209,160

Lake County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $609,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    10052 Pearwood Dr, Saint John, IN 46373

    Schedule your showing today ! Indoor gas fireplace, outdoor fire pit, and hot tub are a few of this homes great features. This gem has one of the largest lots in the Gates of St John. It also has one of the larger driveways extended with beautiful pavers. The back yard is an entertainment dream. Check out the jacuzzi with new motor and heating unit replaced (2025). Then check out the huge fully

    Agent Photo

    Jason Moon

    Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    (888) 716-4359

    10052 Pearwood Dr, Saint John, IN 46373
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5716 Calumet Ave Unit 4, Hammond, IN 46320

    Rear upper unit 1 bedroom plus den, kitchen, living room and 1 bath for rent monthly. This newly renovated home is ready for you the new tenant. Appliances are included in the rent!No vouchers considered, prefer no pets. Application required, copies of last 2 check stubs, w2's, DL, last 2 months bank statements. A rental, criminal, credit background check will also need to be completed if

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 529-1939

    5716 Calumet Ave Unit 4, Hammond, IN 46320
  • /3

    $15,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7139 Montana Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • Land
    • 7,562 Sq Ft
    • $86,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mathewson eXp Realty, LLC

    7139 Montana Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
    • /30

      Est $438,001 Not Listed For Sale

      11186 Newton St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11186 Newton St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

  • /29

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    633 W 94th Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Well maintained two-story townhouse located on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering maintenance-free living with lawn care and snow removal included. The open concept floor plan features a dramatic vaulted ceiling in the living room. The kitchen offers oak cabinets and all appliances are included. Convenient main-level utility and laundry area plus a powder room for guests. Upstairs, enjoy a loft

    Agent Photo

    Kim Odegard

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (219) 400-8808

    633 W 94th Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /15

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1718 W 55th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Currently accepting applications for our waitlist. Welcome to The Ridge Apartments, your gateway to comfortable and convenient living in Merrillville, IN. Our spacious 1 & 2-bedroom apartments for rent feature modern interiors with fully equipped kitchens, large closets, and private patios or balconies. Our pet-friendly community boasts exceptional amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool,

    The Ridge Apartments

    (219) 240-0844

    1718 W 55th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /28

    $249,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1218 N Glenwood Ave, Griffith, IN 46319

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,232

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borowiec McColly Real Estate

    1218 N Glenwood Ave, Griffith, IN 46319
    • /41

      Est $550,368 Not Listed For Sale

      9940 Clark Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9940 Clark Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Carnagey RC Real Estate

  • /18

    $138,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    929 W Glen Park Ave Unit 304, Griffith, IN 46319

    1 Bedroom / 1 Full Bath Condo on the 3rd Floor provides sense of security. Spacious Living Room with Brick Fireplace and Balcony to enjoy! Living Room also includes Dining Area. NEW CARPETING THROUGHOUT; NEW LVP FLOORING IN ENTRY FOYER AND KITCHEN; NEW LIGHTING; FRESHLY PAINTED. Now its time to move in or rent it! . Large Bedroom offers 3 closets and BRAND NEW WINDOWS. Newer Furnace (11/2022).

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Portone

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    (219) 697-6445

    929 W Glen Park Ave Unit 304, Griffith, IN 46319
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7511 E 111th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307

    2 bedroom/1.5 bath two level townhome in Crown Point for rent! Living room, half bath, and kitchen all on main level. Upstairs is 2 bedrooms and full bath. Patio outside, attached two car garage, washer and Dryer upstairs.All applicants must complete the application form and provide the last two bank statements, W-2's, copy of drivers license, and 2 most recent pay stubs along with 50 non

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 300-9953

    7511 E 111th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /41

    $1,220,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9750 Sweetspire Ave, Saint John, IN 46373

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,072

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grady McColly Real Estate

    9750 Sweetspire Ave, Saint John, IN 46373
    • /9

      Est $38,916 Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Grant St, Gary, IN 46408

