107

Recently Sold Genesee, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • S28W30310 W End Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $562,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    S28W30310 W End Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,009

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lazich Abundance Real Estate

    S28W30310 W End Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • W339S5350 Prairie View Dr, North Prairie, WI 53153

    $630,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    W339S5350 Prairie View Dr, North Prairie, WI 53153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,312

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Thomas Keller Williams - Lake Country BT

    W339S5350 Prairie View Dr, North Prairie, WI 53153
  • W301S1487 Brandybrook Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $805,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    W301S1487 Brandybrook Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,982

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Lese RE/MAX Forward

    W301S1487 Brandybrook Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • S36W30613 Dendon Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    S36W30613 Dendon Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,583

    Last Listing Agent Pat Bolger Patrick Bolger Realty Group

    S36W30613 Dendon Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • S43W33485 Edwards Dr, Dousman, WI 53118

    $842,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    S43W33485 Edwards Dr, Dousman, WI 53118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,493

    Last Listing Agent Sue Patti Realty Executives - Integrity

    S43W33485 Edwards Dr, Dousman, WI 53118
  • W304S1779 Pinehurst Ct, Genesee, WI 53183

    $264,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    W304S1779 Pinehurst Ct, Genesee, WI 53183

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $575,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bruce Morgan VCI Realty

    W304S1779 Pinehurst Ct, Genesee, WI 53183
  • S31W31654 Harvest View Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $740,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    S31W31654 Harvest View Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,588 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,136

    Last Listing Agent Sandy M Weller The Real Estate Studio

    S31W31654 Harvest View Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • 375 Standing Stone Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    375 Standing Stone Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Roslawski Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    375 Standing Stone Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W290S4827 Parke Ln W, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $895,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    W290S4827 Parke Ln W, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,094 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,202

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Swan Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    W290S4827 Parke Ln W, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • S42W31526 Depot Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $619,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    S42W31526 Depot Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,176

    Last Listing Agent The Italiano Team* Lake Country Flat Fee

    S42W31526 Depot Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • S52W33813 Road Gg, Dousman, WI 53118

    $630,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    S52W33813 Road Gg, Dousman, WI 53118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,538

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bourdo Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    S52W33813 Road Gg, Dousman, WI 53118
  • S59W29711 Ancient Oak Trail, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    S59W29711 Ancient Oak Trail, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,000

S59W29711 Ancient Oak Trail, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • 2029 Smart Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $787,271 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2029 Smart Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Orendorf Cornerstone Dev of SE WI LLC

    2029 Smart Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • S46W29780 Genesee Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $585,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    S46W29780 Genesee Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jena Struck RE/MAX Service First

    S46W29780 Genesee Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W310S2748 Wild Rose Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $551,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    W310S2748 Wild Rose Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,309

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Toryfter Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    W310S2748 Wild Rose Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • S16W32109 High Meadow Cir, Delafield, WI 53018

    $494,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    S16W32109 High Meadow Cir, Delafield, WI 53018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,373

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Hanon Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    S16W32109 High Meadow Cir, Delafield, WI 53018
  • W324S4055 Bartell Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $572,400 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    W324S4055 Bartell Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,153

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hansen Hansen Real Estate Group, LLC

    W324S4055 Bartell Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • S41W33945 Hidden Valley Dr, Dousman, WI 53118

    $475,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    S41W33945 Hidden Valley Dr, Dousman, WI 53118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $472,461

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith Wisco Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    S41W33945 Hidden Valley Dr, Dousman, WI 53118
  • W309S4366 Wisconsin 83, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $360,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    W309S4366 Wisconsin 83, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,939

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ledzian Compass RE WI-Northshore

    W309S4366 Wisconsin 83, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W339S5306 Prairie View Dr, North Prairie, WI 53153

    $449,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    W339S5306 Prairie View Dr, North Prairie, WI 53153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,767

    Last Listing Agent The Italiano Team* Lake Country Flat Fee

    W339S5306 Prairie View Dr, North Prairie, WI 53153
  • W314S4175 Wisconsin 83, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $350,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    W314S4175 Wisconsin 83, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,759

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Jensen Oconomowoc Realty LLC

    W314S4175 Wisconsin 83, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • S14W31855 High Meadow Ln, Delafield, WI 53018

