16,277

Homes in ZIP Code 28056

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $304,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4223 S New Hope Rd Unit 8, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 551 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magda Esola EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    4223 S New Hope Rd Unit 8, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /24

      Est $418,088 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Brookberry Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2100 Brookberry Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Allen Tate Realtors

  • /30

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    560 Geneva Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to the Granville plan, a delightful new construction home! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfect for first-time buyers seeking comfort and convenience. The open floor plan features a spacious living room and modern kitchen, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes an en-suite bath with a walk-in shower and

    Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    560 Geneva Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • 3054 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    $399,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3054 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,000

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3054 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /31

      Est $470,767 Not Listed For Sale

      2654 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2654 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Queen Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    112 Harmony Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home offers the feel of new construction without the wait. Major upgrades include new windows, new siding, new roof, new HVAC, new water heater, and brand-new well and septic systems, providing comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Structural improvements have also been completed in the crawlspace. Inside, enjoy a stunning

    Tiera White Urban Posh Realty LLC

    112 Harmony Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    * Spanish Oak Ln Unit Lots 3-4, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $19,093 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 587 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    * Spanish Oak Ln Unit Lots 3-4, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /14

      Est $327,712 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Pine Burr Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      621 Pine Burr Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Steorts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    3572 Heather Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the desirable Heather Acres neighborhood; no HOA! Situated on a spacious 0.41-acre fully fenced lot, this property features a 20x20 covered porch—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Inside, you'll find the spacious floor plan includes a welcoming living room centered around a charming white brick fireplace. Numerous upgrades, including a

    Rachel Jeffries Helen Adams Realty

    3572 Heather Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    433 Linsbury Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,054

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bradley Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    433 Linsbury Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /48

      Est $654,781 Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Cameo Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3210 Cameo Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Huffman NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $381,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3700 Pinecrest Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,792

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lindsey Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3700 Pinecrest Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /43

      Est $495,051 Not Listed For Sale

      3624 E Club Colony Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3624 E Club Colony Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Andrew Premier South

  • /22

    $280,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    715 Pinecone Dr Unit 27, Gastonia, NC 28056

    This is the one your buyers have been waiting for — a brand-new, never-lived-in 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome that combines modern style, everyday comfort, and outstanding value. This Rear-Load townhomes with a spacious 1-car garage and thoughtfully selected finishes throughout, this home feels polished, welcoming, and ready for immediate enjoyment. The heart of the home is the open-concept living

    Kirsten Tammelleo Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    715 Pinecone Dr Unit 27, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /42

    $530,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3026 Forbes Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,146

    Last Listing Agent John R. Bolin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    3026 Forbes Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /44

      Est $448,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3626 W Club Colony Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3626 W Club Colony Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Adams NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $559,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    Melton Basement Plan at The Terraces at Cramerton Mills, Gastonia, NC 28056

    The Melton Basement is a two-story + basement plan featuring ample living and storage space, and Owner's Suite on the main floor living. The first floor features a chef-inspired Kitchen with 3cm quartz countertops that opens to the Great Room, Dining Room, and Patio entrance. The generous Owner's Suite is just off the Great Room and provides dual bathroom vanities and a large walk-in closet. Also

    Brookline Homes Builder
    4231 S New Hope Rd Unit 38241177, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /47

    $336,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5036 Patton Dr, Cramerton, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,439

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bolin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    5036 Patton Dr, Cramerton, NC 28056
    • /37

      Est $372,056 Not Listed For Sale

      2561 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2561 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

  • /22

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    2507 Post Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to 2507 Post Oak Lane in Gastonia! This charming property offers a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, plus 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main floor. Upstairs, you will find an additional full bath and bedroom, which has opportunity for an office, extra living space, or a private room away from the lower level. The large family room flows from the kitchen with easy access to the

    Erika Bell Bridge Homes

    2507 Post Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /41

    $389,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7116 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,944

    7116 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /32

      Est $380,341 Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Cypress Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2619 Cypress Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bryant COMPASS

  • /29

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    7549 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to 7549 Stonehouse Drive! This two-story home on a corner lot in the Nolen Farm community is a must-see. Enter through the covered front porch into a dining area that flows into the kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island, and a breakfast nook. The kitchen opens into the living room with a gas fireplace and access to the fully fenced backyard—perfect

    Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

    7549 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4833 Verde View Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moulton Bee Home Solutions, Inc.

    4833 Verde View Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /23

      Est $423,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2630 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2630 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Wentz COMPASS

  • /26

    $396,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan, Gastonia, NC 28056

    The Cali is one of our ranch style plans featured at Nolen Farm in Gastonia, North Carolina, offering 2 elevations. The Cali’s spacious and modern single-story home design is popular for its open-concept style for living. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The inviting foyer leading directly into the heart of the home greets you upon entering. directly into the

    7554 Nolen Farm Dr Unit 36208888, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /27

    $271,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4017 Port Richmond Ave Unit 3, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,862

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cannone Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    4017 Port Richmond Ave Unit 3, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /34

      Est $453,663 Not Listed For Sale

      2529 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2529 Scarlet Oak Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bradshaw Allen Tate Realtors

  • /47

    $760,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    204 Moore Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Set on 3.5 acres, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and resort-style living. From the moment you arrive, it’s clear this property was designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort — indoors and out.The outdoor setting is truly a dream. An inground pool anchors the backyard, creating a private oasis ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying warm

    Kristy Alexander Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Wylie

    204 Moore Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /32

    $389,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3402 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,741

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3402 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /19

      Est $227,120 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Mccarver Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      131 Mccarver Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niki Wood Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /44

    $674,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    1520 Stableview Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home located in the sought-after Su-Sans Farm neighborhood, offering comfort, convenience, and flexible living space. Featuring an inviting eat-in kitchen, this home is perfect for casual meals and everyday gatherings, with plenty of room to cook, dine, and connect.The home was thoughtfully designed so that the layout includes the primary bedroom

    James Melvin Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1520 Stableview Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3622 W Club Colony Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,275

    Last Listing Agent Jody Adams NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3622 W Club Colony Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /20

      Est $421,375 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2625 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Coll COMPASS

  • /27

    $453,690 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    3313 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    AVAILABLE FOR SALE - Come see 3313 Austin Duncan Drive located at Cramer Estates in Gastonia, NC. The Hanover is a spacious two-story home offered at Cramer Estates in Gastonia, North Carolina. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, plus a flex space and loft as well as two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer greats you

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3313 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /46

    $395,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    101 Wynnchester Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,497

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    101 Wynnchester Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /26

      Est $548,095 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Wm Forrest Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      137 Wm Forrest Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Scarborough Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /6

    $1,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    359 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd Unit 63, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Don't miss this handyman special with huge potential for the right buyer. This home needs a good amount of work, but it's a great opportunity to renovate, add value, and create a comfortable home or profitable investment. With the right updates, this property can be transformed into a solid long-term residence or rental. Perfect for investors, contractors, or handy homeowners looking to build

    Jennifer Giraldo Homes by COARE

    359 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd Unit 63, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /38

    $289,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3246 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,483

    Last Listing Agent Angie Dixon Keller Williams Connected

    3246 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home