7,048

Lee County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    1047 Private Road 3022, Elgin, TX 78621

    Set among nearly 14 acres of mature woods, this thoughtfully cared-for brick home offers the rare combination of privacy, space, and everyday comfort. The home rests in a generous half-acre clearing, creating a peaceful setting surrounded by nature in every direction. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open kitchen with stainless steel appliances that flows easily into warm, inviting living spaces

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Whitley

    Sterling & Associates R.E.

    (737) 339-3540

    1047 Private Road 3022, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /21

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1027 E Independence St, Giddings, TX 78942

    About The Commons Apartments At Hickory Creek experience the Large Floor Plans and Living Space. The location is just outside of town a few blocks away for your quiet tranquil living along with ample parking and well appointed units. The location in Giddings 78942 areas has much to offer to its residents. Check out the floor plans avail to you. Our Leasing Staff is awaiting to show you what the

    The Commons Apartments at Hickory Creek

    (979) 325-2798

    1027 E Independence St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /48

    $1,173,621 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1012 County Road 438, Lexington, TX 78947

    • Land
    • 102.05 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Moore Armstrong Properties

    1012 County Road 438, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /28

    $82,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    805 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

    Check this property out! It has so much potential. Located in an unrestricted area. Single story home on two lots. The home needs some repair work to foundation and flooring but has hardwood floors in most areas. Two living areas in front and back of home. There is a formal dining room through French doors and an eat-in area in the kitchen. City water and sewer. So many possibilities.

    Agent Photo

    Faye Gee

    Texas Legacy Properties

    (979) 464-7963

    805 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /20

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    498 S Leon St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Shade Tree Apartment Homes

    (979) 304-2209

    498 S Leon St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 404 S Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    404 S Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,981

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Cano Compass RE Texas, LLC

    404 S Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 317 Hester St, Lexington, TX 78947

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Hester St, Lexington, TX 78947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      317 Hester St, Lexington, TX 78947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Billings Fathom Realty

  • /50

    $559,999

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    2412 County Road 424, Dime Box, TX 77853

    Nestled on 3.08 beautifully treed acres in the peaceful countryside, this well-designed property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and wide-open space. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept floor plan with a desirable split-bedroom layout. A dedicated office or flex room adds versatility for additional living space. Outside, the property truly shines. With exterior

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Gutierrez

    Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    (979) 652-5563

    2412 County Road 424, Dime Box, TX 77853
  • /20

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    448 N Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    Parkside Apartments, as the name suggests, is adjacent to Giddings City Park nestled in the heart of Giddings. Our residential setting provides access to the park and swimming pool located directly across the street. It is a quiet complex with long term tenants. The community has 1.5 acres of green space with large oak trees and a covered pergola and picnic table for enjoying a picnic or BBQ

    Parkside Apartments

    (979) 325-3788

    448 N Joekel Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
  • TBD (10 Acres) Fm 3403, Lincoln, TX 78948

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    TBD (10 Acres) Fm 3403, Lincoln, TX 78948

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    TBD (10 Acres) Fm 3403, Lincoln, TX 78948
    • /21

      Est $254,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Mayer Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      221 Mayer Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Lehmann Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

  • /40

    $575,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    7338 Fm 1624, Lexington, TX 78947

    Experience the serene charm of this Texas ranch-style home nestled on 2.933 unrestricted acres, surrounded by majestic trees that create a private oasis. Step onto the covered front porch, adorned with tasteful wood shutters, and indulge in the captivating curb appeal. Inside, the light-filled living room boasts large windows that seamlessly connect to the kitchen, featuring a vaulted ceiling,

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Whitley

    Sterling & Associates R.E.

    (979) 364-4973

    7338 Fm 1624, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /12

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    246 Edgewood Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    Our charming little community is nestled in the heart of Giddings, Texas. Featuring incredible one and two-bedroom apartment homes with ceramic tiled floors throughout, modern finishes and lots of closet space. Full size W/D connections in select units. We are certain you will find peace and tranquility at "Sunrise" all day long. We invite you to learn more about our cozy selection of upgraded

    Sunrise Apartment Homes

    (979) 325-4049

    246 Edgewood Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 3140 County Road 405, Lexington, TX 78947

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3140 County Road 405, Lexington, TX 78947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,908

    Last Listing Agent Carin Absnaider DHS Realty

    3140 County Road 405, Lexington, TX 78947
    • /22

      Est $208,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1205 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Ramirez

  • /20

    $203,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    711 N Grimes St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome home to this charming single-level residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot! Designed for comfort and easy living, this inviting home features tile flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and bathrooms, wood like planks throughout the bedrooms and hallway, complemented by ceiling fans that enhance the bright, open feel. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Whitley

    Sterling & Associates R.E.

