3,772

Properties in ZIP Code 46406

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $134,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      5845 W 29th Place, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5845 W 29th Place, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 543% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jan 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Thompson Century 21 Circle

    • /3

      Est $121,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      6103 W 29th Place, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6103 W 29th Place, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Toni Dayberry McColly Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $137,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      6335 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      6335 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 375% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Jun 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Georgeann Weisman Brokerworks Group

    • /10

      Est $99,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      2580 Stevenson St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2580 Stevenson St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,138% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Trinity McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $75,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      6431 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      6431 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 588% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Mar 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bill McCabe BHHS Executive Realty

    • /10

      Est $131,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      6627 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6627 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 337% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wold @ Properties

    • /10

      Est $127,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      2541 W Oakwood Dr, Gary, IN 46406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2541 W Oakwood Dr, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sean McPhillips Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /9

      Est $102,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Hobart St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2453 Hobart St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 688% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Feb 19, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Powers Powers Realty Inc Of NW Ind.

    • /9

      Est $97,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Hobart St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2421 Hobart St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,115% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • May 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Betty Richmond Umbrella Real Estate LLC

    • /7

      Est $79,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2379 Wheeler St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2379 Wheeler St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 886% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,088
      • Mar 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Stephany Oliveros CHI Properties Inc.

    • /10

      Est $48,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2360 Wheeler St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1949
      2360 Wheeler St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,025% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400
      • Nov 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michele O'Connor RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $81,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2393 Stevenson St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2393 Stevenson St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 360% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,600
      • May 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Craig Frendling Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    • /10

      Est $75,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Fairbanks St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2440 Fairbanks St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /10

      Est $91,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6700 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,213% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Nov 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Dave Kunovski Kuno Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $87,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Edison St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2332 Edison St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Apr 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sumaiyah Ahmad Northwest Indiana Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $103,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2367 Bell St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2367 Bell St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Mar 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Manning Integrity Realty Partners

    • /10

      Est $89,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Wheeler St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2214 Wheeler St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Nov 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sosa Banga Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $102,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      7051 W 23rd Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7051 W 23rd Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent John Sandridge Eagle Pro Realty

    • /10

      Est $102,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      7237 W 23rd Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      7237 W 23rd Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 589% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,929
      • Aug 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Watson REALHome Services and Solution

    • /10

      Est $95,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      7030 W 23rd Ave, Gary, IN 46406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7030 W 23rd Ave, Gary, IN 46406