      4304 Grant St, Gary, IN 46408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,997
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

  • /82

    $1,997,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,847 Sq Ft

    8315 Meadow Ln, Saint John, IN 46373

    Presenting an extraordinary gated custom estate, originally built as the developer's personal residence and crafted with architectural detail and timeless elegance rarely found. A grand approach leads into a dramatic foyer and an interior defined by rich cherry wood trim, custom glazing, solid-core doors, handcrafted beams, exceptional millwork, and remarkable ceiling treatments throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Justin Hanuscin

    Listing Leaders

    (844) 938-2016

    8315 Meadow Ln, Saint John, IN 46373
  • /61

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8400 Grant Cir, Merrillville, IN 46410

    There's a difference between living and living well. At Vita Luxury Apartments on Grant, that difference is unmistakable. Nestled in the heart of the Southlake Mall area, these luxury Merrillville apartments offer a vibrant living experience surrounded by convenience, comfort, and style. Imagine waking up in a spacious, sunlit apartment with a private balcony overlooking a tranquil lake. Step

    Vita on Grant

    (219) 257-0032

    8400 Grant Cir, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /18

    $254,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    5421 Buchanan St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,490

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    5421 Buchanan St, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4028 Alder St, East Chicago, IN 46312

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4028 Alder St, East Chicago, IN 46312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatianna Barnett Keller Williams Preferred Real

  • /25

    $464,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    14804 Euclid St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    Need space? This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home in Cedar Lake offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open concept layout and stylish decor. The main level features vaulted ceilings and engineered hardwood flooring throughout the living room, dining room, and bedrooms, with ceramic tile in the kitchen. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a center

    Agent Photo

    Kim Odegard

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (219) 401-5882

    14804 Euclid St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4340 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408

    3 bedroom, 1 bath house recently updated and ready for you the next occupant. We will consider housing vouchers. All applicants 21 and older must complete a credit, criminal and background check.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 244-2403

    4340 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408
  • 13067 Carolina St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    $297,497 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13067 Carolina St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes The Willows - Townhomes

    13067 Carolina St, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /38

      Est $1,055,986 Not Listed For Sale

      9137 Winding Trail, Saint John, IN 46373

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9137 Winding Trail, Saint John, IN 46373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,022,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheeran @ Properties

  • /32

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft

    13935 Deodor St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    Low-Maintenance Ranch with Fully Finished Basement. A Rare Opportunity!! Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living with lawn care and snow removal included, paired with the space and functionality so many ranch homes are missing...a fully finished basement. This better-than-new home offers the perfect balance of convenience, space, and value in one exceptional property. Built in 2023 and

    Agent Photo

    Amy Blanton

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    (219) 400-7110

    13935 Deodor St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /54

    Starting at $1,280 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8201 Polo Club Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Welcome to Evergreen Apartments, your ideal choice for luxury apartments in Merrillville, Indiana. Tucked into a peaceful corner of the city, Evergreen offers a serene escape with spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes thoughtfully designed for modern living. From beautifully landscaped grounds to stylish interiors, this community transforms everyday routines into elevated experiences.

    Evergreen

    (219) 491-2845

    8201 Polo Club Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /20

    $150,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    841 E 44th Ave, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,613

    Last Listing Agent Jorrdan Orr McColly Real Estate

    841 E 44th Ave, Gary, IN 46409
    • /27

      Est $249,709 Not Listed For Sale

      4819 Elm Ave, Hammond, IN 46327

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4819 Elm Ave, Hammond, IN 46327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Dokich New Chapter Real Estate

  • /30

    $349,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,679 Sq Ft

    4739 Magoun Ave, East Chicago, IN 46312

    Live large with space, style, and a location just minutes from Chicago. This fully revamped two-story home in East Chicago offers over 3,600 finished square feet and is located only about 23 miles from downtown Chicago, providing quick access to the city while enjoying suburban comfort. With a total of five bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with an attached en suite bath, this home

