418

Recently Sold Homes in 38138

Section Image
  • /31

    $373,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1697 Kimbrough Park Place Unit 3, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,255

    Last Listing Agent Todd Adams Keller Williams

    1697 Kimbrough Park Place Unit 3, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8138 Pine Creek E, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,763

    8138 Pine Creek E, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /37

    $860,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1698 Padington Park Ln, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,460

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Rosatti Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1698 Padington Park Ln, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /36

    $633,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2554 Hollyhock Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,768

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Edwards Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2554 Hollyhock Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7148 Donnington Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,211

    Last Listing Agent Gary Garrison BHHS McLemore & Co. Realty

    7148 Donnington Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /37

    $740,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7248 Duckhorn Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,196

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Black Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    7248 Duckhorn Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /26

    $127,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6561 Poplar Woods Cir S Unit 5, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $126,691

    6561 Poplar Woods Cir S Unit 5, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8256 Mossy Creek Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $486,247

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carstensen Real Estate Agency

    8256 Mossy Creek Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2058 Chatham Cove, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,392

    Last Listing Agent Martha Robertson Ware Jones, REALTORS

    2058 Chatham Cove, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7930 Burntwood Cove, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,908

    Last Listing Agent Scott Perryman The Porter Group

    7930 Burntwood Cove, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /19

    $599,999 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8161 Kimridge Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,099

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bryan Bryan Realty Group

    8161 Kimridge Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $449,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2889 Cordie Lee Ln, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,175

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Carney Keller Williams

    2889 Cordie Lee Ln, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /35

    $637,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1870 Riverdale Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,711

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Smith Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1870 Riverdale Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $640,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2855 Oakleigh Ln, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,509

    Last Listing Agent Worth Jones Ware Jones, REALTORS

    2855 Oakleigh Ln, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /23

    $153,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1858 Poplar Woods Cir W Unit 3, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,702

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

    1858 Poplar Woods Cir W Unit 3, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /2

    $1,119,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9116 Wilder Run Cir N, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Duke Echols The Firm

    9116 Wilder Run Cir N, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1595 Miller Farms Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,566

    Last Listing Agent Penne McWaters McWaters & Associates

    1595 Miller Farms Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1751 Magnolia Tree Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,367

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

    1751 Magnolia Tree Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /39

    $467,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1658 Miller Farms Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,962

    Last Listing Agent Jon Dickens The Firm

    1658 Miller Farms Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /33

    $576,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1506 Wolf Bend Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,642

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Avera Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1506 Wolf Bend Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /39

    $440,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2153 Wood Creek Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,333

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Scruggs BHHS Taliesyn Realty

    2153 Wood Creek Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /37

    $125,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1873 Poplar Woods Cir E Unit 1873, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,281

    Last Listing Agent Larry Holtermann Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    1873 Poplar Woods Cir E Unit 1873, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $361,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7637 Cross Village Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,277

    Last Listing Agent Pat Goldstein Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    7637 Cross Village Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /27

    $745,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8863 Silverbark Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,930

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gorman Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    8863 Silverbark Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $1,670,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3226 Caddis Ln, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duke The Firm

    3226 Caddis Ln, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /31

    $279,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7030 Country Rd Unit 4, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Berry Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    7030 Country Rd Unit 4, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1736 Hobbits Glen Dr Unit 44, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,025

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lurie Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1736 Hobbits Glen Dr Unit 44, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /28

    $272,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1775 Oak Hill Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,993

    Last Listing Agent Melody Bourell Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    1775 Oak Hill Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /25

    $432,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2177 Woodside Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,692

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cansler Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2177 Woodside Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /27

    $745,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8863 Silverbark Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $723,930

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gorman Crye-Leike, Realtors

    8863 Silverbark Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /38

    $339,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2459 Regents Walk, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,404

    2459 Regents Walk, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1683 Kimbrough Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,752

    Last Listing Agent Derek Howell Hobson, REALTORS

    1683 Kimbrough Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /38

    $641,700 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7182 Ainsworth Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,523

    Last Listing Agent Judy McLellan Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    7182 Ainsworth Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3062 Cross Country Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,395

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mosteller REMAX Experts

    3062 Cross Country Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /31

    $479,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7471 Weeping Willow Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,217

    Last Listing Agent Janet Pace Heritage Homes Co.

    7471 Weeping Willow Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7527 Parker Cir, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,529

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Quinn Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    7527 Parker Cir, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /25

    $530,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7156 Neshoba Rd, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,670

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    7156 Neshoba Rd, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /40

    $1,086,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2390 Lennox Dr, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,091

    Last Listing Agent CM Collins COMMUNITY FSBO

    2390 Lennox Dr, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8345 Glen Meadow Ln, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,792

    Last Listing Agent Marq Cobb Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC

    8345 Glen Meadow Ln, Germantown, TN 38138
  • /39

    $545,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3276 Kinderhill Cir, Germantown, TN 38138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $543,327

    3276 Kinderhill Cir, Germantown, TN 38138

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home