16,277

Homes in ZIP Code 28056

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $387,198 Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2527 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Fields ERA Live Moore

  • /23

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    4130 Mountainview St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    This 3 bed/2 bath home is situated on a large, nearly 1 acre lot just outside of Mount Holly. The property features an above ground pool and private backyard surrounded by trees, along with a detached garage and multiple storage sheds offering plenty of space for hobbies, tools or additional storage needs. The fenced in front yard is perfect for pets or outdoor entertainment. Conveniently located

    Heather Miller EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4130 Mountainview St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $340,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2222 Hearthstone Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,177

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2222 Hearthstone Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /31

      Est $423,875 Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2503 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • 4207 Round Table Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    $492,245 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    4207 Round Table Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Come see 4231 Round Table Drive located in Gastonia, North Carolina! The Cooper is one of our new two-story plans at Avalon in Gastonia, NC. It is a spacious and modern two-story home designed with open concept living in mind. This home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that welcomes you to a bed and bath

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4207 Round Table Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2260 Wynbourne Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,124

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2260 Wynbourne Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /48

      Est $574,179 Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2437 Bethesda Oaks Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $70,312 per Acre

    * Spanish Oak Ln Unit Lots 34, 35, Gastonia, NC 28056

    "The Mountain" subdivision has lots to choose from due to the expansion of Spanish Oak Lane. This is a small private housing development featuring custom homes with the convenience of the city, but the feel of the mountains. NO city taxes! All lots are on city water and will require a septic system. There is a minimum of 2400 sq ft to build, HOA fee of $520 Annually for house, $260 Annually for

    Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    * Spanish Oak Ln Unit Lots 34, 35, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /31

    $455,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4217 Old Forge Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,855

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hansen Helen Adams Realty

    4217 Old Forge Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /18

      Est $414,678 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2509 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bryant COMPASS

  • /2

    $399,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    3100 Glacier Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Shows like new! This home features a split bedroom, open floor plan with 3 spacious beds, 2 full baths, Modern LVP in all main living spaces. The great room features a beautiful cathedral ceiling that expands through the open-concept kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen is beautiful with white shaker cabinets, complimenting granite counter-tops, a wired serving island, pantry closet, and SS

    Charlie French Premier South

    3100 Glacier Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /45

    $625,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2769 Independence Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,806

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

    2769 Independence Way, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /31

      Est $400,402 Not Listed For Sale

      2541 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2541 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Bolin Allen Tate Realtors

  • /33

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    602 Banter Ln, Cramerton, NC 28032

    Why wait for new construction when this stunning 2025 Watts plan is ready now — with all the upgrades already done for you? Nestled in the sought-after Terraces community in charming Cramerton, this immaculate ranch home has been lovingly maintained for just one year and shows like a model.From the moment you step inside, the attention to detail is unmistakable. Crown moulding frames the open

    Tiffany Johannes RE/MAX Executive

    602 Banter Ln, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2563 Firethorn Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,151

    Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    2563 Firethorn Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /34

      Est $488,892 Not Listed For Sale

      2548 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2548 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,042
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Mattison EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /30

    $288,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    314 Huffman Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    **BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER**** SELLER OFFERING UP TO $5,000 IN SELLER CONCESSIONS FOR A BUYER TO USE TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS + WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED WITH STRONG OFFER**Welcome to this beautiful new construction in an upcoming area of Gastonia. This modern, open-concept home features stylish finishes throughout, including stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops,

    Sarah Sosebee Premier South

    314 Huffman Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    125 Ashe St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,485

    Last Listing Agent Logan Andrew Premier South

    125 Ashe St, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /19

      Est $486,260 Not Listed For Sale

      2476 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2476 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bryant COMPASS

  • /20

    $260,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    711 Pinecone Dr Unit 26, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome home to this brand-new, move-in-ready townhome where modern style meets everyday comfort! Offering 1,444 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath beauty is filled with on-trend finishes and smart details throughout. The open-concept kitchen steals the show with sleek white cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, striking black hardware,

