849

Recently Sold Gary, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $115,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3615 Jefferson St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,446

    Last Listing Agent Adrien Chabot Prestige Real Estate LLC

    3615 Jefferson St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /20

    $94,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    608 Ralston St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,986

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Shefulsky Graciela Barajas, Broker

    608 Ralston St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /11

    $18,100 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1576 W Taft St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,230

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    1576 W Taft St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /2

    $24,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7423 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $115,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnette Gore Premier Midwest Realty, INC

    7423 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403
  • /13

    $83,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2237 E 19th Place, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,552

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    2237 E 19th Place, Gary, IN 46407
  • /10

    $48,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1040 N Wells St, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $46,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Milford Compass Indiana, LLC

    1040 N Wells St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /10

    $60,000 Sold Nov 23, 2025

    4476 Madison St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,469

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Williams VIA Realty

    4476 Madison St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4357 Vermont Ct, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,729

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Kubacki Dream Team Agents, LLC

    4357 Vermont Ct, Gary, IN 46409
  • /28

    $110,824 Sold May 27, 2025

    3981 Rhode Island Ct, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,599

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Colburn-Hernandez Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3981 Rhode Island Ct, Gary, IN 46409
  • /18

    $184,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4846 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,654

    Last Listing Agent Lakia Hasenjaeger The Jaeger Group, LLC

    4846 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /4

    $20,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2131 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,202

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2131 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /13

    $82,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1015 E 36th Place, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,165

    Last Listing Agent Manny Hernandez Simplify Your Move! Realty Inc

    1015 E 36th Place, Gary, IN 46409
  • /4

    $29,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5177 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,250

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

    5177 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /42

    $143,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    830 W 39th Ave, Gary, IN 46408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,388

    Last Listing Agent Pooja Goyal Realty Executives Premier

    830 W 39th Ave, Gary, IN 46408
  • /9

    $13,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2379 Industrial Blvd, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,096

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cox eXp Realty, LLC

    2379 Industrial Blvd, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4617 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,558

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hawk Realest.com

    4617 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /18

    $220,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    364 Durbin St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,947

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Trzoski Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    364 Durbin St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /12

    $144,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1125 Wallace St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,713

    Last Listing Agent Simon Ristevski Listing Leaders

    1125 Wallace St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /27

    $155,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1960 Chase St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,141

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    1960 Chase St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1140 N Shelby St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,452

    Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    1140 N Shelby St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1385 Ralston St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,130

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1385 Ralston St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /26

    $155,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4265 Van Buren St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,130

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Nunez McColly Real Estate

    4265 Van Buren St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2232 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,058

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Schuster DHI Real Estate, LLC

    2232 Kentucky St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $53,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2605 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,546

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parham Lighthouse Realty, LLC

    2605 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /86

    $270,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2264 Crest Rd, Gary, IN 46408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,777

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hutchins Listing Leaders

    2264 Crest Rd, Gary, IN 46408
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8119 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,452

    Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    8119 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /8

    $38,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2710 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,921

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    2710 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /14

    $155,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4421 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,222

    Last Listing Agent LaToya Cosey Integrity Realty Partners

    4421 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /14

    $103,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4665 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,721

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Herren Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    4665 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2165 Williams St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,823

    Last Listing Agent William Dulin Listing Leaders

    2165 Williams St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /31

    $101,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1930 Wallace St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,979

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez HomeSmart Realty Group

    1930 Wallace St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /42

    $167,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3776 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,660

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3776 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /3

    $8,500 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    1177 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,738

1177 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /14

    $220,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    660 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,635

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Williams Better Homes and Gardens Real

    660 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /21

    $107,100 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3630 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,872

    Last Listing Agent DeJuan Huff The Lyons Group Real Estate

    3630 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6647 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,657

    Last Listing Agent Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

    6647 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403
  • /26

    $77,125 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1752 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,428

1752 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /4

    $10,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2224 E 20th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,996

    Last Listing Agent Alaura Davis Realest.com

    2224 E 20th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /3

    $100,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    700 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,934

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cossey Coldwell Banker Realty

    700 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46402
  • /6

    $56,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1201 Rutledge St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,500

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1201 Rutledge St, Gary, IN 46404

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home