28

Genesee County NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 62 Acres
    • $4,515 per Acre

    0 Vl Shepard Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    Approximately 62 acres of vacant land are available, offering a private setting ideal for buyers seeking seclusion. The property consists of a mix of open areas and wooded land, well-suited for recreational use, hunting, agricultural use, or long-term land investment. Conveniently located roughly halfway between Buffalo and Rochester, the property offers reasonable access to both metro areas

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Kennedy

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    (585) 207-3796

    0 Vl Shepard Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $99,999

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Lot #12 Westbrook Rd, Stafford, NY 14143

    There is a 2-acre building lot at the Southeast corner of Westbrook Road & Clinton Street Road (Rt. 33). The remaining acreage is gorgeous land with terrific topography that has Black Creek running through it. This portion of the property is a protected wetland area that is in the 'Great Lakes Restoration Initiative" there are some limitations that run with this protection, as in there will no

    Agent Photo

    Richard Miller

    Listing by RESULTS REALTORS

    (585) 449-6790

    Lot #12 Westbrook Rd, Stafford, NY 14143
  • /2

    $39,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $44,333 per Acre

    9380 Warsaw Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482

    Great buildable lots. Multiple lots are available. See survey in MLS supplements. Lot 1 and lot 2 available. Lot with house will be sold in near future as well. 120 feet of frontage per lot. Great buildable lots. Already mostly cleared!!

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Canazzi

    Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

    (585) 440-6649

    9380 Warsaw Rd, Le Roy, NY 14482
  • /8

    $324,000

    • Land
    • 36.7 Acres
    • $8,828 per Acre

    0 E Bethany Leroy Rd Unit R1660347, Stafford, NY 14143

    36 acres of vacant land located in the Town of Stafford, NY (Tax ID: 184400-012-000-0001-047-113), featuring road frontage with public water available at the road. Ideal for recreation, agriculture, or future development. Peaceful rural setting offering privacy and plenty of space. A great opportunity to own a sizable parcel in Genesee County.

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Johnson

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    (585) 566-2053

    0 E Bethany Leroy Rd Unit R1660347, Stafford, NY 14143
  • /18

    $72,000

    $47K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    5461 Clinton Street Rd, Stafford, NY 14143

    PUBLIC ONLINE AUCTION Metal Storage/Workshop Building on 2 Acres ONLINE BIDDING STARTS: April 24th at 9:00 am ONLINE BIDDING ENDS: May 13th at 7:00 pm OPEN HOUSE DATE: Thursday, April 30th, 4 - 5:30 pm Bid on a freestanding workshop nestled on a spacious 2.4-acre lot! Perfectly situated in a country setting yet conveniently close to town, this property offers endless possibilities for hobbyists,

    Robert Jantzi Listing by Bontrager RE & Auction Service

    5461 Clinton Street Rd, Stafford, NY 14143
  • /2

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    0 Main Rd Unit R1631097, Stafford, NY 14143

    This prime 6.0-acre commercial parcel located in Stafford, New York offers an outstanding opportunity for development in a growing corridor of Genesee County. Positioned within a community that blends rural charm with convenient access to nearby business hubs like Batavia, the property is ideally suited for a variety of commercial ventures. Strategically located along a well-traveled roadway—such

    Michelle Dills Listing by Howard Hanna

    0 Main Rd Unit R1631097, Stafford, NY 14143
  • /7

    $162,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    V/L #2 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001

    Nine-acre lot with 484 feet frontage on Remsen, situated on dry land, suitable for agriculture or for building. An additional 8.2 acres of land are available adjoining this lot (see B1649806), making for an exciting 17.2 acre development opportunity in the Town of Pembroke! Prime for parceling off multiple building lots (with planning board approval). Water quality is excellent and a future water

    Nevin Murchie Listing by Murchie Real Estate, LLC

    V/L #2 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001
  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $22,338 per Acre

    75 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    8 Lots available in 17 Lot subdivision. All public utilities available.

