849

Recently Sold Gary, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $113,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    336 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,257

    Last Listing Agent Diana Smoot McColly Real Estate

    336 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /16

    $149,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    550 King St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,312

    Last Listing Agent Candice Wright Wright Choice Realty

    550 King St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /3

    $15,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2180 Nichols Place, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,919

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    2180 Nichols Place, Gary, IN 46407
  • /38

    $155,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6550 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,683

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parham Lighthouse Realty, LLC

    6550 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /37

    $149,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1200-02 County Line Rd, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $677,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent David Speckman RE/MAX Realty Associates

    1200-02 County Line Rd, Gary, IN 46403
  • /42

    $250,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    419 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,088

    Last Listing Agent Erik Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

    419 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /22

    $169,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1335 Williams St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,993

    Last Listing Agent Riley Portone Better Homes and Gardens Real

    1335 Williams St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3748 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,443

    Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    3748 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    841 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,362

    Last Listing Agent Donna Case McColly Real Estate

    841 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46402
  • /16

    $68,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2952 W 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,641

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Gonzalez Realty of America LLC

    2952 W 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46404
  • /24

    $299,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1864 W 20th Place, Gary, IN 46404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,843

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Daley Ellsbury Group

    1864 W 20th Place, Gary, IN 46404
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2963 W 12th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,991

    Last Listing Agent Chrishutta Battle Realty Executives Premier

    2963 W 12th Ave, Gary, IN 46404
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    700 Johnson St, Gary, IN 46402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,389

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    700 Johnson St, Gary, IN 46402
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3789 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,478

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skippergosh New Chapter Real Estate

    3789 Rhode Island St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /18

    $119,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4317 W 19th Plaza, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,148

    Last Listing Agent Laurene Lemanski Briar Executive Realty

    4317 W 19th Plaza, Gary, IN 46404
  • /16

    $65,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2322 Rhode Island Ct, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,327

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Markusic Haven Realty

    2322 Rhode Island Ct, Gary, IN 46407
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7704 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,999

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Medved McColly Real Estate

    7704 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1985 Martin Luther King Dr, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,401

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cossey Coldwell Banker Realty

    1985 Martin Luther King Dr, Gary, IN 46407
  • /19

    $174,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3655 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,370

    Last Listing Agent Joseluis Martinez Epique Realty

    3655 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /12

    $200,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1144 N Warrick St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,212

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ennis McColly Real Estate

    1144 N Warrick St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6755 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,881

    Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    6755 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /19

    $90,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1159 Fayette St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,499

    Last Listing Agent John Schupp SCHUPP Real Estate

    1159 Fayette St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /13

    $134,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2009 Chase St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,292

    Last Listing Agent Steve Monsma Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    2009 Chase St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /28

    $118,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2345 Cline Ave, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,541

    Last Listing Agent Erik Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

    2345 Cline Ave, Gary, IN 46406
  • /19

    $165,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2252 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,727

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reyes McColly Real Estate

    2252 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $26,500 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    724 W 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,667

    Last Listing Agent Stephani Nydam Realty Executives Premier

    724 W 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3940 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46408

    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,394

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    3940 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /30

    $173,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4333 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,036

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    4333 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2425 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,195

    Last Listing Agent Larita Thomas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2425 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46404
  • /12

    $126,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3902 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,347

    Last Listing Agent Annette White BVG Realty, LLC

    3902 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46404
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7800 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,472

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    7800 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1221 E 41st Ave, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,428

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zupan Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    1221 E 41st Ave, Gary, IN 46409
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1017 Utah St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,737

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    1017 Utah St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /5

    $28,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    563 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,333

    Last Listing Agent Jorrdan Orr McColly Real Estate

    563 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46402
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    932 Hanley St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,023

    Last Listing Agent Joe Moke Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

    932 Hanley St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3932 E 14th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,993

    Last Listing Agent Thomasina Wilson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3932 E 14th Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /12

    $74,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3346 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46409

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,879

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    3346 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /23

    $172,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    301 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,537

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    301 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /11

    $65,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1044 Hobart St, Gary, IN 46406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,294

    Last Listing Agent Jared Jeffries @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1044 Hobart St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1920 Roosevelt Place, Gary, IN 46404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,861

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lee Keller Williams Preferred Real

    1920 Roosevelt Place, Gary, IN 46404

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home