7,673

Gatesville, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 1 Cr 153, Gatesville, TX 76528

      TBD Lot 1 Cr 153, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Wimberley RE/MAX

  • /11

    $116,399

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    509 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    INVESTORS! 509 Saunders St is a fantastic investment opportunity in Central Texas! This home was built in the 1884 and carries a traditional layout that you can build off of and renovate to your personal liking. One of the standout features of this home is the extended front porch area that overlooks the huge yard. The property also sits on over half an acre of land giving you ample yard space.

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    509 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 929, Gatesville, TX 76528

      TBD Fm 929, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $1,716,000

    • Land
    • 312 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr 139, Gatesville, TX 76528

    This property has so many options and opportunities! This property would make a beautiful homeplace, livestock ranch, hunting ranch, recreational ranch, or an investment to be kept or developed. The openness of the front fields would offer great views. And the back of the property being more wooded with cover gives the opportunity for wildlife to be seen. The front part of the acreage is open

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    TBD Cr 139, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /18

      Est $166,680 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Bluestem Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      204 Bluestem Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Glover Tejas Real Estate

  • /17

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 129.42 Acres
    • $6,568 per Acre

    TBD-2 County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate LLC

    TBD-2 County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /12

    $351,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    TBD Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Embrace the tranquility and opportunity of 27 breathtaking acres in Gatesville, Texas! This unique property is graced with mature pecan, oak, and cedar trees, creating a serene natural setting perfect for building your dream home or creating a private retreat. A peaceful pond sits nestled among the trees, offering a picturesque view and a delightful spot for fishing or relaxing by the water. With

    Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

    TBD Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /6

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $12,951 per Acre

    0000 Cr 142, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Escape to your own slice of Texas countryside with this 10-acre property full of potential. With plenty of space to build, explore, and enjoy nature, this land is ideal for a homesite, recreational use, or investment. Imagine quiet mornings, star-filled nights, and the flexibility to create exactly what you want. Endless possibilities await on this beautiful piece of land!

    Mouneigh Pyatt The Foxx Real Estate Group-ARG

    0000 Cr 142, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /23

      Est $149,434 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 County Road 318, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3630 County Road 318, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Front Porch Realty

  • /20

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 182.82 Acres
    • $6,564 per Acre

    TBD County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Beautiful acreage...cattle, horses, other livestock, recreational...or make this your home on a ranch! This property is set up to handle the livestock of your choice. There are existing working pens and chute. There is perimeter fencing with cross fencing. Pastures are clean with just a little maintenance required to get them to premium grass for grazing or hay. There are multiple places to build

    Mendi McCall

    TBD County Road 139, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /46

      Est $449,762 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      175 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith On Point Realty

  • /37

    $199,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    124 Cottonwood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a picturesque corner lot. This property boasts a spacious den, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen features ample space, a gas stove, and a convenient dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. The Primary suite is spacious. Primary bath with a single sink and a stand-up shower, while the additional bathroom

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    124 Cottonwood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Cr 321, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3115 Cr 321, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Cates Bramlett Partners

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $27,481 per Acre

    174 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Enjoy the peaceful, serene beauty of what Cedar Bluff offers you and your family in establishing your dream home place. With the bluff and rolling terrain covered with cedar trees and other natural hill country landscape, the freedom of ranch living is yours to enjoy. The size of your future home place is of your choice. Whether you prefer a smaller or larger ranch, the seclusion and privacy

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    174 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /44

      Est $412,600 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Sunny Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      126 Sunny Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $13,820 per Acre

    990 County Road 248, Gatesville, TX 76528

    The serene property offers the perfect opportunity to build the ranchette or home of your dreams! It features distant views and abundant wildlife. The fertile soil is great for grazing, and just needs livestock and fencing. Water and electric are located along the property line. Come see for yourself how amazing it is to live out here!!

    Michael Goertz Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    990 County Road 248, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /2

      Est $367,420 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Churchill Dr, Gatesville, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3604 Churchill Dr, Gatesville, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carlee Lopez eXp Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 182.82 Acres
    • $6,564 per Acre

    TBD Cr 139, Gatesville, TX 76528

Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    TBD Cr 139, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /10

      Est $187,000 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Blakely Rd Unit 5, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • Built 2008
      200 Blakely Rd Unit 5, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Alafa The Foxx Real Estate Group-ARG

  • /16

    $16,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    310 Farm To Market Road 107 Unit A2, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Located in the Northgate Mobile Home Park in Gatesville, TX, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-wide offers 1,165 sqft of comfortable living space with a welcoming open layout and functional design. Built in 1995, this home provides an excellent opportunity for affordable homeownership in a quiet community. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with a spacious living area that flows into an open

