65

Recently Sold Homes in 72635

Section Image
  • /28

    $204,635

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    235 Sherman Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,065

    Last Listing Agent ALEX HOFFMANN REMAX TWIN LAKES

    235 Sherman Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    325 Magness Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,836

    Last Listing Agent Danny Porter CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    325 Magness Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /31

    $149,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    526 Melanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Caster ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    526 Melanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /47

    $171,700

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    173 Cr 708, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Schaub CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    173 Cr 708, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    246 Sherman Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,143

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    246 Sherman Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /40

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    807 Cr 718, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,891

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    807 Cr 718, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    309 Crownover St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,957

    Last Listing Agent Tyra Turner Wallace Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge Yellville

    309 Crownover St, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /27

    $203,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    320 Magness Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,445

    Last Listing Agent Roger Talburt PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    320 Magness Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /13

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lts 25,26,27 Canyon View, Gassville, AR 72635

    • Land
    • 11.02 Acres
    • $17,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,333

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hershberger PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lts 25,26,27 Canyon View, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /9

    $31,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    002-11259-000 Cr 720, Gassville, AR 72635

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $13,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Burges BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    002-11259-000 Cr 720, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    516 Melanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,971

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Robbins PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    516 Melanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /13

    $61,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    005-00282-005 Cr 710, Gassville, AR 72635

    • Land
    • 6.52 Acres
    • $9,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    005-00282-005 Cr 710, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /37

    $196,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    744 Cr 720, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,301

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    744 Cr 720, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /41

    $194,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    223 Gregory St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,129

223 Gregory St, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /18

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    51 River Run Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    51 River Run Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /50

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    111 S Johnson St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,235

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER FRY PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    111 S Johnson St, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    225 N School St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,388

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    225 N School St, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    lots 3-5, 10-13 Homestead Ln, Gassville, AR 72635

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Talburt PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    lots 3-5, 10-13 Homestead Ln, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /20

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    262 Crownover St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,729

    Last Listing Agent Mary House HOUSE OF REALTY

    262 Crownover St, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    701 Summerhill Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,935

    Last Listing Agent COLE LECHTENBERGER DAVENPORT REALTY

    701 Summerhill Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /25

    $188,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    229 S Johnson St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,360

    Last Listing Agent Chris Feliccia ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    229 S Johnson St, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    300 Stephanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,786

    Last Listing Agent Joey Peglar PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    300 Stephanie Dr, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    706 Vine St, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,460

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Darracq ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME

    706 Vine St, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /50

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    546 Rustic Sunset Ln, Gassville, AR 72635

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent TONY TAYLOR TAYLOR REAL ESTATE

    546 Rustic Sunset Ln, Gassville, AR 72635
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1040 Cr 1193, Gassville, AR 72635

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,363

    Last Listing Agent Lanny Wineland PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1040 Cr 1193, Gassville, AR 72635

Showing Results 41 - 65, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home