67

Newest Homes for Sale in Gilbertsville, KY

Section Image
  • /31

    $525,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds

    6708 Us Highway 641 N, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    NEW PRICE! INCREDIBLE INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY WITH 11 UNITS ON OVER 2.5 ACRES! These units are minutes from lake access, KY Dam Village Park, and interstate access. The property has extremely high visibility, two accesses off the highway, ample road frontage, and a storage garage. It currently has tenants, but has the potential for a lake area Airbnb. Units vary from 3 bedrooms to 1 bedroom

    Vince Carter Carter Realty Group, LLC

    6708 Us Highway 641 N, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /33

    $294,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    65 Enterprise Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    KENTUCKY LAKE- 65 Enterprise Ln, Cambridge Shores - Remodeled and ready for new Home Owners! Adorable 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with FP, Bar and Eat-In Kitchen. There is new flooring, paint, roof, plumbing, electrical, and new bathrooms. The Kitchen has been completely redone - new cabinets and countertops. There are all new windows throughout. New covered back deck with KY Lake view. Also available for

    Marianne Lynch RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    65 Enterprise Ln, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /47

    $430,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    588 Cambridge Shores Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Built in 2023 this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a spacious 1/2 acre lot and combines comfort and convenience. Featuring an open-concept layout and plenty of natural light, this home offers both everyday livability and room for entertaining. Laundry on main level and lower level. The property also features an oversized 2 car detached garage w/workshop and full bath perfect for hobbies and extra

    Tammy Cothran Keller Williams Experience Realty

    588 Cambridge Shores Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $42,373 per Acre

    Lot 39 Wallace Cemetery Ln Unit Cedar Lake Subdivisi, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Waterfront lot on a private lake! Build your dream home and enjoy the amenities! This lot is a little over a 1/2 acre at .59 and would be perfect for a walk-out basement. You would have direct access to the private lake from your back door. Create your own exclusive paradise or drive just a few minutes down the road to beautiful Kentucky Lake! There are so many options for this property.

    Shannon Copeland Park Avenue Properties

  • /50

    $699,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    60 Lexington Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    This stunning 3,000 sq. ft. lake home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full baths, perfect for family and guests. Enjoy breathtaking views of Kentucky Lake from the expansive covered back porch or the large, beautifully maintained yard. Zoned HVAC ensures year-round comfort, while the in-law suite offers its own private lake view—ideal for extended family or visitors. Best of all, this property

    Lenny Powley LP Real Estate Services, LLC

    60 Lexington Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land

    Lot 59 Champion, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    This lot is waiting for your camper or RV complete with water and electric hook up. Enjoy the desirable Gilbertsville area and claim your weekend spot or forever home. Additional perk is the accessible boat dock in the Running Bear Subdivison reserved for residences only.

    Stephanie Wright Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    Lot 59 Champion, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    0 Lot#298 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Lake area lots are available in the Running Bear Subdivision, which features a boat ramp for residents. These lots are also conveniently located near Rocky Point Public Boat Ramp, just minutes away. This makes it an attractive location for those seeking lake access and recreational opportunities.

    Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    0 Lot#298 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    274 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    274 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    0 Lot#273 Hawkeye Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    0 Lot#273 Hawkeye Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    297 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Lake Area Lots in Running Bear Subdivision. Lake access at the Running Bear Subdivision boat ramp. There is a minimum fee. There are 3 others lots that may be purchased as well.

    Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    297 Southwood Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    275 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Kimberly Wiggins Spraggs Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    275 Hawkeye Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /24

    $389,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    47 Shirleys Way Unit Cambridge Shores, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Reduced Price! Motivated seller! Kentucky Lake House with Detached Garage on Seven Lots in the Cambridge Shores Subdivision with Room to Expand! House includes an Interior Storm Shelter. Enjoy the Year-Round View of KY Lake, and a Golf Cart Ride Away from All the Amenities That Cambridge Shores Has to Offer Including 2 Boat Ramps, A Covered Picnic Pavillion, A Swim Area with a Sandy Beach, Tennis

    Chad Jezik Harris Real Estate & Auction

  • /11

    $119,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $299,750 per Acre

    522 Cambridge Shores Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Priced Reduced!!! Don't Miss This Opportunity! Two KY Lake Water View Lots 8 & 9 in Cambridge Shores Subdivision! Incredible View of Ky Lake! Build Your Dream Lake Home on These Lots. A Golf Cart Ride Away from All the Amenities That Cambridge Shores Has to Offer Including 2 Boat Ramps, A Covered Picnic Pavillion, A Swim Area with a Sandy Beach, Tennis Court, Basketball Court and Private Club

