45,853

Gastonia, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    2130 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    This Well Maintained, 4-Bedrooms, 2.5-Bathroom Home. Includes a Loft and an Office! This property is situated in a Well-established Community of Spencer Mountain Village. The Amenities include a Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Playground and Scenic Walking Trails. Front and Backyard is lanscaped. A fully enclosed Privacy Fence, a Large Concrete Patio and it includes the Gazebo. A perfect place for

    Agent Photo

    Choon Kim

    Premier South

    (704) 459-1936

    2130 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /35

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1024 Ashwood Ct, Gastonia, NC 28054

    This property is voucher-friendly and accepts Section 8 / Housing Choice Vouchers. Applicants receiving government rental assistance are welcome to apply. Now offering $500 off your second full months rent! Specials apply to new leases only, require full application approval, and cannot be combined. One special per new lease.Secure lower monthly rent with longer lease terms:

    Northway at Fern Forest

    (980) 990-3753

    1024 Ashwood Ct, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /46

    $473,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3173 Yosemite Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,304

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

    3173 Yosemite Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /44

      Est $544,480 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Mount Vernon Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3028 Mount Vernon Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bradshaw Allen Tate Realtors

  • /2

    $59,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $56,190 per Acre

    3313 Scott Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    No HOA. Manufactured and Modular is allowed. This location is is close to the fwy, shopping, entertainments and much more. Well needed. Septic report available.

    Agent Photo

    Choon Kim

    Premier South

    (980) 577-1130

    3313 Scott Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /29

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    612 W Main Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Trenton Mill Lofts offers invigorated living with historic charm in all of our Studio, One and Two Bedroom Lofts! Come see how we are redefining the typical concept of apartment living-through our restoration and conversion of Gastonia's oldest standing textile mill into 85 artistic flats and loft-style homes for rent. Situated just blocks from historic downtown Gastonia, Trenton Mill is right

    Trenton Mill Lofts

    (980) 677-4445

    612 W Main Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    814 Marve St, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,478

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Copp RPMS Realty Corp

    814 Marve St, Gastonia, NC 28052
    • /28

      Est $329,130 Not Listed For Sale

      4034 Broadview Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4034 Broadview Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Balla White Premier South

  • /46

    $639,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft

    1242 Lochshire Ln, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Scarborough

    Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    (980) 998-1305

    1242 Lochshire Ln, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /35

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4132 Gardner Ridge Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Secure lower monthly rent with longer lease terms: receive $25 off per month on a 14-month lease or $50 off per month on a 15-month lease. 6-month leases are available at an additional $75 per month. If you don’t qualify right away, we partner with CoSign, which may help applicants with credit challenges or one prior eviction qualify.Northway at Gardner Ridge is located in a non-busy and

    Northway at Gardner Ridge

    (980) 448-1320

    4132 Gardner Ridge Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /28

    $337,700 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1638 Iverness Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,870

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Scarborough Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1638 Iverness Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /32

      Est $318,508 Not Listed For Sale

      5023 Wicklow Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5023 Wicklow Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /30

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    1051 Paramount Cir, Gastonia, NC 28052

    All offers due by 5PM on 4/11/26! Step into a true mid-century modern gem just waiting to be brought back to life!This original 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is a work of art from a timeless era, featuring the signature details that make mid-century design so special—soaring ceilings, rich knotty pine cabinetry, and classic tiled bathrooms that capture the character of the period.The exterior

    Agent Photo

    John R. Bolin

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    (704) 703-2643

    1051 Paramount Cir, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /15

    $2,160 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    849 Willow Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2299.70. That covers your base rent, $2160.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (980) 295-1034

    849 Willow Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9706 Tea Garden Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,257

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bradley Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    9706 Tea Garden Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /23

      Est $335,656 Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Southwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3609 Southwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Self Potter Renew Realty Team LLC

  • /32

    $268,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    1106 Summer Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

    This Move-In-Ready Duplex is a True Gem! Stunning & Versatile Duplex in a Prime Location! Situated on a Spacious Lot with Fantastic Updates Throughout! Both Units Feature New LVP Flooring, Freshly Painted Interiors and Exteriors, Updated Bathroom and Kitchens with Granite Countertops and New Appliances. The Electrical has been Updated, and the Roof was Replaced in 2020. Unit 1: offers 2 bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Cook-Crespo

    Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    (980) 350-1164

    1106 Summer Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /21

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1001 Lakeview St, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Welcome to serene, quiet living at Residences at Humboldt Lake! This apartment complex features 43 first floor one bedroom apartments with paved parking spots located in front of each building. The apartments boast modern color schemes and LPV flooring as well as plenty of outdoor green space!Residences at Humboldt Lake is located on a quiet dead end road surrounded by trees and is just a

    Residences At Humboldt Lake

    (980) 440-2748

    1001 Lakeview St, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1110 Dumbarton Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,521

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Gibbs Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1110 Dumbarton Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054
    • /21

      Est $303,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Terra Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2417 Terra Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Felipe Hernandez Cuevas EXP Realty LLC

