21,943

Georgetown, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $363,385 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    111 Crescent Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    PENDING BUILD TO SUIT. The Sycamore Bend, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two story plan that can be configured with up to five bedrooms, including a first floor guest bedroom. The plan offers a versatile flex room off the entry and an open kitchen and family room at the rear of the home. A study and half bath can be configured as an additional bedroom and full bath. The island

    Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    111 Crescent Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /38

    $295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    106 This Way Home Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,587

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Blanton The Agency

    106 This Way Home Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /40

      Est $357,245 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      114 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christal Browning Four Seasons Realty

  • /11

    $484,695

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    105 Pinnacle Point, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Proposed Construction- LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Want To Be On The Water? Then Step Inside This Gorgeous Ranch Plan Known As The Paloverde, Built By The Award Winning Builder Haddix Construction. This Home Has A Large Front Porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Vinyl Plank Flooring In Main Living Room, And Granite Countertops While Situated On An Unfinished Walk-Out Basement Leading To The Mallard

    Bo Taylor Kassie & Associates

    105 Pinnacle Point, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    177 Hidden Creek Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • Land
    • 26.27 Acres
    • $11,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,872

    Last Listing Agent Bart Daily EXP Realty, LLC

    177 Hidden Creek Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /41

      Est $361,540 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      112 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Caudill RE/MAX

  • /2

    $389,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    169 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF

    Last Listing Agent Carol Blethen Aloha Bluegrass Realty & Auction

    169 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /6

      Est $274,547 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      104 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,398
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Lewis Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /2

    $329,915 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    140 Magellan Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    The Bedford Hill, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two-story plan with a very open first floor layout. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a large pantry. The kitchen opens to the family room at the rear of the home. Upstairs are the primary bedroom suite, two bedrooms and a hall bath, plus a spacious loft. The primary bedroom suite includes

    Joseph Smallwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    140 Magellan Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    134 Peaceful Landing, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,689

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Green Keller Williams Commonwealth

    134 Peaceful Landing, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /41

      Est $300,180 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ocaso Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      115 Ocaso Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hack GreenTree Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    237 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Lot 80, Estates at Harbor Village. Bring your own builder (subject to HOA approval). This beautiful homesite offers just over three-quarters of an acre, backing to mature trees for added privacy. Enjoy the peace and quiet of a cul-de-sac location in one of Georgetown's most desirable neighborhoods. 8 remaining lots can be purchased as a package.

    Wesley Porter RE/MAX Creative Realty

    237 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /25

    $204,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    306 Concord Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,080

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Calhoun Indigo & Co

    306 Concord Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /15

      Est $273,006 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      102 Castanet Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,922
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /68

    $272,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    126 Brooks Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Joynt Keller Williams Commonwealth

    126 Brooks Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /28

      Est $301,286 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Rich Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      105 Rich Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Smith eXp Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $343,920 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    118 Hickory Grove Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Proposed Construction- Beautiful Home Plan Known As The Paloverde, Built By The Award Winning Builder Haddix Construction. An Open Concept Ranch With 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Is An Absolute Dream. Granite Countertops In The Kitchen, Upgraded Flooring, An Electric Fireplace In The Great Room And So Many Other Possibilities! Start The Build Of Your Dream Home Today! Pictures Are Of Like Model But Not

    The Real Estate - Bo Taylor & Grant Benne Kassie & Associates

    118 Hickory Grove Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /35

    $372,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    106 Somerset Cove, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,293

    Last Listing Agent Troy Ballard Lifstyl Real Estate

    106 Somerset Cove, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /35

      Est $410,088 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Vale Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      104 Vale Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hayes Threshold Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $305,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $61,000 per Acre

    3669 Ironworks Rd Unit B-1, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Location, location, location! Three beautiful 5-acre tracts, gently rolling, perfect for your dream home. Good grass and soil, approx. 267 road frontage. Convenient to interstate, Georgetown, and Lexington. You should come view these lots if you are in the market for a wonderful home site.

    Gary Denton Rector Hayden Realtors

    3669 Ironworks Rd Unit B-1, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /71

    $410,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    127 Schneider Blvd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,816

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Byrd Indigo & Co

    127 Schneider Blvd, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /35

      Est $384,803 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Vale Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      102 Vale Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Rock Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /27

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    111 Hidden Treasure Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    The Homestead floor plan offers an inviting and thoughtfully designed layout, centered around a spacious eat-in kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, stylish black granite countertops, a stainless steel range with an over-the-range microwave, dishwasher, disposal, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The private primary suite serves as a

    Alison Kawaja Keller Williams Commonwealth

    111 Hidden Treasure Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /51

    $365,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    400 Locksley Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,558

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wood Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    400 Locksley Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /29

      Est $345,394 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Dunn Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      109 Dunn Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Severt Kassie & Associates

  • /47

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    119 Blackberry Ridge Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    This beautiful home is located in sought after Mallard Point. Feel like you are on vacation year-round in this premier neighborhood with three private lakes, protected green spaces, an abundance of wildlife, a community boat dock, a large park with playground, a pavilion, tennis/pickleball courts and a basketball court. This home perfectly blends a traditional floor plan with an open, spacious

    Suzanne Bridwell Keys To Kentucky Realty

    119 Blackberry Ridge Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    625 S Broadway St, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,404

    Last Listing Agent Anita Stucy RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    625 S Broadway St, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /43

      Est $400,881 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Galehouse Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      114 Galehouse Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bradley Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /35

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    218 Colony Blvd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Located in a well-established neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, convenience, and flexibility. Backing to adjoining green space, the property provides an added sense of privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. The basement flex space offers endless possibilities for a home office, workout area, media room, or guest space. The large garage and fenced backyard add both

    Briana Heflin Kentucky Land and Home

    218 Colony Blvd, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /9

    $248,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    228 E Showalter Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,692

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barron LPT Realty

    228 E Showalter Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /59

      Est $522,170 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Silver Springs Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      102 Silver Springs Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /25

    $286,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    207 Potomac Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Welcome home to this beautifully reimagined ranch that stands out from the rest! Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the flexibility of a potential 4th bedroom with the simple addition of a closet—perfect for growing families, guests, or a home office. Step inside to find upgrades galore, including stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stunning,

    Lana Pennington Central Ky Real Estate

    207 Potomac Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $441,648 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    115 Dunmore Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

115 Dunmore Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /26

      Est $306,510 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Falmouth Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      213 Falmouth Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barron Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /10

    $483,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,863 Sq Ft

    118 Falls Creek Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Welcome to Falls Creek! This newly developed community boasts many floor plans available. Dalamar Homes proudly presents the Destin floor plan. This one of a kind home boasts a dining room, study, primary first floor en suite, bonus room on the second floor and granite countertops, 10 ft ceilings and bull nose rounded edges. Falls Creek is located minutes from Toyota, public schools, shopping,

    Courtney Reed Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    118 Falls Creek Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    109 Thomas Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,135

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Blair Keller Williams Commonwealth

    109 Thomas Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /16

      Est $322,385 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Falmouth Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      215 Falmouth Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Katie Craig Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home