    Chad Jezik Harris Real Estate & Auction

    522 Cambridge Shores Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /44

    $749,900

    $165K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    631 Imogene Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    KY Lake - New Construction - Modular Walk-out Basement style Home with a Steel I-Beam and a concrete shelter/safe room. The lower level has 1 Bed, 1 Bath, Great Room, all glass looking out at the lake & wildlife, and is partially unfinished. The upper level has 3 Beds, 2 full Baths, luxury vinyl, top of the line appliances, and a Great Room with a gas fireplace. The Primary Bed with a Bath is

    Marianne Lynch RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

    631 Imogene Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    311 Wildwood Cir, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Rickie Goode Elite Realty

    311 Wildwood Cir, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /27

    $185,900

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $39,137 per Acre

    6439 Us 641 N, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Location, location, location!! Just under 5 acres of commercial property with endless possibilities. Less that 10 minutes to Kentucky Lake and KY Dam Village State Park with golf course. This acreage includes a paved circle driveway, 24x 30 garage, 2 septic tanks, 2 electric hookups, and a 16x80 concrete pad for a mobile home or camper.

    Dora Sheppard Benchmark Realty

    6439 Us 641 N, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /10

    $499,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    528 Imogene Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Wonderful lake hide away on a private wooded lot. Waterfront lot close to Moors Resort on Ky Lake. This property is being sold furnished and ready for move in. This property has the option of being a rental with two different sides each side has a kitchen. There is an assigned covered slip at the community dock located through the woods at the rear of this property. Start enjoying lake life

    Mary Buchanan Elite Realty

    528 Imogene Dr, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /50

    $1,399,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,204 Sq Ft

    135 Allegheny Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    This Unique Incredible Custom Built 2015 property is amazing to see! Stunningly Luxurious with Captivating Elegance across the road 1000 yards from Ky Dam Village State Park, Dam, Marina ,Restaurant/Lodge. 2000 yards to Golf course! Less than 2 miles to Aviation Airfield, & I-24/69. 5 total bedrooms, 4 full baths,2 half baths, 2 laundry areas & 3 gas log fireplaces! Vaulted & Cathedral ceilings.

    Jennifer Palmer Jennifer Palmer Realty

    135 Allegheny Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /7

    $12,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    000 W First St, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Charming ±0.23-acre lot in Old Gilbertsville, perfect for a small home or weekend retreat. A foundation and metal outbuilding are already in place. Level and wooded, the lot is just minutes from Calvert City amenities, including parks, sports complex, golf course, restaurants, shopping, and Kentucky Dam. Easy access to I-24/I-69. Buyer to verify city utilities or septic, placement for a

    Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

    000 W First St, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 1, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Beautiful lot ready to be developed. Located close to Cedar Hill Grocery and a short golf cart ride to Moore's Resort. Utilities are run underground.

    Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 1, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $28,750 per Acre

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 29, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Beautiful lots ready to develop! Located right down from Cedar Hill Grocery and a golf cart ride away from the Moore's Resort! Septic has been installed and is on file with the County Health Dept.

    Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 29, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $28,358 per Acre

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 28, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Beautiful lots ready to develop! Located right down from Cedar Hill Grocery and a golf cart ride away from the Moore's Resort!

    Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Lillie Ln Unit Lot 28, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /19

    $89,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 248 Sq Ft

    94 Riviera Rd Unit Off Hwy 641 toward K, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Charming tiny home nestled near picturesque Kentucky Lake! This gem boasts granite countertops in the cozy kitchen, complete with full-size appliances, ensuring convenience for all your culinary endeavors. Abundant storage in the large closets is a bonus, while the tile shower promises a spa-like experience. Embrace the simplicity of small living in this well-appointed abode, perfectly situated

    Kim Elkins Park Avenue Properties

  • /23

    $368,000

    $127K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $533,333 per Acre

    27 Paradise Point Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

    Wow! 3 beautiful lots , over 1/2 acre sitting up HIGH on a hill with a SPECTACULAR WATERVIEW OF KY LAKE in Cambridge Shores Subdivision! Gorgeous Red Crape Myrtle tree stands out on the lots ! Build your Dream Home on these lots. Wow! what a Magnificent Stunning view of Ky Lake! Enjoy all the amenities that Cambridge Shores has to offer including 2 boat ramps, a covered picnic pavilion, a swim

    Jennifer Palmer Jennifer Palmer Realty

    27 Paradise Point Rd, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $42,500 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 3, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 3, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $38,636 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 7, Gilbertsville, KY 42044

Marsha Bartlett eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 7, Gilbertsville, KY 42044
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $42,500 per Acre

    00 Paddle Wheel Rd Unit Lot 4, Gilbertsville, KY 42044