7,673

Gatesville, TX Homes

Section Image
    • 126 N 29th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Est $187,973 Not Listed For Sale

      126 N 29th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      126 N 29th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Smith Realty Solutions

  • /11

    $208,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $23,111 per Acre

    Sunset Ranch Tract 6 County Road 356, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Tract 6 & 7 Sunset at the Grove- These lots are offered individually at $256,000 each. Gorgeous and restricted 9 acre lots between Gatesville, Temple and Moody. Country life doesn't get any better than this! These turn-key tracts are just just minutes away from Hwy 36, I-35 and Lake Belton. Premier lots with a beautiful and tank and gravel entrance. These lots offer stunning view and a nice

    Kelly Brooks Kelly Realtors

    Sunset Ranch Tract 6 County Road 356, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /14

    $186,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Cr 245, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    TBD Cr 245, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /28

      Est $259,866 Not Listed For Sale

      113 N 29th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      113 N 29th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /6

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 16.66 Acres
    • $25,510 per Acre

    264 Chitwood Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Nestled within the enchanting landscape lies a remarkable opportunity for a homeowner or investor seeking a great investment. This picturesque 16.6-acre parcel of land boasts an unparalleled hillside vantage point, providing an unobstructed panorama of the beautiful Texas Hill Country. Situated perfectly within a rapidly growing community, this location has the potential to be a great return on

    Crystal Miller Miller Home Team

    264 Chitwood Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1204 Mill St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

    1204 Mill St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /37

      Est $189,876 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N 29th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      105 N 29th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Bobb Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $70,560

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $27,498 per Acre

    133 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Enjoy the peaceful, serene beauty of what Cedar Bluff offers you and your family in establishing your dream home place. With the bluff and rolling terrain covered with cedar trees and other natural hill country landscape, the freedom of ranch living is yours to enjoy. The size of your future home place is of your choice. Whether you prefer a smaller or larger ranch, the seclusion and privacy

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    133 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /36

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    350 County Road 107, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Barben Bridge Realty

    350 County Road 107, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /46

      Est $237,286 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Tanglewood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      107 Tanglewood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith On Point Realty

  • /40

    $1,154,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,448 Sq Ft

    474 Private Road 305 Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Tucked away on 5 private, fully fenced acres on a quiet cul-de-sac road, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and functionality. Designed with a striking French Mediterranean influence, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home showcases an open-concept layout filled with natural light, upscale finishes, and thoughtful architectural detail throughout. The main living area is

    Loni Jones White Label Realty

    474 Private Road 305 Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /31

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Cedar Ridge Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $14,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loni Jones White Label Realty

    0 Cedar Ridge Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /46

      Est $272,483 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Mesa Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      216 Mesa Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /23

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $72,115 per Acre

    101 Creek Cliff Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Paradise awaits on this gorgeous lot in Creek Cliff Estates, ready for you to build your dream home! Nestled among beautiful mature trees, this property offers privacy and a peaceful setting, with a seasonal creek forming the boundary on one side—perfect for enjoying nature or relaxing by the water. Zoned for both residential and commercial use, this versatile lot also presents a great

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    101 Creek Cliff Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /43

    $2,990,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1630 County Road 226, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 410 Acres
    • $7,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,794,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cook Phyllis Browning Company

    1630 County Road 226, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /30

      Est $291,235 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Dodds Creek Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      112 Dodds Creek Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kandi Luensmann Front Porch Realty

  • /29

    $235,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 41.89 Acres
    • $5,610 per Acre

    TBD 2 County Road 107, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Welcome to this expansive property covering over 40 acres of unspoiled natural beauty. A landscape characterized by dense trees and thriving wildlife, untouched, providing a sanctuary for deer, doves, and numerous other creatures. The tank at the back of the property adds an additional touch for livestock water. Ideal for cattle grazing, hunting, adding a rustic agricultural charm to this idyllic

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    TBD 2 County Road 107, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /21

    $137,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    117 N 28th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,398

    Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

    117 N 28th St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • 111 Dodds Creek Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Est $467,032 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Dodds Creek Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      111 Dodds Creek Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Chappelle Magnolia Realty Round Rock

  • /48

    $442,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    730 Cr 174, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Over 700 feet of Leon River frontage • 34± acres • Heavy tree cover • Elevation changes • Recreational & homesite potentialThis 34± acre Central Texas property offers a rare combination of live water, privacy, and diverse terrain, making it feel significantly larger than its footprint. With over 700 feet of Leon River frontage, this property delivers the kind of setting buyers are searching

    Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    730 Cr 174, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /16

    $185,920 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    205 S 19th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,097

    Last Listing Agent Diana Barnett Cowboy RE by All City RE

    205 S 19th St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /22

      Est $147,000 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Austin St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      116 Austin St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /17

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    1205 Westview Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Experience the perfect blend of modern style and small-town comfort in this gorgeous 1,406 sq. ft. new construction home featuring a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom open floor plan. Located in Gatesville with a convenient commute to Waco, Killeen/Fort Cavazos, and Temple/Belton, this residence offers the benefit of high-quality schools. The interior shines with granite countertops

    Rick Ott Homestead Real Estate

    1205 Westview Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    909 Star Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 14.69 Acres
    • $10,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,515

    Last Listing Agent Vernon MacHardy Coldwell Banker Realty

    909 Star Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /35

      Est $152,178 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Austin St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      104 Austin St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCaslin Kelly

  • /4

    $128,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2526 Texas 36, Gatesville, TX 76528

    This property could be used as commercial or residential super cute house currently being used as a office space, but would also make a super cute first home

    Jakie Ayers Sophia & Associates

    2526 Texas 36, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /45

    $262,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    229 Wood Glen Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,875

229 Wood Glen Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /16

      Est $107,097 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Austin St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      109 Austin St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Glover Tejas Real Estate

  • /42

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    106 Sunny Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Character, comfort, and thoughtful design shine throughout this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Oak Grove subdivision, conveniently located just minutes from Highway 36 and Main Street. Step inside to discover warm, inviting spaces filled with unique custom touches, including stunning wood panel accents in the living area that create a cozy yet refined atmosphere.

    Kandi Luensmann Front Porch Realty

    106 Sunny Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /30

    $107,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    511 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,342

    Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

    511 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /16

      Est $177,305 Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Lovers Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      109 N Lovers Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /39

    $775,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    265 Private Road 305 Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Beautiful COMPLETE new construction home situated on 5 acres in Gatesville ISD, complete with a scenic seasonal creek and peaceful country setting. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features an beautifully designed board and batten & stone exterior, and offers an inviting open-concept floorplan featuring a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is designed

    Valerie Warschak

    265 Private Road 305 Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /24

    $443,560 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    34.12 ACRES-TBD Farm To Market 116, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 34.12 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    34.12 ACRES-TBD Farm To Market 116, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /9

      Est $66,127 Not Listed For Sale

      506 N Lutterloh Ave, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      506 N Lutterloh Ave, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hazard

  • /45

    $649,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft

    4744 Farm To Market 929, Gatesville, TX 76528

    This gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath custom home offers over 3,000 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space with luxury finishes throughout. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a striking rock fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a gas cooktop. The dining room shines with a stylish accent

    Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

    4744 Farm To Market 929, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /48

    $494,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    311 Clayton Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,700

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

    311 Clayton Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /48

      Est $194,793 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      313 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Menchu Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /48

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    2512 Lowrey Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Great opportunity!! Curb appeal, good bones and convenient location 3/3/1 brick home in established area near schools! Very well maintained one-owner has approx 5 yo roof and all windows were replaced by SEARS 10-15yrs ago. Wonderful floorplan offering 3 living areas, formal dining, open concept kitchen with built in double oven and cooktop. The third bath offers faux marble jetted tub and

    Kristi Roberts On Point Realty

    2512 Lowrey Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /30

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2606 Jackson Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,651

2606 Jackson Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /26

      Est $318,390 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Windy Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      105 Windy Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Hartmann Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home