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    75 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /3

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    9695 Roanoke Rd, Stafford, NY 14143

    Build-ready lot in a convenience Stafford, New York location! This .84 acre flat parcel offers an excellent opportunity for new construction with utilities available at the road. The level terrain helps minimize sight prep, and a small shed is already on the property for storage during the build. Ideally located close to Batavia with quick and easy access to the NYS Thruway, making commuting and

    Joshua Morgan Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    9695 Roanoke Rd, Stafford, NY 14143
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $33,250 per Acre

    0 Creek Rd Unit R1660571, Batavia, NY 14020

    Great wooded building lot within 2 miles of the city, with the feel of country living.

    Gregory Rogers Listing by Empire Realty Group

    0 Creek Rd Unit R1660571, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $599,999

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    10539 Bonnie Brae Dr, Darien Center, NY 14040

    Located in the heart of the Town of Darien, this 16.05-acre property (split between 5.94 and 10.11-acre parcels) offers a great opportunity for a medium-density residential development. Zoned MDR (Medium Density Residential), the land connects to Bonnie Brae Drive from both the north and south ends, with an easement in place for water access and availability of public sewer and water. The parcel

    Nick Giammusso Listing by HUNT Commercial Real Estate Corp. of Buffalo New York

    10539 Bonnie Brae Dr, Darien Center, NY 14040
  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $18,182 per Acre

    0 Gabbey Rd, Pembroke, NY 14036

    Wow...What a great opportunity to own a 2.2 acres Lot in Pembroke. Located on the corner of Gabbey Road and Marble Road. New survey is currently in the works. It is zones Residential and Agricultural. Electric/Water at the street. Propane and septic not on site.

    Colette Sikorski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    0 Gabbey Rd, Pembroke, NY 14036
  • /5

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $46,053 per Acre

    0 Donahue Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    Town of Batavia 1.9 acre building site ready for your new construction project! Public water, Natural gas and electric available at the road. Beautiful rolling building lot partially wooded. Conveniently located to the NYS Thruway, 30 minutes to Buffalo, Rochester and 5 minutes to shopping. Check it out!

    John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    0 Donahue Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /22

    $79,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $37,512 per Acre

    10934 Harlow Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040

    Just over 2 acres of beautifully secluded raw land available for sale/building. Nicely situated in a rural setting surrounded by 200 acres of private land as well as 200 acres of private land across the road. Power company has stated that they are willing to extend electrical service to the property. Spectrum fiber optic internet already available for those wishing to work from home in a rural

    Rodney Heale Listing by NextHome Brixwood

    10934 Harlow Rd, Darien Center, NY 14040
  • /14

    $650,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 59.8 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    0 Pearl & Wortendyke Rd Unit B1605288, Batavia-Town, NY 14020

    Almost 60 acres of PRIME COMMERICAL property!!! Currently zoned for a Mobile Home Park Community. Frontage on both Pearl Street Road (RTE.33) and Wortendyke Road. Public water available at the road and natural gas. Situated between Buffalo & Rochester, minutes to the NYS Thruway. Beautiful piece of real estate. Check it out!

    John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $42,048 per Acre

    72 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    8 Lots left in this 17 Lot Subdivision. All public utilities available.

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    72 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /7

    $147,600

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    V/L #1 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001

    Buildable lot consisting of 8.2 acres with 442 feet frontage on Remsen. Situated on level, dry land, is suitable for building or farming. An additional 9.0 acres of land are available adjoining this lot (see B1650101), making for an exciting combined development opportunity of 17.2 acres in the Town of Pembroke! Prime for parcelling off multiple building lots (with planning board approval).

    Nevin Murchie Listing by Murchie Real Estate, LLC

    V/L #1 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001
  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $27,378 per Acre

    85 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    8 Lots available in 17 Lot Subdivision. All public utilities available.

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    85 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $37,935 per Acre

    82 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    8 Lots available on 17 Lot subdivision. All public utilities available.

