12

Garrison, MN Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $29,348 per Acre

    XXX County Rd 138, Garrison, MN 56450

    Nicely wooded buildable lot in the heart of the Mille Lacs Lake area. Wildlife and privacy! With close to 1/2 an acre and conveniently located near the Northwood Hills Golf course. Electric at road. Bring in a few loads of fill and you'll have plenty of room to set-up camp or build your dream cabin for Up North living year round! Buyer should check with Crow Wing county to determine set backs

    Agent Photo

    Jared Lundgren

    RE/MAX Northland

    (320) 302-9670

    XXX County Rd 138, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /27

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,279 per Acre

    46603 Tee Top, Garrison, MN 56450

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR MINNESOTA DOUBLE LOT AT THE END OF A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this double lot in Port Mille Lacs Golf Acres, tucked at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in beautiful Mille Lacs County, Minnesota. Just 5 minutes from HWY 169, this 0.39-acre property offers easy access to major routes while keeping you close to

    Scott Zaino Top Shelf Land

    46603 Tee Top, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /18

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $79,600 per Acre

    TBD Short Putt, Garrison, MN 56450

    Tucked away in the heart of the Northwoods, this private 0.26-acre wooded lot just south of Garrison is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Rolling terrain and mature trees set the stage for something truly special, while the scenic 13th hole of Northwood Hills Golf Course serves as your backyard backdrop. Whether you're dreaming of a custom home or a personal basecamp for RV getaways, this

    Thomas Kirzeder Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    TBD Short Putt, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /4

    $54,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    47115 Partridge Pass, Garrison, MN 56450

    Property is in poor condition, nice lot, 12x16 detached shed, property has a drilled well and a non comforming septic system. Sold AS IS, Priced at Mille Lacs County Assessed Value.

    Marvin Hoheisel Edina Realty, Inc.

    47115 Partridge Pass, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /20

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $83,824 per Acre

    18537 460th St, Garrison, MN 56450

    Look no further, here is your perfect base of operations for your fishing and hunting trips to MN Lake Land! This .68 acre lot features a fully renovated and furnished skid house with a new porch and storage shed. Everything that you see is being left for your enjoyment so that you can instantly take advantage of the beautiful location. The 2024 skid house renovations include: new siding, new

    Robert Mason Sandelands Realty

    18537 460th St, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /6

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $82,917 per Acre

    47xxx Westward ho, Garrison, MN 56450

    Are you searching for a place for an up-north getaway? Look no further! This fantastic lot is located just 5 minutes from Mille Lacs Lake, with nearby access to other lakes, golf courses, trails, Garrison, a casino, and more. The property is nicely leveled and features a landscaped retaining wall and a fire ring. A storage shed is also included.

    Thomas Sandelands Sandelands Realty

    47xxx Westward ho, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /3

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $91,290 per Acre

    46416 Tee Time, Garrison, MN 56450

    Beautiful .93 Acre lot near all the recreation Garrison has to offer, only moments away from Mille Lacs and Northwood Hills golf course. Featuring a huge 53'x32' pole building with 12' walls, gravel driveway, a slab suitable for anchoringa manufactured home or parking an RV, a working well (will need power brought in again), and power available at the road this property is ready for your

    Alexander McKee LPT Realty, LLC

    46416 Tee Time, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /13

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $31,042 per Acre

    TBD Chestnut Ln, Garrison, MN 56450

    Almost half acre of high wooded ground. The lot is already platted and ready to go. Build your dream house or cabin in the woods or bring the camper for a quick get away.

    Sarah Wald Next Generation Realty LLC

    TBD Chestnut Ln, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /5

    $6,750

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $16,875 per Acre

    TBD Birdie Bend, Garrison, MN 56450

    Very affordable lot in Port Mille Lacs near Northwood Hills Golf Course. This double lot is perfect for a camper getaway or possible walk out home.

    Robert Mason Sandelands Realty

    TBD Birdie Bend, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    TBD Tbd Port S, Garrison, MN 56450

    Discover your very own Northland escape, a place where adventures begin the moment you arrive and memories are made to last a lifetime. Known to the locals as Duffer’s Delight, this half-acre retreat offers the perfect blend of Minnesota’s best-loved pastimes: the lure of Mille Lacs Lake, the thrill of golf, and the serenity of camping in the woods. Spend your mornings on the lake, fishing or

    Ashley Trulson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    TBD Tbd Port S, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /23

    $22,995

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    27353 Bobs Rd, Garrison, MN 56450

    Welcome to this nicely updated cozy year-round home in Garrison Bay resort in Garrison! This 55+ community lies in the heart of Garrison right across the road from MilleLacs, for easy access to MilleLacs Lake and all the area amenities, and just 30 minutes to Brainerd! Lots of shade on this lot setting. Newer Star rated storm windows. New 30 gallon electric water heater. New walk-in shower, sink,

    Laurie Simonson Sandelands Realty

    27353 Bobs Rd, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    TBD Destiny Dr, Garrison, MN 56450

    1.5 acres ideal for camping or building a new home. Two parcels, each connected to a cul-de-sac by a class 5 gravel driveway. Located a few miles from Mille Lacs and bordering 80 acres of County land with additional State-owned land nearby. Close to Garrison, the Casino, golf, and more.

    Thomas Sandelands Sandelands Realty

    TBD Destiny Dr, Garrison, MN 56450
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home