    (979) 701-2617

    711 N Grimes St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 N Highway 77 Unit 107, Lexington, TX 78947

    Do not miss this opportunity to live in a well-maintained triplex unit in Lexington, Texas. The tenants at this property enjoy getting together with each other so there is a family vib here. This unit is ideally located next to the Lexington High School and within walking distance of the Middle and Elementary schools. This unit is pet-friendly, with some reasonable guidelines in place. You will

    Dan Brunner Daniel Brunner, Broker

    8701 N Highway 77 Unit 107, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /31

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1985 County Road 309, Lexington, TX 78947

    • Land
    • 10.52 Acres
    • $29,479 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lehmann Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    1985 County Road 309, Lexington, TX 78947
    • 1747 County Road 107, Paige, TX 78659

      Not Listed For Sale

      1747 County Road 107, Paige, TX 78659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1747 County Road 107, Paige, TX 78659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Siegmund Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

  • /9

    $229,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Lot 1 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    Price Reduction!!! Future Dream Homesite, Weekend getaway or real estate investment, discover the perfect opportunity with 10.2 acres of beautiful, unimproved land ideally located just 5 minutes off Highway 290, nestled between Austin and Houston. This scenic property is only 8 minutes from Giddings, 20 minutes from Round Top, 35 minutes from Brenham, and about an hour from Austin, offering both

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 310-0779

    Lot 1 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Small 1 bedroom 1 bath home in excellent condition. All appliances and air conditioners brand new. Bedroom is spacious at 10x15 feet with double closet. Living/kitchen area is very large at 730 sf. Location fronts Hwy 290, but home is surprisingly quiet inside. Fenced back yard. Washer/Dryer connections in attached laundry room. Carport plus gravel driveway parking. Big trees surround the home.

    Jeff Bullard Lee County Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    TBD County Road 326 - Tract 6, Giddings, TX 78942

    • Land
    • 14.42 Acres
    • $20,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dunkin Cedar Frame

    TBD County Road 326 - Tract 6, Giddings, TX 78942
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $394,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1974
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 440 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garry Brown Garry Brown Real Estate

  • /40

    $739,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft

    1102 Private Road 2332, Giddings, TX 78942

    Ten-acre creative homestead minutes from Downtown Giddings. Completed in 2015, this custom property blends comfort and flexibility: 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office. The kitchen features white cabinetry and gas cooking, and the expansive back terrace takes in wide-open views with no rear neighbors. Inside you’ll find 3 full baths, plus a convenient half bath at the back of the property. A 30’ × 30’

    Agent Photo

    Adelina Rotar

    Keller Williams Realty

    (979) 243-6896

    1102 Private Road 2332, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 288 Nursery Dr, Lexington, TX 78947

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    288 Nursery Dr, Lexington, TX 78947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,785

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Lina Brokers Real Estate

    288 Nursery Dr, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /16

    $229,500

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Lot 5 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    Price Reduction!!! Unrestricted, Raw Land. Five (5) homesites available. Giddings schools. Easy access to Houston and Austin. Great For RVs. Picturesque setting. Future Dream Homesite, Weekend getaway or real estate investment, discover the perfect opportunity with 10.2 acres of beautiful, unimproved land ideally located just 5 minutes off Highway 290. This scenic property is only 8 minutes from

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 596-6762

    Lot 5 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946
  • 1374 County Road 442, Lincoln, TX 78948

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1374 County Road 442, Lincoln, TX 78948

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $32,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,454

    Last Listing Agent PRISCILLA PLUMLEE Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    1374 County Road 442, Lincoln, TX 78948
  • /5

    $79,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    540 W Hempstead St, Giddings, TX 78942

    Tucked away with plenty of charm, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a diamond in the rough just waiting for the right touch. With a little vision and some TLC, this “cute” could easily become truly adorable. Whether you’re an investor, flipper, or buyer looking to create something special, the potential here is hard to ignore. Priced to sell and ready for transformation—opportunities like this don’t

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 398-7456

    540 W Hempstead St, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /24

    $333,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    401 Clark Ln, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,488

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dreyer Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Round Top

    401 Clark Ln, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 1835 County Road 430, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Est $282,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 County Road 430, Dime Box, TX 77853

      • Built 1921
      1835 County Road 430, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 304 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susana Martinez JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

  • /41

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    40.00 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to your next ranching opportunity in the heart of Lee County! This is the south 40 acres of an 87-acre tract that offers gently rolling terrain, scattered mature oaks, and ample open pasture—perfect for cattle grazing, horses, or agricultural use. The land is fully fenced with good access and natural drainage, making it ideal for livestock operations. Enjoy the peaceful, wide-open spaces

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hermes

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (979) 432-7179

    40.00 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942
  • /32

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3310 Fm 1697 Rd, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,828

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    3310 Fm 1697 Rd, Ledbetter, TX 78946
    • /40

      Est $613,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 County Road 231, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1232 County Road 231, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /3

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,990 per Acre

    1215 Walleye Creek Trail, Lexington, TX 78947

    Land in Lexington TX with Ag Exemption – Build, Hold, or Escape. Located in the sought-after Walleye Creek Ranch community in Lexington, TX, 1215 Walleye Creek Trail delivers the space, privacy, and flexibility buyers are searching for in Central Texas land. Just a short drive to Taylor, Elgin, and the expanding Austin area, this Lee County property sits in a high-growth corridor near the Samsung

    Agent Photo

    Glenda Hall

    UCRE Heart of Texas Land & Home

    (979) 406-5136

    1215 Walleye Creek Trail, Lexington, TX 78947
  • /22

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5988 Fm 180 Rd, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $29,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Macey Zboril Armstrong Properties

    5988 Fm 180 Rd, Ledbetter, TX 78946
    • 1128 Deerwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $134,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Deerwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      1128 Deerwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Medack Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /39

    $1,640,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    87.80 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to your next ranching opportunity in the heart of Lee County! This 87-acre tract offers gently rolling terrain, scattered mature oaks, and ample open pasture—perfect for cattle grazing, horses, or agricultural use. The land is fully fenced with good access and natural drainage, making it ideal for livestock operations. Enjoy the peaceful, wide-open spaces while being just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hermes

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (979) 310-6518

    87.80 acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home