209,150

Lake County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $199,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    132 W 43rd Ave, Gary, IN 46408

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect combination of modern finishes, functional space, and flexible living options. From the moment you walk in, you are greeted by a bright and inviting main level featuring a comfortable living area, updated finishes, and a layout that flows perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. The brand-new modern kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Justin Hanuscin

    Listing Leaders

    (219) 400-8929

    132 W 43rd Ave, Gary, IN 46408
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7511 E 111th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307

    2 bedroom/1.5 bath two level townhome in Crown Point for rent! Living room, half bath, and kitchen all on main level. Upstairs is 2 bedrooms and full bath. Patio outside, attached two car garage, washer and Dryer upstairs.All applicants must complete the application form and provide the last two bank statements, W-2's, copy of drivers license, and 2 most recent pay stubs along with 50 non

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 300-9953

    7511 E 111th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    10740 Forestdale St, Saint John, IN 46373

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,604

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    10740 Forestdale St, Saint John, IN 46373
    • /11

      Est $93,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2350 Edison St, Gary, IN 46406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2350 Edison St, Gary, IN 46406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /29

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    221 Scherland Dr, Schererville, IN 46375

    Welcome to 221 Scherland, Schererville, IN, a MOVE-IN READY tri-level half duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,904 square feet, a 2 CAR GARAGE, and a rare .41-ACRE lot in a QUIET neighborhood with NO HOA. This UPDATED Schererville home offers a bright, open feel with a vaulted living room, attractive LVP flooring throughout, and a spacious kitchen with QUARTZ countertops, newer

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Podgorny

    Hoosier Region Realty LLC

    (219) 419-8256

    221 Scherland Dr, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /16

    Starting at $2,149 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8413 Jennings Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Redwood Merrillville is where you'll find the single-story apartment you've been looking for. Live in a two-bedroom, two-bathroom, pet-friendly apartment rental home with an attached garage. Enjoy being surrounded by charming greenery, with all the amenities you could need just a stones throw away. Plus, you can get to the arts, entertainment, dining and attractions of downtown Chicago in an

    Redwood Merrillville

    (219) 400-7968

    8413 Jennings Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /34

    $232,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    1810 W 95th Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,491

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor McColly Real Estate

    1810 W 95th Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /65

      Est $410,982 Not Listed For Sale

      10328 Nicklaus St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10328 Nicklaus St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /23

    $258,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    411 Deerpath Dr W, Schererville, IN 46375

    Welcome home to this pristine ranch townhome end unit! Thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained, this home shines with cleanliness and pride of ownership. The desirable end-unit location provides extra windows, abundant natural light, and added privacy. Move right in and enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in a stylish and comfortable space. Property back on the market to no fault of seller

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Esqueda

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 400-3755

    411 Deerpath Dr W, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4340 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408

    3 bedroom, 1 bath house recently updated and ready for you the next occupant. We will consider housing vouchers. All applicants 21 and older must complete a credit, criminal and background check.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 244-2403

    4340 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /11

    $129,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2260 Warrick St, Lake Station, IN 46405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,283

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Royster Listing Leaders

    2260 Warrick St, Lake Station, IN 46405
    • /26

      Est $172,340 Not Listed For Sale

      9651 Merrillville Rd Unit 304, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9651 Merrillville Rd Unit 304, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Speckman RE/MAX

  • /34

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    10554 Ontario Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Luxury Pond-View Townhouse for Sale in Doubletree Lake Estates (Gated Community) Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 4-bath townhouse in Doubletree Lake Estates, one of Northwest Indiana's most desirable gated communities. Perfectly situated on a scenic pond lot, this home offers the ideal combination of luxury living, privacy, and low-maintenance convenience. Step inside to discover gleaming

    Agent Photo

    Terry Papp

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    (219) 259-5807

    10554 Ontario Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /30

    Starting at $1,059 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1800 Park West Blvd, Griffith, IN 46319

    THE DIFFERENCE WILL EXCITE YOU. Tranquil surroundings, spacious apartments, modern amenities, convenient location and unparalleled value. Our large one, two or three-bedroom apartments have walk-in closets, gas or electric stoves, ceiling fans, private patios or balconies, ample parking, intercom controlled building access - your comfort and peace of mind will always be at ease. Our gated

    Park West

    (219) 351-6108

    1800 Park West Blvd, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /48

    $675,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1172 Hyde Park, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,846

    Last Listing Agent Alex Nickla Realty Executives Premier

    1172 Hyde Park, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 E 56th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      823 E 56th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,327
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annette Fields Crown Executive Realty

  • /19

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1122 Bigger St, Gary, IN 46404

    Wow! Check Out This Beautiful Totally Updated 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath, Full Finished Basement, Gary West Side Home with Spacious Yard, 1.5 Car Garage and Side Drive. This Lovely Home Includes Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Appliances. It Includes Newer Roof (2024), Water Heater (2024), Furnace (2024), Central Air (2024), Windows (2024), Vinyl Siding (2024) and more... Located Just

    Agent Photo

    Gerrit Ross

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (219) 400-7328

    1122 Bigger St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /6

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5738 Pennsylvania St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Brick Ranch 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom fully remodled home ready for you! Full unfished basement offers additional storage space.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 915-8976

    5738 Pennsylvania St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /26

    $149,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3323 176th Place, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,780

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Sweeney Encore Sotheby's International

    3323 176th Place, Hammond, IN 46323
    • /19

      Est $111,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7646 Hohman Ave Unit 8, Munster, IN 46321