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    82 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $28,607 per Acre

    0 W Main Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a 1.22-acre, shovel ready lot in the highly desirable Town of Batavia, located within the Pembroke School District. The property has already been perc tested and approved for a septic system. All essential utilities are available at the road, including natural gas, electric, cable/internet, and public water. An existing survey dated 2023 is also available

    Annette Rotondo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    0 W Main Street Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,438 per Acre

    90 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    8 lots left in this 17 Lot subdivision. Larger lots also available. All public utilities available.

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    90 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /2

    $29,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $37,375 per Acre

    0 Colony Run, Alexander, NY 14005

    Approved almost 1 acre building site all set for your new build. All public utilities available. Situated in a well-established subdivision on a quiet cul-de-sac. Conveniently located to Buffalo, Rochester & routes 20,77 & 98. Walking distance to shopping & restaurants. Very Nice!!

    John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    0 Colony Run, Alexander, NY 14005
  • /5

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $53,200 per Acre

    0 VL Rose Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    Prime 0.75-acre building lot offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to the City of Batavia. Recently subdivided and ready for development, this property provides an excellent opportunity to build your dream home in a desirable location. Enjoy open space, privacy, and the flexibility to design exactly what you want—all just minutes from city amenities!

    Daniel Calmes Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    0 VL Rose Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $34,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $15,174 per Acre

    0 Colony Run, Alexander, NY 14005

    Approved 2.3 Acre building site all set for your new build. All public utilities available. Situated in a well-established subdivision on a quiet cul-de-sac. Conveniently located to Buffalo, Rochester & routes 20,77 & 98. Walking distance to shopping & restaurants. Very Nice!!

    John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    0 Colony Run, Alexander, NY 14005
  • /28

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 97.6 Acres
    • $5,123 per Acre

    0 Beaver Rd Unit B1677250, Alexander, NY 14005

    If you're looking for a large track of land with all kinds of possibilities and plenty to offer this 97.6 acre parcel may be just what you've been looking for. Located in Genesee County NY in the town of Alexander this beautiful quiet breath taking property is available. Ten minutes south of Batavia on Beaver Rd find a driveway through a wooded section over a creek opening up into a 10 acre

    Thomas Hicks Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

    0 Beaver Rd Unit B1677250, Alexander, NY 14005
  • /7

    $580,000

    • Land
    • 68.47 Acres
    • $8,471 per Acre

    0 Sweetland Unit R1672433, Stafford, NY 14143

    Welcome to 68.47 acres of prime land on Sweetland Rd in Stafford. A rare opportunity offeared at 8400 an acre. This is your chance to own a substantial piece of WNY countryside with endless potential. With over 840 ft of road frontage and more than 2,600 ft deep, this property offers the space, flexibility, and layout ideal for a wide range of uses. The land features a beautiful mix of open

    Khari Sabb Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    0 Sweetland Unit R1672433, Stafford, NY 14143
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $47,885 per Acre

    0 Bank St Unit B1659421, Batavia, NY 14020

    Great opportunity in the City to snag a rare SUPER AFFORDABLE building lot on North Side. This 1/2 acre lot has double access opportunity as well with entrance off of Bank as well as driveway on quiet low traffic side street. Awesome chance to build affordably rather then rent!!

    Lynn Bezon Listing by Reliant Real Estate

    0 Bank St Unit B1659421, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /2

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 14.4 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    V/L Broadway Rd, Darien, NY 14040

    Over 14 acres located in the heart of Darien NY. Ideal location for commercial or housing development. All public utilities available. Previously approved for a mobile home park development. Conveniently located to the NYS Thruway and 40 minuets to Buffalo and Rochester. Additional 4.5 acres available adjacent to the property. High visibility on the corner of Routes 20 & 77. 2 minutes from Six

    John Gerace Listing by Gerace Realty LLC

    V/L Broadway Rd, Darien, NY 14040
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home