449

Recently Sold Homes in 29440

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $350,060

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    120 Telfair Rd Unit Lot 52 Telfair Rd -, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coblentz The Beverly Group

  • /13

    $195,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    333 Whites Creek Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,713

    Last Listing Agent James Brown Agent Group Realty

    333 Whites Creek Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    TBD Dawhoo Lake Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sid Ackerman Beach and River Homes

    TBD Dawhoo Lake Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $1,695,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    938 Wallace Pate Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,753,030

    Last Listing Agent The Roper Group . Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    938 Wallace Pate Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    310 N Merriman Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,238

    Last Listing Agent Wrichidelle Blake-Bell The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    310 N Merriman Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1607 Oak St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,389

1607 Oak St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    23 William Screven St Unit Wedgefield Plantatio, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,121

    Last Listing Agent Jill Caines RE/MAX Executive

  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1307 Richmond Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,167

    Last Listing Agent Troi Kaz Keller Williams Pawleys Island

    1307 Richmond Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    815 Front St Unit 3J, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF

    Current Estimated Value $608,816

    Last Listing Agent Melody Skipper James W Smith Real Estate Co

    815 Front St Unit 3J, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    416 Front St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,081

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Call Going Coastal Realty

    416 Front St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /39

    $132,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Warham Dr Unit Lot33 Boat Slip66, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $509,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Butler Marek Property Advisors

    0 Warham Dr Unit Lot33 Boat Slip66, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    126 Cleland St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,046

    Last Listing Agent Jen McConnell McConnell Real Estate Partners

    126 Cleland St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /32

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    124 Orange St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,814

    Last Listing Agent Susan Parker Parker Properties

    124 Orange St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /17

    $305,840

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3013 Waterfall Way, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton South Island Landing - South Island landing

    3013 Waterfall Way, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /13

    $383,062

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    311 Six Mile Creek Dr Unit Lot 31 - Sullivan, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coblentz The Beverly Group

  • /12

    $324,049

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    235 Six Mile Creek Dr Unit Lot 26 - Cayman, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coblentz The Beverly Group

  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    30 Little Point Ln Unit 33, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,326

    Last Listing Agent Marcey West RE/MAX Executive

    30 Little Point Ln Unit 33, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    231 King George Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $361,303

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walsh RE/MAX Executive

    231 King George Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    811 Prince St Unit Historic District, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Caines RE/MAX Executive

    811 Prince St Unit Historic District, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /26

    $399,999

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    207 Cree Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,100

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Pope Mackey Realty LLC

    207 Cree Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /11

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    39 Oak Bay Dr Unit The Oaks At Winyah B, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $315,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 3,119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Buice Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

  • /69

    $320,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    549 Rose Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Conner The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    549 Rose Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /11

    $278,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1027 Saint Martin St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton South Island Landing - South Island landing

    1027 Saint Martin St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /8

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    809 Cedar St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,401

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Weaver The Litchfield Company Real Estate Gtwn

    809 Cedar St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $216,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    450 Player St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,173

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cook Latitude Realty

    450 Player St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    224 Oak Bay Dr Unit The Oaks @ Winyah Ba, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Caines RE/MAX Executive

  • /31

    $49,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1835 Old Town Ave Unit Lot 114, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $306,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slick Beach and River Homes

    1835 Old Town Ave Unit Lot 114, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    74 Blueberry Ln, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,927

    Last Listing Agent Jill Caines RE/MAX Executive

    74 Blueberry Ln, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $3,350,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1025 Collins Meadow Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,202,822

    Last Listing Agent Charles Burbage Carolina Gold Realty, LLC

    1025 Collins Meadow Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /26

    $140,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    673 Brick Chimney Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,205

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Gunter The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    673 Brick Chimney Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /4

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    TBD Ferry House Point Unit Lot 129, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $177,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Shubrick CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    TBD Ferry House Point Unit Lot 129, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    TBD Ferry House Point Unit Lot 113, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Shubrick CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    TBD Ferry House Point Unit Lot 113, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    28+/- Acres-TBD Frank Cribb Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • Land
    • 28.99 Acres
    • $9,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert McCants Tidewater Properties

    28+/- Acres-TBD Frank Cribb Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    221 Bragdon Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,462

    Last Listing Agent Jill Caines RE/MAX Executive

    221 Bragdon Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /32

    $948,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    105 Michau Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Call Going Coastal Realty

    105 Michau Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /35

    $182,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    704 N North Congdon St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ingram RE/MAX Executive

    704 N North Congdon St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    203 Warbler St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,541

    Last Listing Agent Hampton Roberts CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    203 Warbler St, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /19

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    289 Whites Creek Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,651

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hughie CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    289 Whites Creek Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    67 Kingsbury Place, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,365

    Last Listing Agent Olivia 'Livy' Russell INNOVATE Real Estate

    67 Kingsbury Place, Georgetown, SC 29440
  • /31

    $402,700

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    238 Robin Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,989

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    238 Robin Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home