849

Recently Sold Gary, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $148,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2354 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,427

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skippergosh New Chapter Real Estate

    2354 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1151 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,667

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Quinn Listing Leaders Northwest

    1151 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /25

    $168,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2349 Burr St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,285

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Luscombe Banga Realty, LLC

    2349 Burr St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /13

    $187,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3730 W 20th Place, Gary, IN 46404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,818

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brim Prestige Partners Realty, Inc.

    3730 W 20th Place, Gary, IN 46404
  • /10

    $28,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4034 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,559

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hanuscin Listing Leaders

    4034 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /51

    $250,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1124 Clinton St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,254

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1124 Clinton St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7019 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,500

    Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    7019 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1045 N Vanderburg St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,616

    Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    1045 N Vanderburg St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /2

    $77,600 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2148 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,123

    Last Listing Agent Jared Jeffries @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2148 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /8

    $78,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1120 Wallace St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,529

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Harbour McColly Real Estate

    1120 Wallace St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /8

    $59,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4341 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,806

    Last Listing Agent Larita Thomas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    4341 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4648 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,182

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hawk Realest.com

    4648 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /15

    $60,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4241 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,872

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    4241 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /5

    $75,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5919 W 29th Ave, Gary, IN 46406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,571

    Last Listing Agent Jakori Flemming New Chapter Real Estate

    5919 W 29th Ave, Gary, IN 46406
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    426 Hovey St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,311

    Last Listing Agent Alaura Davis Realest.com

    426 Hovey St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2321 Crest Rd, Gary, IN 46408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,687

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dobos Realty Executives Premier

    2321 Crest Rd, Gary, IN 46408
  • /3

    $75,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3471 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,482

    Last Listing Agent Robert Craig Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    3471 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    709 Porter St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,059

    Last Listing Agent Angela Morrow Majestic Real Estate Group, LL

    709 Porter St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /23

    $219,400 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    800 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,824

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Vega Better Homes and Gardens Real

    800 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /27

    $125,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    679 Martin Luther King Dr, Gary, IN 46402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,993

    Last Listing Agent Luis Cortes Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

    679 Martin Luther King Dr, Gary, IN 46402

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home