a 1.54-acre lot, the property offers the space and privacy of rural living while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities and Deep Creek Lake. Inside, the home features comfortable living spaces with generously sized bedrooms and

    Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    2074 Aiken Miller Rd, Accident, MD 21520
  • /74

    $4,500,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3135 Turkey Neck Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,678,057

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McCann Railey Realty, Inc.

    3135 Turkey Neck Rd, Swanton, MD 21561
    • /31

      Est $397,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      1793 Kempton Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1793 Kempton Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Deremer Appalachian Realty

  • /81

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    3930 Mayhew Inn Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

    2 for 1 on 2 .3 +/- acres! Remodeled 2BR 2BA cottage with auxiliary building that has an oversized garage, multiple workshop areas and 1BR 1BA apartment on the second level. New Maryland legislation, Accessory Dwelling Units Act of 2025, will allow expanded access to use the apartment above the garage in a more meaningful manner. Cabin boasts high end finishes and open living space with a cozy

    Jay Ferguson Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

    3930 Mayhew Inn Rd, Oakland, MD 21550
  • /74

    $664,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    94 Meadow Ct, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,858

94 Meadow Ct, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /67

      Est $264,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Weber Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      218 Weber Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Meyers Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /54

    $915,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    22 Taylor Ln, McHenry, MD 21541

    Welcome to Timber Run Lodge, a stunning mountain retreat tucked within the prestigious Biltmore community near Lodestone Golf Course and just minutes from Wisp Resort. This grand 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom chalet offers three expansive levels of beautifully designed living space, blending rustic mountain character with refined comfort. Soaring ceilings and walls of windows flood the home with natural

    Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    22 Taylor Ln, McHenry, MD 21541

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home