418

Recently Sold Homes in 38138

Section Image
  • /38

    $379,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8043 Farmington Blvd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,532

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Holtermann Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    8043 Farmington Blvd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3232 Caddis Ln, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannan McWaters The Firm

    3232 Caddis Ln, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9201 Oldfield Cove, Germantown, TN 38138

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Gardner CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    9201 Oldfield Cove, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /30

    $705,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2649 Hacks Cross Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,688

    Last Listing Agent James Anson Underwood Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2649 Hacks Cross Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2959 Dunedin Cove, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,757

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bunnell Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2959 Dunedin Cove, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /32

    $374,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1752 Bekah Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,355

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Burke Janda Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1752 Bekah Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /27

    $169,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    6621 Poplar Woods Cir S Unit 5, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,433

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ivey eXp Realty

    6621 Poplar Woods Cir S Unit 5, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $585,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8494 Woodlane Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,071

    Last Listing Agent Laura Clark Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    8494 Woodlane Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /31

    $429,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1653 Brierbrook Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,165

    Last Listing Agent Janet Pace Heritage Homes Co.

    1653 Brierbrook Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /2

    $1,085,495 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3628 Silver Laurel Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enarn Malvezzi Grant & Co., REALTORS

    3628 Silver Laurel Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $646,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9329 Cielo Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,139

    Last Listing Agent Ching Knaebel REMAX Experts

    9329 Cielo Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $540,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8784 Classic Dr, Memphis, TN 38125

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,526

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Marek Grace and Grit Realty Co. LLC

    8784 Classic Dr, Memphis, TN 38125
  • /36

    $675,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    8229 Pine Valley Ln, Germantown, TN 38139

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,531

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Edwards Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    8229 Pine Valley Ln, Germantown, TN 38139
  • /11

    $425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1488 Eastridge Dr, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,659

    Last Listing Agent Annie Taylor Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1488 Eastridge Dr, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /6

    $80,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1725 Ridge Oak Place Unit 1725, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 731 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,079

    Last Listing Agent Justin Booth Reliable Realty & Property Mgt

    1725 Ridge Oak Place Unit 1725, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /8

    $450,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3204 Club Breeze Dr, Memphis, TN 38125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,024

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Coleman Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3204 Club Breeze Dr, Memphis, TN 38125
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2587 Mcvay Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,876

    Last Listing Agent Karen McLaughlin Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2587 Mcvay Rd, Memphis, TN 38119
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1366 Kirby Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Burke Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1366 Kirby Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

Showing Results 401 - 418, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home