8,023

Gibsonville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /11

      Est $102,091 Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Main St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      401 W Main St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Guarnieri COLDWELL BANKER - HP&W

  • /27

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    4601 Stetson Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Stunning Move-In-Ready Home: Where Modern Luxury Meets Everyday Comfort Prepare to be impressed by this meticulously updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, where no detail has been overlooked. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the pristine condition and thoughtful upgrades that make this property a true standout. Experience a Brand-New Interior. The heart of this home has been completely

    Bill Sandford AHB Realty and Property Mgmt.

    4601 Stetson Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /20

    $340,490 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    505 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    505 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /32

      Est $264,801 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Homestead St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      413 Homestead St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

  • /24

    $335,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    1225 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Edinborough, located in Gibsonville, North Carolina, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The

    Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    1225 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /18

    $222,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    612 Dick St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,573

    Last Listing Agent Jannah Brann eXp Realty

    612 Dick St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /23

      Est $242,891 Not Listed For Sale

      316 W Steele St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      316 W Steele St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Sockwell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /48

    $669,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    7209 Roundstone Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Driving to this beautiful home tucked away on 8.67 private acres is like riding the parkway every day. This Craftsman-inspired retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort and natural beauty. Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings and dormer windows that fill the home with natural light. The custom kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, while the split-bedroom plan

    Teresa Knowles CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    7209 Roundstone Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    880 Forth Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    880 Forth Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /14

      Est $248,617 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Church St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      518 Church St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

  • /26

    $352,140 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    1224 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Welcome home to 1224 Feros Street! The Penwell is a two-story floor plan at Edinborough in Gibsonville, NC, It offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, you'll find an inviting foyer leading to a flex room, powder room, and an open living area that connects seamlessly with the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1224 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /47

    $320,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    273 Moonstone Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,993

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ellington Compass -- Raleigh

    273 Moonstone Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /36

      Est $230,092 Not Listed For Sale

      503 First St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      503 First St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Edwards Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /28

    $368,440 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1212 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Welcome to the Hayden, one of our two-story floorplans in Edinborough in Guilford, NC. This home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional kitchen, the living room, a breakfast area, and guest

    Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    1212 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /20

    $565,645 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    305 Greenfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Owen Park

    305 Greenfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /2

      Est $72,749 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Smith St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 Smith St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $62,500

      Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

  • /20

    $264,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    607 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The Denver is one of our newest two-story townhome floorplans showcased in The Gables at Edinborough, located in Gibsonville, North Carolina. The Denver features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,678 sq. ft. of living space, and a 1-car front-load garage. As you enter through the front door you’re greeted by an inviting foyer with a staircase that leads you into an inviting living and dining room. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    607 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    216 Slate Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,729

    Last Listing Agent Faith Grant Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    216 Slate Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /18

      Est $251,996 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      502 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Philemon RE/MAX

  • /22

    $264,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    937 Poets Walk Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

    Discover the Hatton, a 1,706 sq. ft. home designed for modern, open-concept living with effortless style and versatility. The cozy yet elegant gray kitchen cabinets with a crisp backsplash offer ample storage and outlets for all your culinary and tech needs, while large linen closets and a walk-in laundry add convenience to daily life. The spa-like owner’s bath features a floor-to-ceiling tiled

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company

    937 Poets Walk Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /19

    $335,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    542 Localsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    542 Localsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /44

      Est $203,893 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Smith St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      729 Smith St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Stone Real Broker LLC

  • /23

    $277,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    418 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Welcome home to 418 Kinneries Drive! The Lansing is one of our newest two-story townhome floorplans showcased in The Gables in Edinbourough Townes, located in Gibsonville, North Carolina. The Lansing features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,669 sq. ft. of living space, and a 1-car front-load garage. As you enter through the front door you're greeted by a half bath that leads you into an inviting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    418 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /25

    $297,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6308 Rolling Acres Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,236

    Last Listing Agent Winoka Morgan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    6308 Rolling Acres Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /45

      Est $308,169 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Pine St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      313 Pine St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Warmath Keller Williams One

  • /25

    $238,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    511 Fife Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The first floor living area is designed with an open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, living, and dining areas for a versatile space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts shaker-style Cane Shadow cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances.Very spacious kitchen. The living and dining area is conveniently located nearby, keeping you

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    511 Fife Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /48

    $256,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5476 Quarter Horse Trail, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,929

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

    5476 Quarter Horse Trail, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /11

      Est $219,168 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Oak St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      301 Oak St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OFFERPAD BROKERAGE LLC

  • /23

    $264,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    608 Ferio Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Your new home awaits at 608 Ferio Court! Welcome to our Edinborough Townes community in Gibsonville, North Carolina. The Pearson features a 1-car garage, adding convenience and style, making it one of our most sought-after townhome floorplans. Step into this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering 1,418 sq. ft. of comfortabl livinge space. The open-concept first floor seamlessly blends the kitchen,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    608 Ferio Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7021 Eaglesfield Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,106

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Goodman All About You Realty Team

    7021 Eaglesfield Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /27

      Est $196,365 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Alamance St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      313 Alamance St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton Elevation Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $63,990

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $37,421 per Acre

    4615 Howard Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Escape the noise and discover your own private retreat near Gibsonville! This 1.71-acre unrestricted property offers a rare combination of flexibility, convenience, and natural beauty--perfect for a custom home, manufactured home, or investment opportunity. The lot features a mix of partially cleared and level, usable land, making it easy to plan your build while still enjoying a peaceful, wooded

    Rebecca Colwell Century 21 Vanguard

    4615 Howard Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /50

    $279,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    334 Slate Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,502

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gillespie RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    334 Slate Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /50

      Est $397,423 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Burlington Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      231 Burlington Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Ruiz NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /25

    $277,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    510 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The Lansing at The Gables at Edinborough Townes in Gibsonville, NC is a two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,669 sq. ft. of living space. The open kitchen includes shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The living and dining areas are connected for an inviting space. Upstairs, the primary bedroom

    D.R. Horton Builder
    510 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /31

    $359,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    607 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,750

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    607 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /18

      Est $450,751 Not Listed For Sale

      6349 Frieden Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6349 Frieden Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Perkins Curtis F PERKINS & ASSOCIATES

  • /2

    $542,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft

    451 Parklane Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Welcome to The Stonehaven – where space, style, and comfort meet! This move-in ready home is well-appointed home offers 9-foot ceilings, and a bright, open-concept layout designed for modern living. At the heart of the home is a spacious family room, flowing seamlessly into the breakfast area and gourmet kitchen—complete with a large island, perfect for gatherings. The main floor also features a

    Jacquelyn Walker DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    451 Parklane Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /54

    $425,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    667 Ashley Woods Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,425

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

    667 Ashley Woods Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /21

      Est $358,149 Not Listed For Sale

      3428 Huffine Mill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3428 Huffine Mill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Barnes Mark Spain Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home