  • /33

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    3825 Quay Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome home to desirable Catawba Hills Community in Gastonia,NC where the long and grand entrance has been newly paved and landscaped. This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence boasts it is UPGRADED KITCHEN, which is a rare find for homes under 400k! You will see more thoughtful upgrades along with being perfectly positioned on a desirable CORNER LOT and CUL-DE-SAC , and in a

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Daigle

    Real Broker, LLC

    (980) 655-4539

    3825 Quay Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /20

    Starting at $1,315 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1930 Robinwood Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Welcome to Hudson Woods Apartment Homes. A peaceful retreat in an established community, Hudson Woods offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and natural beauty. Mature trees and lush landscaping create a serene backdrop for your new home—all just minutes from shopping, dining, Redbud Drive, and New Hope Road. Plus, enjoy quick access to Charlotte and surrounding areas for an easy commute or

    Hudson Woods

    (980) 550-5142

    1930 Robinwood Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /19

    $369,469 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3295 Crawford Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    3295 Crawford Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052
    • /35

      Est $385,598 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Linsbury Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      416 Linsbury Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Hargett Keller Williams South Park

  • /48

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    2425 Winnsford Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained full brick home in the highly sought-after Kinmere community! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, and the spacious great room with a cozy gas log fireplace - perfect for relaxing or entertaining guest. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinet and counter space, gorgeous wood cabinetry, granite

    Agent Photo

    Buddy Harper

    Buddy Harper Team Realty

    (704) 610-1841

    2425 Winnsford Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /17

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2892 Orchard Trace Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Welcome to Orchard Trace Apartment Homes — a charming community just outside Charlotte, NC, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled off Hudson Boulevard in a growing, vibrant area, you’ll enjoy easy access to I-85, New Hope Road, Redbud Drive, and Gaston Day School Road.Our thoughtfully designed one and two-bedroom apartment homes feature spacious closets and fully equipped

    Orchard Trace Gastonia

    (980) 990-3790

    2892 Orchard Trace Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1858 Abbotsford Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,290

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Moss Realty

    1858 Abbotsford Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /32

      Est $365,381 Not Listed For Sale

      5026 Wild Wing Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5026 Wild Wing Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Pendergraft Premier South

  • /23

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    2300 Linwood Rd, Gastonia, NC 28052

    REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE.Discover this beautifully well kept 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in West Gastonia, perfectly situated near grocery stores, restaurants, and the popular Crowders Mountain. A dream location for commuters heading west, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Recently painted and featuring hardwood floors and updated windows, along with a 5 year old roof and 5 year old

    Agent Photo

    John R. Bolin

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    (980) 360-2643

    2300 Linwood Rd, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /17

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • 3342 Strong Box Lane

    3342 Strong Box Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2064.70. That covers your base rent, $1925.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    3342 Strong Box Lane

    (980) 372-8662

    3342 Strong Box Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /23

    $238,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2318 Knight Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,103

    Last Listing Agent Diana Borg Great Homes of the Carolina LLC

    2318 Knight Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052
    • /41

      Est $302,963 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Mays Ct, Gastonia, NC 28054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1013 Mays Ct, Gastonia, NC 28054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Moss Realty

  • /46

    $749,990 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    5625 Weavers Row, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Welcome to your own private retreat! Tucked away on 1.4 acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional property delivers the ultimate in privacy, space, and outdoor living. The fully fenced yard feels like a personal resort—featuring a stunning in-ground pool, lush mature landscaping, and endless room to entertain, relax, and enjoy the outdoors in total seclusion. Inside, you'll find 4

    Agent Photo

    Amy Mavrogian

    Keller Williams Connected

    (980) 577-6648

    5625 Weavers Row, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /23

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1654 Lowell Bethesda Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Tucked away in Gaston County, Brentwood Chase is a hidden gem that blends peaceful living with unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from Charlotte and easily accessible via I-77, I-85, and I-485, our community places you close to everything—shopping, dining, and everyday essentials—while offering a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle.Choose from thoughtfully designed 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom

    Brentwood Chase

    (980) 655-3458

    1654 Lowell Bethesda Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /15

    $387,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7215 Yardley St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    7215 Yardley St, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /37

      Est $397,559 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Owens Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Owens Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Harris Keller Williams Connected

  • /4

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft

    1102 W Davidson Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Charming single-family home in a thriving area of Gastonia, conveniently located near the revitalized Downtown district, Franklin Blvd retail, FUSE District, and major development corridors. Property is tenant-occupied with a lease in place through 5/31/2026, generating $1,020/month in steady income. A great opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio with a stabilized, long-term

    Agent Photo

    Jake Meinberg

    Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    (980) 485-6379

    1102 W Davidson Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    111 Summit St, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Unit descriptionWelcome to Unit 1 at 111 Summit St! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers comfort and style with luxury vinyl plank flooring, new windows, a new roof, and efficient ductless mini split systems. Enjoy a spacious living area, kitchenette with a small dining area, and a full bathroom with a tub and shower combo. Home Service Package, We Handle It, You Enjoy It This

    (980) 890-6546

    111 Summit St, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    512 Ralphs Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,339

    Last Listing Agent Robert Batchelor, Jr Voronin Realty

    512 Ralphs Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28052
    • /46

      Est $444,454 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Cooks Lake Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      311 Cooks Lake Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Accipiter Premier South

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home