26,141

Garrett County, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /101

    $1,345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    615 Sandy Shores Rd, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    This stunning log home near Wisp Resort offers a luxurious retreat with seasonal views, an indoor pool house and plenty of space for indoor and outdoor living. Five-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bath masterpiece is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover an open floor plan adorned with exposed beams and rich wood floors. The gourmet kitchen, equipped with high-end

    Kellyann Green Railey Realty, Inc.

    615 Sandy Shores Rd, Mc Henry, MD 21541
  • /25

    $42,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    Lot 18 Moss Creek Cir, Oakland, MD 21550

    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $11,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wesolowski Railey Realty, Inc.

    Lot 18 Moss Creek Cir, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /61

      Est $615,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Skippers Estates Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      48 Skippers Estates Dr, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /84

    $999,500

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    44 Ridgeline Trail, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    Private wooded setting in North Camp Ridge, just minutes from Wisp Resort, Fork Run, and Deep Creek Lake. This 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath log chalet offers three finished levels with an open-concept main floor and an oversized loft above. Rustic character meets modern finishes throughout, including a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom hardwood cabinets, granite countertops, and bar seating.

    Mike Fenton Railey Realty, Inc.

    44 Ridgeline Trail, Mc Henry, MD 21541
  • /53

    $1,055,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    193 Greenbrier Dr, McHenry, MD 21541

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,411

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kennedy Railey Realty, Inc.

    193 Greenbrier Dr, McHenry, MD 21541
    • /86

      Est $828,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Glen Cove Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      59 Glen Cove Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $742,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $319,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    115 Durst Ct, Grantsville, MD 21536

    Step into a thoughtfully crafted new home that blends modern efficiency with everyday ease. This 3 bed, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout that flows effortlessly from living area to dining and kitchen, creating a bright, connected space perfect for both daily life and entertaining. At 1,334 square feet, every inch is designed for comfortable living without compromise. Built on a

    Duane Stein II The KW Collective

    115 Durst Ct, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /67

    $340,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2021 Frostburg Rd, Frostburg, MD 21532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,504

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Murray Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    2021 Frostburg Rd, Frostburg, MD 21532
    • /49

      Est $624,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Bracken Dr, Swanton, MD 21561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      182 Bracken Dr, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,600
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Spiker Holcomb Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

  • /111

    $759,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    105 Mountain Overlook Ct, McHenry, MD 21550

    Luxury Mountaintop Ski Chalet with scenic Deep Creek Lake Access for year-round enjoyment. Just minutes from Wisp's ski slopes and ASCI Whitewater, this fantastic location is ideal for exciting summer adventures and winter skiing with effortless connections to the Ski Lodge, easy-access mountaintop ski parking, lift tickets, on-site community amenities, and everything you need. Exceptional

    Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    105 Mountain Overlook Ct, McHenry, MD 21550
  • /25

    $72,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Lot 13 Sunview Dr, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $62,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellyann Green Railey Realty, Inc.

    Lot 13 Sunview Dr, Mc Henry, MD 21541
    • /58

      Est $673,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cedar Shores Dr Unit 10, Mc Henry, MD 21541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      16 Cedar Shores Dr Unit 10, Mc Henry, MD 21541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $1,329,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft

    439 Paradise Heights, Oakland, MD 21550

    Stunning 6-Bedroom Kathadin Log Home with Breathtaking 180 views of Deep Creek Lake with Lake Access and a Boat Slip! This exceptional vacation home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern luxury. Boasting 180-degree panoramic views of the sparkling lake, this property is a true mountain retreat. Every room is designed to capture the beauty of the surrounding landscape, with expansive

    Mike Kennedy Railey Realty, Inc.

    439 Paradise Heights, Oakland, MD 21550
  • /65

    $280,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    290 Crellin Underwood Rd, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,001

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Liller Railey Realty, Inc.

    290 Crellin Underwood Rd, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /39

      Est $110,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      13037 Savage River Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13037 Savage River Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 337 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chip Smith 1 Real Estate Source LLC

  • /70

    $1,549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft

    425 Hines Dr, Swanton, MD 21561

    Lakefront living never looked so good...welcome to 425 Hines Drive, a stunning 4,600 sq. ft. luxurious log retreat perched on a quiet corner of Deep Creek Lake that is the perfect private residence, vacation home and/or investment. Thoughtfully renovated across all three levels, five bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms, you can start enjoying all that Deep Creek and this special home offer

    Amber Harris Keller Williams Capital Properties

    425 Hines Dr, Swanton, MD 21561
  • /59

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    37 Ridgeline Trail, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,314

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    37 Ridgeline Trail, Mc Henry, MD 21541
    • /80

      Est $892,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Black Bear Ct, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      33 Black Bear Ct, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $899,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    48 Stone Tavern Ln Unit 2, McHenry, MD 21541

    Enjoy the best of Deep Creek Lake living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront home offering breathtaking water views and easy, level access to the shoreline. With a shared dock and your own designated dock slip, you can spend your days boating, fishing, or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings. The open-concept layout features plenty of natural light and scenic lake vistas from

    Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    48 Stone Tavern Ln Unit 2, McHenry, MD 21541
  • /95

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    145 Zehner Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,958

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Eiswert Railey Realty, Inc.

