10

Recently Sold Gibson Island, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1623 St Giles Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,840,313

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kanne Gibson Island Real Estate INC

    1623 St Giles Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /54

    $3,595,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    616 Cotterill Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,635,537

616 Cotterill Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /15

    $2,050,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    517 Broadwater Way, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $2,329,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,466,987

517 Broadwater Way, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /72

    $3,950,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    752 Broadwater Way, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,921,436

752 Broadwater Way, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /63

    $7,000,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    630 Magothy Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $885/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,851,431

630 Magothy Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /45

    $2,379,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    644 Ayrlie Water Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $805/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,415,991

644 Ayrlie Water Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /65

    $3,975,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1735 Skippers Row, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $858/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,630,400

1735 Skippers Row, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /57

    $3,295,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    628 Ayrlie Water Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,290,829

628 Ayrlie Water Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /68

    $2,550,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    730 Skywater Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,608,138

730 Skywater Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056
  • /132

    $7,100,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    744 Skywater Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 14,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,027,169

744 Skywater Rd, Gibson Island, MD 21056
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home