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7646 Hohman Ave Unit 8, Munster, IN 46321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Lipscomb Real People Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    5065 Spinnaker Ln Unit D, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Nestled in the HEART of Lakes of the Four Seasons, this well-maintained LAKE HOLIDAY lakefront condo offers front-row seats to one of the most festive communities in Northwest Indiana. With over 1,700 finished square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines comfort with captivating views of Lake Holiday and (PARTY COVE). Enjoy relaxing evenings in the whirlpool tub, cozy up by the GAS

    Agent Photo

    David Taylor

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 215-2207

    5065 Spinnaker Ln Unit D, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /15

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1718 W 55th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Currently accepting applications for our waitlist. Welcome to The Ridge Apartments, your gateway to comfortable and convenient living in Merrillville, IN. Our spacious 1 & 2-bedroom apartments for rent feature modern interiors with fully equipped kitchens, large closets, and private patios or balconies. Our pet-friendly community boasts exceptional amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool,

    The Ridge Apartments

    (219) 240-0844

    1718 W 55th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4060 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,015

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Pedroza Estate Squared Away

    4060 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46409
    • /21

      Est $311,530 Not Listed For Sale

      7875 Tanager St, Hobart, IN 46342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7875 Tanager St, Hobart, IN 46342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yesenia Flores Absolute Realty Solutions LLC

  • /23

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    2933 W 38th Place, Hobart, IN 46342

    Stunning 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Ranch in the Heart of Hobart! Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home offering modern design, quality finishes, and functional living space throughout. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the show-stopping kitchen perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases

    Agent Photo

    Justin Hanuscin

    Listing Leaders

    (219) 491-2937

    2933 W 38th Place, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /12

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11232 Abigail Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

    Beautiful new construction rental home in Winfield, IN. This move-in ready property offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Open-concept living, modern finishes, and plenty of space for comfortable living.

    Agent Photo

    Lilia Balan

    Realest.com

    (219) 419-3698

    11232 Abigail Dr, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /41

    $439,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7848 W 106th Place, Saint John, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Gates of St. John

    7848 W 106th Place, Saint John, IN 46307
    • /26

      Est $338,058 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 W 127th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2516 W 127th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kish New Chapter Real Estate

  • /26

    $259,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    1941 Schrage Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

    Welcome home to this solid, well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick ranch in the heart of Whiting. Lovingly cared for over the years, this home offers a great opportunity to move right in while adding your own personal updates over time. Inside, you will find hardwood floors in all bedrooms and an eat-in kitchen with laminate flooring, some updates, and all appliances included. The partially

    Agent Photo

    Kim Odegard

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (219) 732-2703

    1941 Schrage Ave, Whiting, IN 46394
  • /61

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8400 Grant Cir, Merrillville, IN 46410

    There's a difference between living and living well. At Vita Luxury Apartments on Grant, that difference is unmistakable. Nestled in the heart of the Southlake Mall area, these luxury Merrillville apartments offer a vibrant living experience surrounded by convenience, comfort, and style. Imagine waking up in a spacious, sunlit apartment with a private balcony overlooking a tranquil lake. Step

    Vita on Grant

    (219) 257-0032

    8400 Grant Cir, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /29

    $419,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7354 E 119th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,178

    Last Listing Agent Shena Penachio Skyward Realty, LLC

    7354 E 119th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /29

      Est $537,710 Not Listed For Sale

      13176 Cleveland St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      13176 Cleveland St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Nickla Realty Executives

  • /41

    $464,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft

    6233 76th Ave, Schererville, IN 46375

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality! Step into an open-concept layout featuring a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry...ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers three generously sized bedrooms, a spacious dining room, convenient laundry room,

    Agent Photo

    Tonia Dragon

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    (219) 419-8299

    6233 76th Ave, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /11

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6204 W 29th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

    Cozy 3 bedroom ranch for rent! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath is updated, freshly painted and has new flooring installed. Garage is not included in rent. Schedule your showing today!Application required, copies of last 2 check stubs, w2's, DL, last 2 months bank statements. A rental, criminal, credit background check will also need to be completed.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 245-5786

    6204 W 29th Ave, Gary, IN 46406
  • /24

    $358,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2344 Deerpath Dr W, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,749

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mudroncik Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2344 Deerpath Dr W, Schererville, IN 46375
    • /17

      Est $502,005 Not Listed For Sale

      11328 Mcintosh Ln, Schererville, IN 46375

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      11328 Mcintosh Ln, Schererville, IN 46375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Keric @ Properties

  • /37

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    138 North Rd, Schererville, IN 46375

    Spectacular Ranch with Versatile Living Space + Prime Location! Welcome to this sprawling 3-bedroom plus 2 basement bedroom areas, 2-bathroom ranch tucked in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from highways, shopping, dining, and an easy commute to Chicago -- all with LOW TAXES! Enjoy the ease of main-level living with a bright and spacious layout featuring gleaming hardwood floors,

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Kristoff

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    (219) 327-1664

    138 North Rd, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /54

    Starting at $1,280 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8201 Polo Club Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Welcome to Evergreen Apartments, your ideal choice for luxury apartments in Merrillville, Indiana. Tucked into a peaceful corner of the city, Evergreen offers a serene escape with spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes thoughtfully designed for modern living. From beautifully landscaped grounds to stylish interiors, this community transforms everyday routines into elevated experiences.

    Evergreen

    (219) 491-2845

    8201 Polo Club Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /41

    $479,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    535 Meadow Ridge Dr, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,390

    Last Listing Agent Ona Fines Colonial Realty Group, LLC

    535 Meadow Ridge Dr, Schererville, IN 46375
    • /32

      Est $356,312 Not Listed For Sale

      18459 Candace Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      18459 Candace Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Beecher Realty Executives

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home