7

Recently Sold Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 8 the Fairway, Babylon, NY 11702

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8 the Fairway, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Carrucciu Signature Premier Properties

    8 the Fairway, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 116 Oak Beach Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    116 Oak Beach Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Pappas Coldwell Banker American Homes

    116 Oak Beach Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 5 Oak Beach Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Oak Beach Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,258

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McGinn Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    5 Oak Beach Rd, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 3 Captree Island, Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY 11702

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3 Captree Island, Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,785

    Last Listing Agent William Dennis Globalized Realty Group

    3 Captree Island, Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY 11702
  • 240A Oak Beach Rd, Oak Beach, NY 11702

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    240A Oak Beach Rd, Oak Beach, NY 11702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,074

    Last Listing Agent John Savoca HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    240A Oak Beach Rd, Oak Beach, NY 11702
  • 5 Cottage Walk, Gilgo Beach, NY 11702

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5 Cottage Walk, Gilgo Beach, NY 11702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,876

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Rainone Netter Real Estate Inc

    5 Cottage Walk, Gilgo Beach, NY 11702
  • 4540 Oak Island, Babylon, NY 11702

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4540 Oak Island, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Lewis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4540 Oak Island, Babylon, NY 11702

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY?
Homes for sale in Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY have an average home price of $1,049,000.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY?
There is 1 active home for sale in Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY?
1 home has sold in Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Gilgo-Oak Beach-Captree, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$960,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,030,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$542
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$1,049,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
65%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home