7,048

Lee County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 664 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $275,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      664 E Galveston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /14

    $350,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25.9 Acres
    • $13,514 per Acre

    TBD Pr 4361, Lexington, TX 78947

    Here's a golden opportunity to own a private, secluded and unrestricted piece of Texas! This 25.93 acre tract is heavily wooded with oak and pine trees, fenced with gated entrance. This would make an excellent weekend getaway, hunting lease or a full-time homestead.Community water and electricity available at the road.

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Grimm

    Hodde Real Estate Company

    (979) 553-7418

    TBD Pr 4361, Lexington, TX 78947
  • 000 Tbd Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    000 Tbd Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

    • Land
    • 22,041 Sq Ft
    • $92,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bexley Bexley Land & Cattle

    000 Tbd Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947
    • 716 N Rockdale St, Lexington, TX 78947

      Est $94,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 N Rockdale St, Lexington, TX 78947

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      716 N Rockdale St, Lexington, TX 78947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Lina Brokers Real Estate

  • /10

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $24,412 per Acre

    TBD Lot 4 County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    Price Reduction!!! Unrestricted, Raw Land. Five (5) homesites available. Giddings schools. Easy access to Houston and Austin. Future Dream Homesite, Weekend getaway or real estate investment, discover the perfect opportunity with 10.2 acres of beautiful, unimproved land ideally located just 5 minutes off Highway 290. This scenic property is only 8 minutes from Giddings, 20 minutes from Round Top,

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 406-6856

    TBD Lot 4 County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946
  • 639 N Manse Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    $87,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    639 N Manse Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,543

    Last Listing Agent PRISCILLA PLUMLEE Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    639 N Manse Ave, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 857 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $165,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      857 S Williamson St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Medack Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /9

    $229,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Lot 1 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    Price Reduction!!! Future Dream Homesite, Weekend getaway or real estate investment, discover the perfect opportunity with 10.2 acres of beautiful, unimproved land ideally located just 5 minutes off Highway 290, nestled between Austin and Houston. This scenic property is only 8 minutes from Giddings, 20 minutes from Round Top, 35 minutes from Brenham, and about an hour from Austin, offering both

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 310-0779

    Lot 1 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946
  • /37

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1078 Cr 407, Lexington, TX 78947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bexley Bexley Land and Cattle, LLC

    1078 Cr 407, Lexington, TX 78947
    • 353 E Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $148,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 E Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      353 E Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Siegmund Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

  • /40

    $739,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft

    1102 Private Road 2332, Giddings, TX 78942

    Ten-acre creative homestead minutes from Downtown Giddings. Completed in 2015, this custom property blends comfort and flexibility: 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office. The kitchen features white cabinetry and gas cooking, and the expansive back terrace takes in wide-open views with no rear neighbors. Inside you’ll find 3 full baths, plus a convenient half bath at the back of the property. A 30’ × 30’

    Agent Photo

    Adelina Rotar

    Keller Williams Realty

    (979) 243-6896

    1102 Private Road 2332, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 1411 County Road B, Lexington, TX 78947

    $599,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1411 County Road B, Lexington, TX 78947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,306

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Lina Brokers Real Estate

    1411 County Road B, Lexington, TX 78947
    • /46

      Est $333,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 E Industry St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      924 E Industry St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schultz Schultz Texas Properties

  • /16

    $229,500

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Lot 5 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    Price Reduction!!! Unrestricted, Raw Land. Five (5) homesites available. Giddings schools. Easy access to Houston and Austin. Great For RVs. Picturesque setting. Future Dream Homesite, Weekend getaway or real estate investment, discover the perfect opportunity with 10.2 acres of beautiful, unimproved land ideally located just 5 minutes off Highway 290. This scenic property is only 8 minutes from

    Agent Photo

    James Millner

    Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    (979) 596-6762

    Lot 5 TBD County Road 127, Ledbetter, TX 78946
  • 1382 County Road 125, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    1382 County Road 125, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $55,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    1382 County Road 125, Ledbetter, TX 78946
    • 261 S Knox Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $346,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 S Knox Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      261 S Knox Ave, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

  • /50

    $458,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    1110 Cr 439, Dime Box, TX 77853

    A tree-lined private driveway leads to this peaceful 2.5-acre retreat, where open skies and thoughtful design offer the lifestyle you’ve been craving. The charming front porch welcomes you into a 2,300+ square foot single-story home designed for comfort and ease. Inside, the open-concept living area features a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, perfect for cozy nights or gatherings. The adjoining

    Jennifer Zweiacker Zweiacker & Associates

    1110 Cr 439, Dime Box, TX 77853
  • 000 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    000 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947

    • Land
    • 22,346 Sq Ft
    • $91,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bexley Bexley Land & Cattle

    000 Caldwell St, Lexington, TX 78947
    • 1262 E Washington St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Est $288,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 E Washington St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1262 E Washington St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Kriegel Winhill Advisors - Kirby

  • /50

    $458,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    1110 County Road 439, Dime Box, TX 77853

    A tree-lined private, long driveway welcomes you home to this serene 2.5-acre retreat, where open skies, space to roam, and thoughtful design offer the peaceful lifestyle you've been craving. A charming covered front porch sets the tone for relaxed living, leading into a sprawling 2,300+ square foot single-story home that combines comfort, function, and room to grow. Step inside to an

    Greg Zweiacker Zweiacker & Associates

    1110 County Road 439, Dime Box, TX 77853
  • 00 County Road 119, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    $1,980,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    00 County Road 119, Ledbetter, TX 78946

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $9,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Gillum Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    00 County Road 119, Ledbetter, TX 78946
    • 1095 Phillips St, Lexington, TX 78947

