15

Recently Sold Homes in 50632

Section Image
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2272 G Ave, Garwin, IA 50632

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $30,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,990

    Last Listing Agent Madison Snider Appraisal & Real Estate Service

    2272 G Ave, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /24

    $1,980,565

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2156 G Ave, Garwin, IA 50632

    • Land
    • 155.95 Acres
    • $12,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198,056,400% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Skinner Iowa Land Company Real Estate LLC

    2156 G Ave, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2731 F Ave, Garwin, IA 50632

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $8,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17,499,900% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,641

    Last Listing Agent Jason Smith DreamDirt Farm & Ranch Real Estate

    2731 F Ave, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /14

    $59,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    212 Park St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,081

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Kriegel Rising Realty

    212 Park St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /13

    $1,973,326

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1123 240th St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • Land
    • 155.38 Acres
    • $12,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197,332,500% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

1123 240th St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /43

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    305 Anna St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,737

    Last Listing Agent Laurie DeMeyer New Horizons Realty

    305 Anna St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /40

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    111 W Center St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $78,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,867

    Last Listing Agent Bob Grimes New Horizons Realty

    111 W Center St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    512 Rider St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,151

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Boerm EXIT Realty & Associates

    512 Rider St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /18

    $97,150

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    205 Park, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,284

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Kriegel Rising Realty

    205 Park, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /6

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    306 Clark St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,056

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Polley Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    306 Clark St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /25

    $79,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    507 Center St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,570

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Fonseca Alta Vista Real Estate

    507 Center St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2142 Pine Bend Dr, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,465

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Lekin Appraisal & Real Estate Service

    2142 Pine Bend Dr, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2142 Pine Bend, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,465

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Lekin Appraisal & Real Estate Services

    2142 Pine Bend, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /11

    $77,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    308 Center St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,119

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wedmore Wedmore Realty LLC

    308 Center St, Garwin, IA 50632
  • /31

    $81,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    405 Johnson St, Garwin, IA 50632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,197

    Last Listing Agent Laurie DeMeyer New Horizons Realty

    405 Johnson St, Garwin, IA 50632
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home