3,185

Giddings, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $203,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    711 N Grimes St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome home to this charming single-level residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot! Designed for comfort and easy living, this inviting home features tile flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and bathrooms, wood like planks throughout the bedrooms and hallway, complemented by ceiling fans that enhance the bright, open feel. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Whitley

    Sterling & Associates R.E.

    (979) 701-2617

    711 N Grimes St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /21

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1027 E Independence St, Giddings, TX 78942

    About The Commons Apartments At Hickory Creek experience the Large Floor Plans and Living Space. The location is just outside of town a few blocks away for your quiet tranquil living along with ample parking and well appointed units. The location in Giddings 78942 areas has much to offer to its residents. Check out the floor plans avail to you. Our Leasing Staff is awaiting to show you what the

    The Commons Apartments at Hickory Creek

    (979) 325-2798

    1027 E Independence St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 404 S Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    404 S Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,981

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Cano Compass RE Texas, LLC

    404 S Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
    • /21

      Est $257,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Mayer Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      221 Mayer Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Lehmann Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    TBD Lot 2 W Boundary St, Giddings, TX 78942

    This oversized 0.5-acre lot in the city of Giddings provides a rare opportunity for home builders seeking space and versatility. With ample room for creative floor plans, buyers can enjoy more flexibility when designing their dream home or investment property. The site is ready for construction, making it an ideal choice for those who value customization and extra space in a convenient city

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 428-2410

    TBD Lot 2 W Boundary St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /20

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    448 N Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    Parkside Apartments, as the name suggests, is adjacent to Giddings City Park nestled in the heart of Giddings. Our residential setting provides access to the park and swimming pool located directly across the street. It is a quiet complex with long term tenants. The community has 1.5 acres of green space with large oak trees and a covered pergola and picnic table for enjoying a picnic or BBQ

    Parkside Apartments

    (979) 325-3788

    448 N Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /6

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    TBD County Road 326 - Tract 6, Giddings, TX 78942

    • Land
    • 14.42 Acres
    • $20,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dunkin Cedar Frame

    TBD County Road 326 - Tract 6, Giddings, TX 78942
    • /40

      Est $613,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 County Road 231, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1232 County Road 231, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1200 County Road 211, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to true Central Texas country living in Giddings, TX—where space, functionality, and lifestyle all come together on this 8.313-acre property in Lee County. Conveniently located near Highway 290, this property offers easy access to Austin, Bastrop, and College Station, while still giving you the privacy and freedom of rural living. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with 2,824 sq ft sits on a

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (979) 705-7323

    1200 County Road 211, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /12

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    246 Edgewood Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    Our charming little community is nestled in the heart of Giddings, Texas. Featuring incredible one and two-bedroom apartment homes with ceramic tiled floors throughout, modern finishes and lots of closet space. Full size W/D connections in select units. We are certain you will find peace and tranquility at "Sunrise" all day long. We invite you to learn more about our cozy selection of upgraded

    Sunrise Apartment Homes

    (979) 325-4049

    246 Edgewood Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /24

    $333,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    401 Clark Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,488

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dreyer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Round Top

    401 Clark Ln, Giddings, TX 78942
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 County Road 111, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1048 County Road 111, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Parsons Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3 E Boundary St, Giddings, TX 78942

Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 701-2308

    TBD Lot 3 E Boundary St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /20

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    498 S Leon St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Shade Tree Apartment Homes

    (979) 304-2209

    498 S Leon St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /42

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    110 Monroe St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,968

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schultz Schultz Texas Properties

    110 Monroe St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 1506 County Road 113, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $613,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 County Road 113, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2014
      1506 County Road 113, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ehresman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /31

    $205,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    755 E Bellville St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to this inviting home located at 755 E Bellville Street in Giddings, Texas, offering comfort, convenience, and small-town charm just minutes from downtown amenities. Situated on a spacious lot, this property provides a great blend of indoor living space and outdoor potential. Mature trees offer shade and character, while the yard allows room for gardening, entertaining, pets, or future

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (979) 337-8822

    755 E Bellville St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Small 1 bedroom 1 bath home in excellent condition. All appliances and air conditioners brand new. Bedroom is spacious at 10x15 feet with double closet. Living/kitchen area is very large at 730 sf. Location fronts Hwy 290, but home is surprisingly quiet inside. Fenced back yard. Washer/Dryer connections in attached laundry room. Carport plus gravel driveway parking. Big trees surround the home.

