658

Recently Sold Homes in 28056

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $191,600 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3346 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,135

    Last Listing Agent John Kurtz National Real Estate

    3346 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /15

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    455 Pinhook Loop Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,280

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Brown Linda Strickland Real Estate

    455 Pinhook Loop Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /6

    $472,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    604 Banter Ln Unit 29, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magda Esola EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    604 Banter Ln Unit 29, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /48

    $676,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    506 Academy St, Mc Adenville, NC 28101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,302

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Murphree DSM Properties Inc

    506 Academy St, Mc Adenville, NC 28101
  • /47

    $515,570 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7303 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Glisan DR Horton Inc

    7303 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /23

    $221,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    818 Stowe Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,190

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    818 Stowe Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /24

    $388,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2532 Steeplechase Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,340

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2532 Steeplechase Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $399,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4525 Haida Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,391

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    4525 Haida Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    205 Mcgregor Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,000

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    205 Mcgregor Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    425 Farmview Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,727

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Murphree DSM Properties Inc

    425 Farmview Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /22

    $211,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    100 Willow Run Dr Unit 7, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,891

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Jacobs NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    100 Willow Run Dr Unit 7, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    111 Kelly Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,128

    Last Listing Agent Kerianne Wilcox Wilcox Real Estate Group

    111 Kelly Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /27

    $279,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3326 Goble St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,072

    Last Listing Agent Maria Menjivar Lifestyle International Realty

    3326 Goble St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $353,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    726 Centennial St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,546

    Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Redwood Realty Group LLC

    726 Centennial St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4504 Longbriar Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,962

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gomez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4504 Longbriar Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /33

    $292,955 Sold May 04, 2026

    2547 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 17, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss Brookline Homes LLC

    2547 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 17, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /46

    $565,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4715 Lenden Hall Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,430

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    4715 Lenden Hall Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /21

    $367,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3942 Port Richmond Ave Unit 13, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Tammelleo Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    3942 Port Richmond Ave Unit 13, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $634,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5608 Old Town Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,925

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kelly Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5608 Old Town Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /25

    $349,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3407 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,721

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3407 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /11

    $115,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5015 Carolina North Dr Unit 4, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $82,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Triplett Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    5015 Carolina North Dr Unit 4, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /44

    $582,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1518 Appaloosa Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,398

    Last Listing Agent Becky Adams Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1518 Appaloosa Way, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /24

    $361,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3008 Forbes Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ismail Nagda Carolinas Realty

    3008 Forbes Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /24

    $310,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3415 Olde Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,729

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Elkin Fathom Realty NC LLC

    3415 Olde Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    * Eagles Walk Unit Lots 36, 37 & 40, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $20,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

* Eagles Walk Unit Lots 36, 37 & 40, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /14

    $209,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0000 Rufus Ratchford Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $43,093 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samara Huntley EXP Realty LLC

    0000 Rufus Ratchford Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2615 Bayberry Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,244

    Last Listing Agent William Spurrier Piedmont Realty Associates

    2615 Bayberry Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /45

    $495,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2437 Woodleigh Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,278

    Last Listing Agent Kay Fisher KB Fisher & Co

    2437 Woodleigh Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /36

    $423,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7741 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,345

    Last Listing Agent Maria Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7741 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5047 Victory Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,179

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McAlpine RE/MAX Results

    5047 Victory Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /27

    $259,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3424 Autumn Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,974

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Parton Venture Realty, LLC

    3424 Autumn Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5600 Bud Wilson Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,196

    Last Listing Agent Beth Holland Mark Spain Real Estate

    5600 Bud Wilson Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /38

    $429,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    113 Windsong Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,573

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

    113 Windsong Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2525 Propst St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,640

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Lynch Carolina Platinum Realty LLC

    2525 Propst St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /43

    $630,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    9112 Butterfly Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,841

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nasoff Lake Norman Agents LLC

    9112 Butterfly Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3945 Port Richmond Ave Unit 18, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

3945 Port Richmond Ave Unit 18, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /27

    $409,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3347 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3347 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3322 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,012

    Last Listing Agent Landon Albrick ALBRICK

    3322 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    974 Cloister Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $131,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,261

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    974 Cloister Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /45

    $362,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    159 Valleydale Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,217

    Last Listing Agent Diane McCleery Grever Carolinas Cornerstone Real Estate

    159 Valleydale Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home