126

Recently Sold Germantown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $240,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7395 Dayton Germantown Pike, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,343

    Last Listing Agent Alice Kompar eXp Realty

    7395 Dayton Germantown Pike, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /29

    $299,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10426 Farmersville W Carrol Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,940

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hotelling Luma Realty

    10426 Farmersville W Carrol Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /32

    $219,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1008 E Market St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,475

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gonzalez Glasshouse Realty Group

    1008 E Market St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /47

    $246,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    161 S Plum St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,397

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Fellers Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    161 S Plum St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Hawkins Ct, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,439

    Last Listing Agent Dana Raney Keller Williams Community Part

    80 Hawkins Ct, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7916 Middletown Germantown Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $25,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,734

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

    7916 Middletown Germantown Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /2

    $17,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Hale Ave Unit 945034, Germantown, OH 45327

    • Land
    • 12,850 Sq Ft
    • $57,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mel Rutherford M R Real Estate

    0 Hale Ave Unit 945034, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9445 Preble County Line Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,597

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fryman Keller Williams Community Part

    9445 Preble County Line Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /35

    $262,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    633 N Main St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,218

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

    633 N Main St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /52

    $360,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    15356 Moyer Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,601

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Thome Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    15356 Moyer Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1255 Redbud Cir, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,594

    Last Listing Agent Misty Morris Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1255 Redbud Cir, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /2

    $359,616 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    13941 Dechant Rd, Germantown, OH 45325

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $35,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Kloth Glasshouse Realty Group

    13941 Dechant Rd, Germantown, OH 45325
  • /69

    $619,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11850 Sigal Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,659

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hall RE/MAX Incompass

    11850 Sigal Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3303 Diamond Mill Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,538

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Landis Luma Realty

    3303 Diamond Mill Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /76

    $580,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7400 Weaver Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,388

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Shapiro Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    7400 Weaver Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7780 Conservancy Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,303

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7780 Conservancy Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /56

    $259,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    271 E Center St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,402

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    271 E Center St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    398 Farmersville Pike, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,210

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fannin Solutions Plus Realty

    398 Farmersville Pike, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    36 Sunset Place, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,665

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    36 Sunset Place, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /25

    $339,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7317 Weaver Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,312

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Rust Keller Williams Community Part

    7317 Weaver Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8170 Lower Miamisburg Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,333

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kees Irongate Inc.

    8170 Lower Miamisburg Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    53 Maple St, Farmersville, OH 45325

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,260

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    53 Maple St, Farmersville, OH 45325
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    160 Worthington Dr, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,736

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    160 Worthington Dr, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /74

    $225,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    114 N Water St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,699

    Last Listing Agent Neil McLaughlin 1st National Realty

    114 N Water St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /19

    $199,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    229 Mark Ct, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,373

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Farkas Irongate Inc.

    229 Mark Ct, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /65

    $405,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    649 Maxwell Ct, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    649 Maxwell Ct, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /46

    $216,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    843 E Center St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,508

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Wights Luma Realty

    843 E Center St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /55

    $205,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7112 Farmersville Pike, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Clark eXp Realty

    7112 Farmersville Pike, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    154 W Warren St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,652

    Last Listing Agent Carmella Baker RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    154 W Warren St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /28

    $219,999 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    440 N Cherry St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,221

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Spears RE/MAX Incompass

    440 N Cherry St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /52

    $650,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13100 Prichard Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Hobbs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    13100 Prichard Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /38

    $210,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    35 Nancy Place, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,487

    Last Listing Agent Lora Allen RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    35 Nancy Place, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    126 Rogers Dr, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,912

    Last Listing Agent Lori Balyo Coldwell Banker Heritage

    126 Rogers Dr, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /75

    $395,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9891 Sugar St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Branham Keller Williams Community Part

    9891 Sugar St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /3

    $80,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 Farmersville Germantown Pike Unit 947193, Germantown, OH 45327

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

• /69

    $500,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12703 Harris Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,580

    Last Listing Agent Mackinnley Noes ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    12703 Harris Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /36

    $303,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    101 Hawkins Ct, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,107

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dillon Glasshouse Realty Group

    101 Hawkins Ct, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /26

    $206,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8030- 8036 Hetzler Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandrea Hurr RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    8030- 8036 Hetzler Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /67

    $242,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    316 W Market St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,296

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Day Irongate Inc.

    316 W Market St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /59

    $319,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    137 Hawkins Ct, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,884

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynne Bussard Glasshouse Realty Group

    137 Hawkins Ct, Germantown, OH 45327

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home