    Agent Photo

    David Taylor

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 587-7491

    4739 Magoun Ave, East Chicago, IN 46312
  • /6

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5738 Pennsylvania St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Brick Ranch 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom fully remodled home ready for you! Full unfished basement offers additional storage space.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 915-8976

    5738 Pennsylvania St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2680 W 59th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,091

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Eich McColly Real Estate

    2680 W 59th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /28

      Est $500,823 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 E 112th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1445 E 112th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Guarino McColly Real Estate

  • /16

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    2600 Drexel Dr, Hobart, IN 46342

    Get in to see this wonderful ranch ASAP. All the important stuff is NEW... Roof/Siding/Gutters/HVAC!!! Enjoy the large fenced back yard with 2 wooden decks, a fire pit, and PRIVACY as it backs up to a city park (no neighbors behind)!! An oversized, detached, 2 car garage with a wood burning stove is waiting for your hobbies. Located in a peaceful neighborhood and close to everything!

    Agent Photo

    Scott LaMantia

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 245-6939

    2600 Drexel Dr, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /50

    Starting at $1,289 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8118 International Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Our large one, or two-bedroom apartments feature walk-in closets, carpet and vinyl flooring as well as a private patio/yard. Our community boasts beautiful scenery all around as well as a fitness center, playground, disc golf course and picnic area perfect for hosting events or personal enjoyment.View our current availabilities and apply online today to make Hidden Creek your next home!

    Hidden Creek

    (219) 491-2751

    8118 International Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    980 Stillwater Pkwy, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,049

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dowling Keller Williams Preferred Real

    980 Stillwater Pkwy, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /32

      Est $334,423 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Ogden St, Hammond, IN 46320

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      242 Ogden St, Hammond, IN 46320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Neill Realty Executives

  • /23

    $219,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    13120 Harding Blvd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    Close to the lake and ready for summer fun! This updated ranch in Cedar Lake offers stylish comfort just minutes from the Illinois border and all the local favorites. The main level features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, along with high ceilings, sleek porcelain tile, granite counters, and an easy flow to an oversized back deck. The walkout basement adds a family room, generous storage, and direct

    Agent Photo

    Jeana Consier

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 327-5522

    13120 Harding Blvd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /12

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11232 Abigail Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

    Beautiful new construction rental home in Winfield, IN. This move-in ready property offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Open-concept living, modern finishes, and plenty of space for comfortable living.

    Agent Photo

    Lilia Balan

    Realest.com

    (219) 419-3698

    11232 Abigail Dr, Winfield, IN 46307
  • /8

    $151,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    843 Lincoln St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,559

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Adelman Ginter Realty

    843 Lincoln St, Hobart, IN 46342
    • /25

      Est $371,936 Not Listed For Sale

      17267 Michael Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      17267 Michael Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Bees Brokerworks Group

  • /20

    $254,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1205 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rare outdoor luxury. This thoughtfully laid-out home features a spacious eat-in kitchen, dedicated laundry room, cozy den, and an inviting living room filled with natural light. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, creating a comfortable and

    Agent Photo

    Kim Odegard

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (219) 217-1618

    1205 W 84th Ln, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /21

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2100 N Main St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Our buildings are located in great spots, close to Crown Point Square, I-65, in a peaceful neighborhood with many dinning options nearby. You can take a stroll in town, and we're also close to the hospital, YMCA and stored. We also offer a picnic area with a table where you can enjoy the pleasant weather.

    2100 N Main St

    (515) 800-4916

    2100 N Main St, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /33

    $470,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1433 Rainy Brook Way, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,521

    Last Listing Agent Carol Biel BHHS Executive Realty

    1433 Rainy Brook Way, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /21

      Est $254,547 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Deertrail Ln, Schererville, IN 46375

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      226 Deertrail Ln, Schererville, IN 46375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Swisher BHHS Executive Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home