    Jeff Bullard Lee County Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • 207 S Waco St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    207 S Waco St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 465 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,629

    Last Listing Agent Emily Siegmund Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    207 S Waco St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 604 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $388,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • Studio
      • 3,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      604 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /40

    $956,000

    • Land
    • 47.8 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    47.8 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to your next ranching opportunity in the heart of Lee County! This is the north 47.8 acres of an 87-acre tract that offers gently rolling terrain, scattered mature oaks, and ample open pasture—perfect for cattle grazing, horses, or agricultural use. The land is fully fenced with good access and natural drainage, making it ideal for livestock operations. Enjoy the peaceful, wide-open

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hermes

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (979) 325-4576

    47.8 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 875 E Brenham St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    875 E Brenham St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,719

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Medack Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    875 E Brenham St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 664 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $275,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      664 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /40

    $739,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft

    1102 Private Road 2332, Giddings, TX 78942

    Ten-acre creative homestead minutes from Downtown Giddings. Completed in 2015, this custom property blends comfort and flexibility: 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office. The kitchen features white cabinetry and gas cooking, and the expansive back terrace takes in wide-open views with no rear neighbors. Inside you’ll find 3 full baths, plus a convenient half bath at the back of the property. A 30’ × 30’

    Agent Photo

    Adelina Rotar

    Keller Williams Realty

    (979) 243-6896

    1102 Private Road 2332, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 2493 County Road 113, Giddings, TX 78942

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2493 County Road 113, Giddings, TX 78942

    • Land
    • 8.25 Acres
    • $32,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,812

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Torres Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2493 County Road 113, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 857 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $165,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      857 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Medack Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /5

    $79,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    540 W Hempstead St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Tucked away with plenty of charm, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a diamond in the rough just waiting for the right touch. With a little vision and some TLC, this “cute” could easily become truly adorable. Whether you’re an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to create something special, the potential here is hard to ignore. Priced to sell and ready for transformation—opportunities like this don’t

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 398-7456

    540 W Hempstead St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 2494 County Road 118, Giddings, TX 78942

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2494 County Road 118, Giddings, TX 78942

    • Land
    • 23.03 Acres
    • $12,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    2494 County Road 118, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 353 E Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $148,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 E Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      353 E Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /29

    $1,375,000

    • Land
    • 72.78 Acres
    • $18,893 per Acre

    170 Zack Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

    First time on the market in four generations—this 73-acre legacy property is a true gem. Featuring hay fields, three ponds, several barns, and an older farmhouse full of charm and potential. The land is fully fenced with large, mature trees scattered throughout, offering shade and beauty. Lee County Water is already in place. Whether you're looking for a working ranch, weekend retreat, or future

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (979) 658-8423

    170 Zack Ln, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 605 Cactus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    605 Cactus St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lehmann Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    605 Cactus St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • /46

      Est $345,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 E Industry St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      924 E Industry St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schultz Schultz Texas Properties

  • /41

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    40.00 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to your next ranching opportunity in the heart of Lee County! This is the south 40 acres of an 87-acre tract that offers gently rolling terrain, scattered mature oaks, and ample open pasture—perfect for cattle grazing, horses, or agricultural use. The land is fully fenced with good access and natural drainage, making it ideal for livestock operations. Enjoy the peaceful, wide-open spaces

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hermes

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (979) 432-7179

    40.00 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 429 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    429 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Medack Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    429 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 261 S Knox Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $346,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 S Knox Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      261 S Knox Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /39

    $1,640,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    87.80 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to your next ranching opportunity in the heart of Lee County! This 87-acre tract offers gently rolling terrain, scattered mature oaks, and ample open pasture—perfect for cattle grazing, horses, or agricultural use. The land is fully fenced with good access and natural drainage, making it ideal for livestock operations. Enjoy the peaceful, wide-open spaces while being just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hermes

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (979) 310-6518

    87.80 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 639 N Manse Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    $87,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    639 N Manse Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,543

    Last Listing Agent PRISCILLA PLUMLEE Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    639 N Manse Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 1262 E Washington St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $283,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 E Washington St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1262 E Washington St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Kriegel Winhill Advisors - Kirby

  • /11

    $239,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    589 N Chambers St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Tucked into the heart of Giddings, this charming all-brick home offers the perfect blend of small-town warmth and modern comfort. Located in a welcoming, established community known for its friendly neighbors, local events, and laid-back pace, you’ll love being just minutes from downtown shops, dining, and everyday conveniences. Inside, the home has been recently refreshed with new paint, a

    Agent Photo

    Hank Marsh

    JBGoodwin REALTORS WC

    (979) 406-7110

    589 N Chambers St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • TBD (Tract 1) Fm 2239, Giddings, TX 78942

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    TBD (Tract 1) Fm 2239, Giddings, TX 78942

    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $24,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    TBD (Tract 1) Fm 2239, Giddings, TX 78942

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Giddings, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$315,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$285,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$170
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
6.40
Median List Price
$299,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home