    145 Zehner Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
    • /41

      Est $326,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Limpopo Ln, McHenry, MD 21541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1310 Limpopo Ln, McHenry, MD 21541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Orr Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /67

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    189 Deer Run Ln, Swanton, MD 21561

    Tastefully Remodeled Log Cabin in Sky Valley - This 3 bed, 2 bath lake access cabin sits on a wooded lot in the heart of Sky Valley. Fully updated with new decking, floors, appliances, and bathrooms. Open layout anchored by a massive stacked-stone fireplace plus a wood stove in the rec room. Oversized one-car garage for all your gear. Easy golf cart ride to the sandy beach lake access. HOA offers

    Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    189 Deer Run Ln, Swanton, MD 21561
  • /41

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    502 E Oak St, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,839

    Last Listing Agent Nina Beitzel Railey Realty, Inc.

    502 E Oak St, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /39

      Est $385,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Marsh Hill Rd Unit 5, McHenry, MD 21541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      79 Marsh Hill Rd Unit 5, McHenry, MD 21541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Stevenson Jr. Long & Foster

  • /69

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    113 Jubb Meadows Ln, Oakland, MD 21550

    Luxury Estate just outside the town of Oakland. This 4-bed, 3.5 bath is situated on 9.72 acres. Offering 4,555 sq ft with vaulted ceilings, open concept living, and a rustic stacked stone fireplace. Modern gourmet kitchen with a large island and granite tops. Hardwood floors and timber frame accents throughout. Attached three-car garage. Full unfinished basement ready to add up to an additional

    Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    113 Jubb Meadows Ln, Oakland, MD 21550
  • /97

    $732,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    116 Wanderer Ln Unit F5, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,905

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Deremer Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    116 Wanderer Ln Unit F5, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /64

      Est $1,625,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 N Shore Dr, Swanton, MD 21561

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      345 N Shore Dr, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /73

    $1,087,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    52 Dam View Dr, Mount Lake Park, MD 21550

    Panoramic Lake views in the Bray Run community, just minutes from Deep Creek Lake, state parks, and more! Built in 2025, this 4-bedroom, 4 full bath, 2 half bath log style chalet sits on 0.59 acres of peaceful, quiet serenity. Cathedral and beamed ceilings rise above an open layout filled with abundant natural light. Two stacked-stone fireplaces anchor the main living area and the lower-level

    Mike Fenton Railey Realty, Inc.

    52 Dam View Dr, Mount Lake Park, MD 21550
  • /53

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4079 Dry Run Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,803

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    4079 Dry Run Rd, Swanton, MD 21561
    • /77

      Est $755,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Glenarm Way, Swanton, MD 21561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      80 Glenarm Way, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /69

    $639,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    130 Mystic Creek Trail Unit 1B, Oakland, MD 21550

    Discover refined mountain and lake living in this quality built townhome at Mystic Creek on Deep Creek Lake, nestled in a quiet, serene setting with a truly custom feel. This spacious 5-bedroom, 4.5 bath residence offers an open concept main level ideal for entertaining, featuring hardwood floors throughout the main living area, abundant natural light, and seamless flow between the living,

    Melissa Long Railey Realty, Inc.

    130 Mystic Creek Trail Unit 1B, Oakland, MD 21550
  • /53

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    131 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 12, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,763

131 Rock Ridge Ln Unit 12, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /45

      Est $560,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Yacht Club Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      37 Yacht Club Rd, Swanton, MD 21561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Shockey Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC

  • /106

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    18 Springs Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536

    Step into this beautifully appointed haven that combines comfort, style, and practical living in one meticulously maintained package. Boasting 4 bed 2 bath, this home offers 3 bedrooms on the main level, delivering easy single-floor living alongside a generous, well-designed layout that suits growing families or discerning downsizers. The house was fully remodeled in 2010, and the basement is

    Duane Stein II The KW Collective

    18 Springs Rd, Grantsville, MD 21536
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    75 Boulder Ridge Dr, McHenry, MD 21541

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,859

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ward Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    75 Boulder Ridge Dr, McHenry, MD 21541
    • /62

      Est $199,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Cherokee Ln, Oakland, MD 21550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      36 Cherokee Ln, Oakland, MD 21550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Liller Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /91

    $1,799,900

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,444 Sq Ft

    14 Summer Camp Ln, McHenry, MD 21541

    “Endless Journey” delivers mountain living with a bold punch. A proven rental clearing over $100k in 2024—this six-bedroom, six-full, two-half-bath retreat sits in a quiet wooded pocket with wide southwest views rolling across the trees. A huge open living area runs bright and modern, with clean lines, warm finishes, and a sharp stone fireplace. Shiny kitchen with stone tops, custom cabinetry,

    Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

    14 Summer Camp Ln, McHenry, MD 21541
  • /65

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5154 Maryland Hwy, Oakland, MD 21550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,383

    Last Listing Agent Dan (Sussan) Duggan 1 Real Estate Source LLC

    5154 Maryland Hwy, Oakland, MD 21550
    • /74

      Est $934,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Highline Dr, McHenry, MD 21541

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      348 Highline Dr, McHenry, MD 21541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 402 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Bell Railey Realty, Inc.

  • /57

    $625,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    76 Gravelly Run Rd, Mc Henry, MD 21541

    Welcome to this exceptional 2-bedroom 2-bathroom home with a separate 2-bedroom 1-bathroom apartment/in-law suite offering a rare blend of privacy, recreation, and modern updates. Set on a beautifully landscaped property with its own private pond, this home also includes coveted lake access with a Type A dock slip that has been recently updated —perfect for boating, swimming, and lakeside living.

    Lucas Muenchow Railey Realty, Inc.

    76 Gravelly Run Rd, Mc Henry, MD 21541

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home