    Eric Faulkner Texas Mobile Home Brokers

    310 Farm To Market Road 107 Unit A2, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /9

      Est $47,600 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Sierra Vista Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      1108 Sierra Vista Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Glover Tejas Real Estate

  • /8

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 59.34 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    810 Self Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Discover the perfect blend of open space and recreational opportunity on this 59-acre property, ideal for grazing, hunting, or outdoor enthusiasts. Previously used as a private gun range, the land features a well-maintained dirt road leading directly to the range, offering easy access and a secluded setup for shooting sports.This property also boasts an operating well, ensuring a reliable

    Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

    810 Self Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /11

      Est $136,032 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Mountain Dew Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      315 Mountain Dew Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael A Zehr Armadillo Properties

  • /24

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 73.87 Acres
    • $13,537 per Acre

    TBD Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Discover the potential of this expansive 73.87-acre farm and ranch property, offering a rare combination of usability, natural features, and long-term investment value. With minimal tree coverage and predominantly open pasture, the land is ideally suited for development, agricultural use, or a custom ranch estate. This versatile property provides ample space for hay production, livestock, or

    Johnie Palmer Monument Realty

    TBD Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /17

      Est $261,818 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Elm St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Elm St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /15

    $1,788,293

    • Land
    • 73.25 Acres
    • $24,414 per Acre

    TBD Old Pidcoke, Gatesville, TX 76528

    73.25 acres of city-annexed development land in Gatesville, Texas, offering a strategic Central Texas location positioned for commercial, industrial, mixed-use, or employment-driven development. Located within the Gatesville city limits, this tract provides a scalable footprint suitable for mixed-use projects featuring commercial or retail frontage with residential development behind, anchor

    Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    TBD Old Pidcoke, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Elm St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      107 Elm St, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 295 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /13

    $100,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    3620 County Road 318, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Nestled on a beautiful, shaded half-acre lot in Mound, this Craftsman-style home is full of character and potential. Towering pecan trees provide exceptional shade and create a peaceful setting ideal for outdoor living and gardening. Inside, you’ll find charming original details including built-in cabinets, large, trimmed windows that fill the home with natural light, and hardwood floors. The

    Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

    3620 County Road 318, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /45

      Est $425,179 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Chantry Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      132 Chantry Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

• /35

    $196,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1602 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Updated 1925 home in Gatesville, TX featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,608 SF. Recent improvements include a new roof, updated double-pane windows, and fresh interior and exterior paint, offering a move-in ready feel while maintaining the character of an older home.Originally built in 1925, this home carries a unique story. The current owners purchased it because it was their mother’s

    Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    1602 Saunders St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 County Road 332, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      107 County Road 332, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

  • /48

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    5898 County Road 174, Gatesville, TX 76528

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! $29K PRICE DROP AND $5,000 BUYER INCENTIVE!! USE IT AS YOU WISH, BUY YOUR RATE DOWN, PAY CC OR JUST KNOCK IT OFF THE PRICE! ***MOTIVATED SELLERS*** NEARLTY 11 ACRES WITH EVERYTHING YOU NEED! Home on acreage where Horses, show stock, livestock are welcome!! Gated 10.95 acres with custom built home and 36x36 barn, fully fenced & cross fenced, set up and ready for your

    Kristi Roberts On Point Realty

    5898 County Road 174, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /20

      Est $253,603 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Warren Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • Built 2019
      911 Warren Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hodges Always Here Properties, LLC

  • /42

    $292,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 46.5 Acres
    • $6,300 per Acre

    TBD County Road 251, Gatesville, TX 76528

    ***BIG PRICE DROP - MOTIVATED SELLER!!! *** Looking for your own piece of paradise? An open landscape where you can enjoy country living, amazing sunsets and wide open spaces! This is a great location to build a homestead, utilize for livestock grazing, farming, or a weekend retreat to enjoy the great outdoors and starry Texas skies! This 46.5 acre tract is being taken from a larger tract,

    Kristi Roberts On Point Realty

    TBD County Road 251, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Texas 36, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      715 Texas 36, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Mendoza Native Real Estate

  • /43

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    308 Liberty St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath rock home was remodeled in 2018 with an exquisite owner’s vision and offers stunning custom finishes throughout. The show-stopping kitchen features custom cabinetry, refurbished marble countertops from a historic bank, stainless steel appliances, and a stone farmhouse sink. A versatile flex room with built-ins is ideal for an office,

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    308 Liberty St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /39

      Est $397,499 Not Listed For Sale