311,665

Recently Sold Georgia, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 2535 Cogburn Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2535 Cogburn Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,084

    Last Listing Agent Hutch Morrone All Points Team

    2535 Cogburn Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • /12

    $349,940

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    121 Whirlaway Ct, Greenwood, SC 29649

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,039

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Trotter Graham TLC Real Estate LLC

    121 Whirlaway Ct, Greenwood, SC 29649
  • 143 Griffith Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    143 Griffith Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    143 Griffith Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /21

    $274,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7309 Kirkwood Dr, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,702

    Last Listing Agent Sharmila Green Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    7309 Kirkwood Dr, Columbus, GA 31904
  • 280 Arwen Dr Unit LOT 121, McDonough, GA 30252

    $438,731

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    280 Arwen Dr Unit LOT 121, McDonough, GA 30252

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Donaldson CCG Realty Group LLC

    280 Arwen Dr Unit LOT 121, McDonough, GA 30252
  • 8715 U S 41, Vienna, GA 31092

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8715 U S 41, Vienna, GA 31092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,222

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fisher Century 21 Homes & Investments

    8715 U S 41, Vienna, GA 31092
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1121 Ireland Rd, Pickens, SC 29671

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,540

    Last Listing Agent Alesha Oppatt Thrive Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    1121 Ireland Rd, Pickens, SC 29671
  • 1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 6, Rome, GA 30165

    $240,990

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 6, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Felder D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 6, Rome, GA 30165
  • /29

    $153,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Grassy Mountain Rd Unit 1521379, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 12.58 Acres
    • $12,202 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Selling North Georgia Realty

    0 Grassy Mountain Rd Unit 1521379, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    94 Hatfield Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,368

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Branson Johann Keller Williams Realty

    94 Hatfield Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • 1725 Dunn St, Savannah, GA 31415

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1725 Dunn St, Savannah, GA 31415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,850

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sinclair Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    1725 Dunn St, Savannah, GA 31415
  • /21

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    814 W 48th St, Savannah, GA 31405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,350

    Last Listing Agent George Cohen Engel & Volkers

    814 W 48th St, Savannah, GA 31405
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5 Hamilton Grove Dr, Pooler, GA 31322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,542

    Last Listing Agent Salena Smith LPT Realty LLC

    5 Hamilton Grove Dr, Pooler, GA 31322
  • 700 Chopped Oak Church Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    700 Chopped Oak Church Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,566

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    700 Chopped Oak Church Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577
  • 139 Elivia Way, Dallas, GA 30132

    $415,415

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    139 Elivia Way, Dallas, GA 30132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Mauldin Asher Realty, Inc

    139 Elivia Way, Dallas, GA 30132
  • 5095 Karr Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5095 Karr Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,472

    Last Listing Agent Emily Speers Peake Keller Williams Community Partners

    5095 Karr Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /31

    $579,990

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    86547 Oar Row S, Yulee, FL 32097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Headwaters at Lofton Creek - 80' Lot

    86547 Oar Row S, Yulee, FL 32097
  • 127 Sweetwater Oaks, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    127 Sweetwater Oaks, Peachtree City, GA 30269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,294

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barnett Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    127 Sweetwater Oaks, Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • /24

    $716,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1842 Butterfly NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,364

    D.R. Horton The Village at Sandy Plains

    1842 Butterfly NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • /6

    $2,300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11008 Strike the Gold Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,327,184

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gordon COMPASS

    11008 Strike the Gold Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • 219 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    219 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    219 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /35

    $322,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    308 Raritan Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,448

    Last Listing Agent Michael Turner BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    308 Raritan Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681
  • 1850 Cotillion Dr Unit 2310, Dunwoody, GA 30338

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1850 Cotillion Dr Unit 2310, Dunwoody, GA 30338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,561

    Last Listing Agent Paige Holliman Harry Norman Realtors

    1850 Cotillion Dr Unit 2310, Dunwoody, GA 30338
  • /5

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    122 Sea Marsh Rd, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,139

    Last Listing Agent Terri Tennille KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY / FB OFFICE

    122 Sea Marsh Rd, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
  • 108 Samanthas Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    108 Samanthas Way, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,523

    Last Listing Agent Aormese Jenkins JMaxx Properties, LLC

    108 Samanthas Way, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 6010 Pattillo Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $201,660

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6010 Pattillo Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,426

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    6010 Pattillo Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2110 Baker Trace, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,962

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    2110 Baker Trace, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /50

    $569,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2 S Millward Rd, Savannah, GA 31410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,639

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Grayson Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    2 S Millward Rd, Savannah, GA 31410
  • 111 Ginger Trail, Homer, GA 30547

    $352,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    111 Ginger Trail, Homer, GA 30547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Gentzel PBG Built Realty

    111 Ginger Trail, Homer, GA 30547
  • /3

    $339,921

    Sold May 28, 2025

    105 Stillhouse Dr, Springfield, GA 31329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Woods Mungo Homes Realty LLC

    105 Stillhouse Dr, Springfield, GA 31329
  • 310 Parks Mill Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    310 Parks Mill Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,222

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dunn Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    310 Parks Mill Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625
  • 1775 Cumberland Trace, Acworth, GA 30102

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1775 Cumberland Trace, Acworth, GA 30102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,089

    Last Listing Agent Christian Fuentes Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Trevor Smith Team

    1775 Cumberland Trace, Acworth, GA 30102
  • 1830 Briergate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1830 Briergate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,867

    Last Listing Agent Ricki Shaw Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    1830 Briergate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 1092 Hillcrest Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1092 Hillcrest Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,755

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harris Harris Real Estate Services

    1092 Hillcrest Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 119 Lambert Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    $157,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    119 Lambert Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,760

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cearley The Legacy Real Estate Group

    119 Lambert Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • 4842 Buchli Ln Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038

    $269,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4842 Buchli Ln Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,712

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4842 Buchli Ln Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038
  • 5120 Daylily Dr, Braselton, GA 30517

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5120 Daylily Dr, Braselton, GA 30517

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $42,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,978

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Century 21 Results

    5120 Daylily Dr, Braselton, GA 30517
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1230 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,031

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    1230 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 1307 Whitlock Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $356,700

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1307 Whitlock Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,604

    Last Listing Agent Sherri L Altenbach Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    1307 Whitlock Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1566 Peachtree Battle Ave NW, Atlanta, GA 30327

    $1,260,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1566 Peachtree Battle Ave NW, Atlanta, GA 30327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,765

    Last Listing Agent Cia Cummings Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    1566 Peachtree Battle Ave NW, Atlanta, GA 30327

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home