      Est $385,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Phillips St, Lexington, TX 78947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1095 Phillips St, Lexington, TX 78947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Lina Brokers Real Estate

  • /40

    $960,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft

    1800 County Road 436, Dime Box, TX 77853

    One-of-a-kind Spanish ranch estate on 29.22 unrestricted acres in the heart of the Texas Triangle — 45 min to Bastrop, 1 hr to College Station, 1:15 to Austin, 1:45 to Houston. Starlink internet already in place. The 3,869 sf stucco home features an 20-ft vaulted great room with hand-hewn beams, tongue-and-groove wood ceiling, and a massive limestone fireplace. Saltillo tile flows throughout main

    Brendan Kelleher eXp Realty, LLC

    1800 County Road 436, Dime Box, TX 77853
  • TBD Farm To Market Road 3403, Lincoln, TX 78948

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD Farm To Market Road 3403, Lincoln, TX 78948

    • Land
    • 10.61 Acres
    • $23,555 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Shelton Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Farm To Market Road 3403, Lincoln, TX 78948
    • /39

      Est $479,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      5830 Fm 141, Ledbetter, TX 78946

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5830 Fm 141, Ledbetter, TX 78946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Siegmund Schultz Texas Properties

  • /29

    $520,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    1745 County Road 103, Paige, TX 78659

    This 2019-built barndominium sits on 10 unrestricted acres of usable land with Ag exemption in place, with the option to purchase an additional 3 acres. Set along a quiet county road, the property provides a peaceful rural setting with convenient access to Bastrop, Giddings, and surrounding areas. The home features a well-designed open floor-plan with abundant natural light and wood-look LVP

    Shane Hargrave eXp Realty, LLC

    1745 County Road 103, Paige, TX 78659
  • 716 Third St, Lexington, TX 78947

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    716 Third St, Lexington, TX 78947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Harkins Keller Williams Realty

    716 Third St, Lexington, TX 78947
    • /22

      Est $273,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 N Leon St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      462 N Leon St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Dimas JNB Platinum Properties

  • /34

    $1,640,000

    • Land
    • 87.8 Acres
    • $18,679 per Acre

    87.80 Acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942

    Welcome to your next ranching opportunity in the heart of Lee County! This 87-acre tract offers gently rolling terrain, scattered mature oaks, and ample open pasture—perfect for cattle grazing, horses, or agricultural use. The land is fully fenced with good access and natural drainage, making it ideal for livestock operations. Enjoy the peaceful, wide-open spaces while being just minutes from

    Brad Hermes Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    87.80 Acres Fm 141, Giddings, TX 78942
  • TBD (Tract 1) Fm 2239, Giddings, TX 78942

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    TBD (Tract 1) Fm 2239, Giddings, TX 78942

    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $24,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    TBD (Tract 1) Fm 2239, Giddings, TX 78942
    • /47

      Est $235,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1007 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Moore Armstrong Properties

  • /16

    $801,660

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 51.72 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 326 Unit 15126606, Lexington, TX 78947

    Nice acreage for a home (or homes) and centrally located, an hour's drive from Austin or College Station and two hours from Houston. Just four or five miles outside of town, down CR 326 and right past the fabled Old Iron Bridge, are two 25.86 acre tracts, listed together to make one great shaped piece of property for a home (place)! The cleared, upper part of the property is just right for a

    Keith Bexley Bexley Land and Cattle, LLC

    0 County Road 326 Unit 15126606, Lexington, TX 78947
  • 4445 W Fm 696, Lexington, TX 78947

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4445 W Fm 696, Lexington, TX 78947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,955

    Last Listing Agent Art Wilkerson JPAR Austin

    4445 W Fm 696, Lexington, TX 78947
    • /7

      Est $138,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 W Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      736 W Houston St, Giddings, TX 78942

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schultz Schultz Texas Properties

  • /24

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 78.5 Acres
    • $11,452 per Acre

    2003 County Road 332, Paige, TX 78659

    Approximately 45 minutes from Austin, 30 minutes from Bastrop/Elgin and a short drive away from big-city chaos, 78.5 secluded acres, not far from the Hwy. 290/21 interchange, in Paige, Texas! Ag-exempt with a nice mix of cleared and wooded areas, partially perimeter fenced for livestock, with two nice-size tanks and lots of trees. Great property for a set of cattle or nice weekend

    Keith Bexley Bexley Land and Cattle, LLC

    2003 County Road 332, Paige, TX 78659
  • 2790 County Road 208, Giddings, TX 78942

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2790 County Road 208, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,663

    Last Listing Agent James Millner Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    2790 County Road 208, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 1036 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Est $159,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853

      • Built 1970
      1036 Private Road 4041, Dime Box, TX 77853

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gonzales Rainey Real Estate

  • /49

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 85.31 Acres
    • $14,066 per Acre

    1232 County Road 207, Giddings, TX 78942

    Rabbs Creek RanchRabbs Creek Ranch is a great getaway tucked into the heart of Lee County, about 6.5 miles southwest of Giddings. Spanning 85.31 acres, this place has a little bit of everything gently rolling terrain with about 60 feet of elevation change, open pastures perfect for food plots or improved grasses, and patches of thick woods for privacy and wildlife. Theres also 1,800 feet

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    1232 County Road 207, Giddings, TX 78942
  • 347 Monroe St, Giddings, TX 78942

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    347 Monroe St, Giddings, TX 78942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,085

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Ashley Leeco Realty Group, LLC

    347 Monroe St, Giddings, TX 78942
    • 1125 Private Road 8046, Lincoln, TX 78948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Private Road 8046, Lincoln, TX 78948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1125 Private Road 8046, Lincoln, TX 78948

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Medack Leeco Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home