    $520,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    S14W31855 High Meadow Ln, Delafield, WI 53018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,293

    Last Listing Agent Claire Zastrow Realty Executives - Integrity

    S14W31855 High Meadow Ln, Delafield, WI 53018
  • W286S4684 Woods Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $470,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    W286S4684 Woods Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,731

    Last Listing Agent The Combs Team * RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    W286S4684 Woods Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W299S5774 Windcrest Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $607,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    W299S5774 Windcrest Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,638

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers Realty Group* Powers Realty Group

    W299S5774 Windcrest Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W301S5534 Wisconsin 83, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    $895,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    W301S5534 Wisconsin 83, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,358

    Last Listing Agent LETS GO! Realty Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    W301S5534 Wisconsin 83, Mukwonago, WI 53149
  • S34W31341 London Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $825,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    S34W31341 London Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,862

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Paulsen Patrick Bolger Realty Group

    S34W31341 London Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W289S4684 Rockwood Trail, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    W289S4684 Rockwood Trail, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,194 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,646

    Last Listing Agent Hoffmann Team* RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    W289S4684 Rockwood Trail, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W301S2885 Snowdon Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $660,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    W301S2885 Snowdon Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,711

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McHenry Lake Country Flat Fee

    W301S2885 Snowdon Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • W289S5472 White Pine Ct, Genesee, WI 53189

    $1,280,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    W289S5472 White Pine Ct, Genesee, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,015

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Caliendo Weise Kings Way Realty, LLC

    W289S5472 White Pine Ct, Genesee, WI 53189
  • S38W31902 Wern Way, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $600,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    S38W31902 Wern Way, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,701

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Towns-Pozorski Century 21 Benefit Realty

    S38W31902 Wern Way, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W335S5022 Fox Hollow Dr, Dousman, WI 53118

    $550,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    W335S5022 Fox Hollow Dr, Dousman, WI 53118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,593

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hanson EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    W335S5022 Fox Hollow Dr, Dousman, WI 53118
  • W304S1765 Brandybrook Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $500,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    W304S1765 Brandybrook Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,909

    Last Listing Agent The Italiano Team* Lake Country Flat Fee

    W304S1765 Brandybrook Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • S27W30015 N Bethesda Cir, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $481,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    S27W30015 N Bethesda Cir, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,116

    Last Listing Agent Haley LeClaire Realty Executives - Integrity

    S27W30015 N Bethesda Cir, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • S23W30709 Brecon Way, Wales, WI 53183

    $755,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    S23W30709 Brecon Way, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,099

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hill The Realty Company, LLC

    S23W30709 Brecon Way, Wales, WI 53183
  • S40W31356 Johns Way, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $550,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    S40W31356 Johns Way, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,218

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Real Broker Milwaukee

    S40W31356 Johns Way, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • S30W29485 Williams Way, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $460,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    S30W29485 Williams Way, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,401

    Last Listing Agent Ann Sieben Avanti Realty LLC

    S30W29485 Williams Way, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    S16W32178 High Meadow Cir, Delafield, WI 53018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,254

    Last Listing Agent Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    S16W32178 High Meadow Cir, Delafield, WI 53018
  • S37W32055 Kamps Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $546,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    S37W32055 Kamps Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,513

    Last Listing Agent The Hupke Team* RE/MAX Forward

    S37W32055 Kamps Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W308S2787 Wild Berry Ct, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $550,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    W308S2787 Wild Berry Ct, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,878

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kallas Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    W308S2787 Wild Berry Ct, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • W282S3580 Ringneck Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $570,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    W282S3580 Ringneck Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,454

    Last Listing Agent Sean Lentz Forward Realty Partners

    W282S3580 Ringneck Ct, Waukesha, WI 53189

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Genesee, WI?
Homes for sale in Genesee, WI have an average home price of $1,361,250.
What is the average time to sell a house in Genesee, WI?
The houses for sale in Genesee, WI spend an average of 148 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Genesee, WI?
There is 1 active home for sale in Genesee, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Genesee, WI?
3 homes have sold in Genesee, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Genesee, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,280,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,360,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$331
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$1,385,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
83%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home