    Kirsten Tammelleo Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    711 Pinecone Dr Unit 26, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3044 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3044 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /26

      Est $409,524 Not Listed For Sale

      2444 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2444 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,203
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ned Williams Showcase Realty LLC

  • /38

    $264,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    205 Wilson Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    USDA eligible!! Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally situated between Lake Wylie and Gastonia, just off Union Road. This move-in-ready property features all-new flooring, windows, and a fully renovated kitchen complete with an island, sleek countertops, and brand-new appliances including a dishwasher and stove. Enjoy the spacious, open-concept layout where the kitchen

    Dave O'Brien Southern Luxe Realty LLC

    205 Wilson Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /46

    $564,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    537 Lakeview Dr, Mc Adenville, NC 28101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,221

    Last Listing Agent Angel Register Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    537 Lakeview Dr, Mc Adenville, NC 28101
    • /11

      Est $349,220 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Flowers Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      146 Flowers Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Burchfield NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft

    1508 Rice Hope Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Attention space lovers and value seekers — this one is for you!Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Riverwood Plantation, this 3,996 square foot home is proof that big living does not have to come with a big price tag. With 2,757 square feet above grade and a finished basement adding another 1,239 square feet — complete with a bar and kitchenette — there is room here for

    Lorie Stadick ERA Live Moore

    1508 Rice Hope Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /37

    $389,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3454 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cramer Estates

    3454 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /42

      Est $437,080 Not Listed For Sale

      2555 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2555 Holly Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Triplett Allen Tate Realtors

  • /23

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    716 Robert Moses Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to this perfectly maintained and spacious 4 bedroom 3 full bath home that checks every box! Featuring a highly desirable bedroom and full bath on the main level. Inside you'll find tall ceilings, an open floorplan complemented with granite countertops and tile backsplash in the kitchen. This home also includes a designated office or gameroom ideal for working from home or a playroom.

    CJ Nivens Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    716 Robert Moses Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /15

    $321,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2129 Rankin Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,598

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Perrine Jackson Jackson Perrine Realty LLC

    2129 Rankin Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /3

      Est $284,456 Not Listed For Sale

      826 Union New Hope Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      826 Union New Hope Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gibson Gibson Realty Group, LLC

  • /32

    $719,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    3408 Araglin Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to refined living on 1.49 private acres in Waterford Green — where upscale craftsmanship, natural serenity, and low-maintenance luxury come together in one exceptional new construction home. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence was designed for those who appreciate privacy, quality, and the finer things — without the upkeep.Inside, soaring

    Rachael Powell Premier South

    3408 Araglin Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9029 Poquoson Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,919

    Last Listing Agent Aarika Wakefield ALBRICK

    9029 Poquoson Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /28

      Est $380,593 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Schenley Ave, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3912 Schenley Ave, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline McCullough EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /30

    $389,340 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    3339 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Come see 3339 Colorado Blue Court in Gastonia, North Carolina. The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Brandon Creek in Gastonia, North Carolina. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3339 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $611,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3700 Carolina Cherry Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,472

    Last Listing Agent Becky Adams Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    3700 Carolina Cherry Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /48

      Est $309,921 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Inwood Hill Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      732 Inwood Hill Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,737
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caesar Escobar Milemma Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    1605 Stone Pine Dr Unit 7, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed two-story residence that perfectly blends charm, space, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the inviting wrap-around front porch sets the tone--the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you're greeted by a stunning open living room with fireplace the flows seamlessly into the beautifully decorated kitchen, offering both

    Jeannine Beert Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1605 Stone Pine Dr Unit 7, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /47

    $495,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3449 Southern Red Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,160

    Last Listing Agent Brock Hennis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    3449 Southern Red Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /26

      Est $324,354 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Inwood Hill Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      748 Inwood Hill Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home