16,280

Homes in ZIP Code 28056

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $369,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9211 Poquoson Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    9211 Poquoson Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /30

      Est $515,789 Not Listed For Sale

      3036 Southampton Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3036 Southampton Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,500
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Eaves Allen Tate Realtors

  • /31

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    3351 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Come see 3351 Colorado Blue Court located in Gastonia, North Carolina! The Winston is a gorgeous, two-story home that boasts impressive double primary suites on the main and second floor. The home offers four bedrooms, three & a half bathrooms. The grand foyer Entry leads to the center of the home. The open concept seamlessly blends the main living areas. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3351 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    145 Mccarver Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,018

    Last Listing Agent Angie Dixon Keller Williams Connected

    145 Mccarver Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /25

      Est $416,841 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Rosegate Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      732 Rosegate Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /37

    $397,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    3326 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    AVAILABLE FOR SALE - Come see 3326 Austin Duncan Drive located in Cramer Estates. The Hayden is a spacious & modern two-story home. The home features five bedrooms, three baths, Study, Loft, & 2 car garage, making it your amazing new home. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads to the center of the home. This impressive space features a large living room, dining

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3326 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5425 Harvest Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,530

    Last Listing Agent Rob Zanicchi EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5425 Harvest Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /35

      Est $488,705 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Rosegate Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      724 Rosegate Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Simpson Real Broker LLC Belmont

  • /27

    $410,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    3401 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    AVAILABLE FOR SALE - Come see 3401 Austin Duncan Drive located at Cramer Estates in Gastonia, NC. The Hanover is a spacious two-story home offered at Cramer Estates in Gastonia, North Carolina. The home features five bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a loft as well as two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer greats you upon entering the home.

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3401 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /40

    $310,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    401 Saddlewood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,630

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hendren Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    401 Saddlewood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /23

      Est $444,368 Not Listed For Sale

      5062 Abbington Way, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5062 Abbington Way, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Esquivel Piedmont Realty Associates

  • /48

    $399,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    8232 Kennesaw Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    MOTIVATED SELLER - PRICED BELOW TAX VALUE - Welcome to 8232 Kennesaw Drive, a beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Nolen Farm community that is the only five bedroom home currently on the market at the time of listing. Not only does this property feature a downstairs bedroom with a full bathroom adjacent, ideal for a guest retreat, but the well-thought out Hayden K floor plan also has

    Alex Kantor Ivester Jackson Christie's

    8232 Kennesaw Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /32

    $330,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4277 Timberwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,077

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Wilson Premier South

    4277 Timberwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /24

      Est $452,580 Not Listed For Sale

      2617 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2617 Glyncastle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Ware Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /6

    $589,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    3050 Constitution Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    The Wescott is a three-bedroom, three-bath, two-story home with a home office, formal dining room, kitchen with island and pantry, first-floor primary bedroom with a large shower in the primary bath, and a separate laundry room. This home features a second floor with a loft, bedroom, and full bath.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    3050 Constitution Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /33

    $297,250 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4416 Dawnwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,879

    Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    4416 Dawnwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Safeway Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1106 Safeway Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Jones EXP Realty LLC

  • /31

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    4612 Poinsettia Ave, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to **4612 Poinsettia Avenue**, nestled in the beautifully maintained **Maycroft neighborhood**, where clean streets, cared-for homes, and low HOA fees create a setting that simply feels good to come home to. This thoughtfully designed **3 bedroom, 2.5 bath** home offers the ideal blend of comfort and functionality. The main level provides an open, welcoming layout perfect for everyday

    Olivia Wright ALBRICK

    4612 Poinsettia Ave, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /31

    $409,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3045 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,690

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3045 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2597 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 9, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2597 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 9, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Gonzalez COMPASS

  • /31

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    3365 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    The Winston is a gorgeous, two-story home that boasts impressive double primary suites on the main and second floor. The home offers four bedrooms, three & a half bathrooms. The grand foyer Entry leads to the center of the home. The open concept seamlessly blends the main living areas. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, & breakfast bar, which is perfect

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3365 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    213 Turner Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,393

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Rojas NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    213 Turner Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /16

      Est $277,039 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Moose St, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      917 Moose St, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Fiscus Homes With Cachet LLC

  • /38

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    297 Mockingbird Ln, Mc Adenville, NC 28101

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in the historic town of McAdenville, better known as Christmas Town USA. Situated between I-85 and Wilkinson Blvd, you’re just 16 miles from Uptown Charlotte and 11 miles from Charlotte Douglas Airport. Properties on this highly sought-after, quiet, residential street seldom come available, making this a unique chance to secure your place in one of the area’s most

    Jennifer Lovelace Southern Home Group Realty LLC

    297 Mockingbird Ln, Mc Adenville, NC 28101
  • /33

    $407,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    515 Tates Trail Unit 39, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss Brookline Homes LLC

    515 Tates Trail Unit 39, Cramerton, NC 28032
    • /46

      Est $456,833 Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Cypress Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2727 Cypress Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura LeClair EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /43

    $406,300 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    3712 Bryantcole Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick patio home in the highly sought-after Kendrick Place. Located in a cul-de-sac this home is designed for both relaxing and entertaining, the home features spacious, living areas filled with natural light and a fresh, newly painted interior. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with plantation shutters and a thoughtfully updated

    Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    3712 Bryantcole Way, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /46

    $511,570 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7115 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    7115 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Moose St, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      920 Moose St, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,400
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Almeida Realtynex

  • /41

    $406,790 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    3824 Bald Cypress Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Come see 3342 Baldcypress Blvd in Gastonia, NC. The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Brandon Creek in Gastonia, North Carolina. This spacious and modern two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a connecting home office off to the side. This

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3824 Bald Cypress Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /15

    $321,420 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4069 Port Richmond Ave Unit 16, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cannone Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    4069 Port Richmond Ave Unit 16, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2591 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 10, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2591 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 10, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Gonzalez COMPASS

  • /42

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    9404 Ketchum Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to this beautiful home!! Well care almost new!! This home offers you 4 bedrooms home built just 3 years ago in 2023, traditional style 9ft ceiling on the first floor, this residence offers you a perfect balance of comfort and style on a corner lot, level back yard perfect for your outdoor living. Community has club house, outdoor pool, picnic area, playground, sidewalks, beach volleyball

    Juan Zevallos Zevallos Real Estate Group LLC

    9404 Ketchum Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /43

    $579,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2382 Erika Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,078

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Johannes RE/MAX Executive

    2382 Erika Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Banter Ln Unit 28, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      602 Banter Ln Unit 28, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Magda Esola EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /28

    $391,140 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    3353 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Come see 3353 Colorado Blue Court in Gastonia, North Carolina. The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Brandon Creek in Gastonia, North Carolina. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3353 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /47

    $569,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3701 Sand Wedge Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,296

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Koumou-nete Keller Williams South Park

    3701 Sand Wedge Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Winged Elm St, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3106 Winged Elm St, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

  • /5

    $712,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    5042 Carolina Dr N, Gastonia, NC 28056

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Spacious Ranch Style New Home!!! Almost 1.5 acre!! Primary Suite and true Guest Suite on main level. This plan has it all...work from home Study, Large open Kitchen, Family, and Dining Room. 10' ceilings throughout main level. Kitchen boasts all the desired features...built in stainless steel appliances...gas cooktop, wall oven and microwave...large designer island...and a

    Michael Jones ProStead Realty

    5042 Carolina Dr N, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $352,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    601 Bentbrush Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,553

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    601 Bentbrush Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home