20,278

Gillespie County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /48

      Est $1,503,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 W San Antonio St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      508 W San Antonio St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Damron The Damron Group REALTORS

  • /38

    $6,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    11446 Texas Highway 16, Willow City, TX 78675

    Rare opportunity to acquire 248 +/- acres in the Willow City area, less than 12 miles from Main ST, 1700+ foot of frontage on HWY 16 plus access to the western portion of the property from Weidenbach Rd (privately maintained, paved road). Very diverse soil conditions ranging from sandy loam/heavy clay/ cliche with very little rock. Approximately 15 acres near the western portion is high fenced

    Dennis Kusenberger RE/MAX Town & Country

    11446 Texas Highway 16, Willow City, TX 78675
  • /21

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    109 Feather Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,749

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Scroggins CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    109 Feather Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /31

      Est $627,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      204 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory L Oehler Texas Hills Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.82 Acres
    • $64,534 per Acre

    944 Metzger Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this unique and versatile property, just outside the city limits of Fredericksburg. There are many possibilities for the new owner, such as a residential development, landscape supply company, outdoor entertainment venue or a private estate. The property offers paved road frontage, a large limestone quarry and long distance views of Fredericksburg & the

    Clinton Truax Phyllis Browning Company

    944 Metzger Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /38

      Est $680,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      119 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Jones Jones Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $1,799,000

    Open House 5/23 $196K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft

    834 Northwood Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    MINUTES TO DOWNTOWN FREDERICKSBURG, LOCATED IN THE ETJ, NO RESTRICTIONS, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY on 12.09 ACRES. Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a striking modern homestead, infused with Hill Country style, set on 12.09 acres just a few minutes from historic downtown Fredericksburg. With its distinctive architectural features, resort-style amenities, multiple guest accommodations, and

    Anna Wynne-Smith Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    834 Northwood Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /20

    $2,998,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2228 Ranch To Market Road 648, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 201.9 Acres
    • $14,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX Town & Country

    2228 Ranch To Market Road 648, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /45

      Est $798,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      120 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Bailey Legacy Broker Group

  • /17

    $890,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 129 Acres
    • $6,899 per Acre

    0 Jung Rd Unit 20890849, Harper, TX 78631

    Black Cap Heaven, in western Gillespie County, is awaiting its next steward to continue to conserve this 128.75 acre jewel of the Texas Hill Country. This ranch is ideal for a buyer seeking a special place to build a home and conserve the diversity of trees, grasses, and native brush for the balanced benefit of birdlife, indigenous wildlife and the landowner as well. The ranch is a nice shape and

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    0 Jung Rd Unit 20890849, Harper, TX 78631
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    64 Quail Run, Harper, TX 78631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carroll Fore Premier Properties

    64 Quail Run, Harper, TX 78631
    • /25

      Est $562,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      121 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /5

    $299,950

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $24,996 per Acre

    9069-12 Ranch To Market Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    12+/- Unrestricted Acres ideally positioned between Johnson City and Fredericksburg. This spectacular Hill Country property features breathtaking long-range views, productive pastureland, and an abundance of mature live oaks that create a truly scenic setting. Wildlife is plentiful, adding to the peaceful, private atmosphere. With no restrictions, the possibilities are wide open — build your

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    9069-12 Ranch To Market Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /39

    $669,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    607 Tanya St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,755

    Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX Town & Country

    607 Tanya St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /31

      Est $574,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Stone Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      118 Stone Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /49

    $2,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft

    7158 S US Highway 87, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Experience the beauty of true Texas Hill Country living on this breathtaking 40+ acre estate, just 7 miles from downtown Fredericksburg. Surrounded by panoramic views, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality & refined country charm. The 4-bedroom, 4-bath home welcomes you with a formal entry, dining area & inviting great room, ideal for hosting. The kitchen opens to a

    Ashley Guidry Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    7158 S US Highway 87, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /21

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    101 Broadmoor St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,047

    Last Listing Agent Neal Reeh Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    101 Broadmoor St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /24

      Est $403,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 O K Corral Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      205 O K Corral Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Stewart eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /78

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    2320 Fiedler Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    Discover a unique and private retreat nestled on 27.11 acres of pristine, unrestricted, and ag-exempt land. This stunning property offers a rare combination of luxurious living and the untamed beauty of the Texas Hill Country. The residence, set down a winding driveway, allows the surrounding grounds to provide a secluded sanctuary for those seeking tranquility, space, and a connection to nature.

    Lisa Rodriguez Keller Williams City-View

    2320 Fiedler Rd, Harper, TX 78631
  • /22

    $309,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    194 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    194 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $450,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      614 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /61

    $2,495,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    1556 Pfiester Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    KRH Ranch is an exceptional estate located just south of historic Fredericksburg. This beautiful, diverse property includes a spacious family compound with over 3,200 SqFt of living space (1,839 SqFt in the main home, 756 SqFt in the pool house, and 720 SqFt in the guest house), featuring a modern Hill Country-style home, a multi-purpose pool house overlooking the pool, and a charming guest

    Jeremy Lacy Anders Realty - Fredericksburg

    1556 Pfiester Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /21

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    396 Royal Oaks Loop Unit GE37, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $39,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Jeffrey eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    396 Royal Oaks Loop Unit GE37, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $474,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      616 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /26

    $1,154,650

    $554K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 65.98 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Lot 6 Rr 1323, Willow City, TX 78624

    Tract 6 of the WC Ranch Estates is located in the pristine area of Willow City in Gillespie County. The property has direct access of FM 1323.This sought-after area brings you within 15 minutes of the quaint town of Fredericksburg, which is well known for its excellent shopping featuring all kinds of venues, in addition to fine dining and a multitude of wineries.If you are craving the

    John Ed Stepan Ranch Investments

    Lot 6 Rr 1323, Willow City, TX 78624
  • 2552 Hagee Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $4,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2552 Hagee Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $819/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    2552 Hagee Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /18

      Est $370,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      717 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 418 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Oestreich CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /25

    $456,945

    $67K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.29 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    1152 Duderstadt Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    22.286 acres made up of 2 tracts in Stevens Creek Estates! With frontage along county-maintained Duderstadt Road and chip-seal Roan Meadows Lane, access to this property abounds with the entirety of the western and southern borders fronting access roadways. Topography on the property is gently rolling through the oak motts and open grassland, down towards Stevens Creek. The open area of the

    Nathan Tonne Bierschwale Land Company, LLC

    1152 Duderstadt Rd, Harper, TX 78631
  • /39

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    372 E Distant View Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,718

    Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    372 E Distant View Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $465,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      708 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Afton Hominick Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

  • /7

    $187,500

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $18,731 per Acre

    0 Reservation Rd Unit 22877090, Harper, TX 78631

    Whether you're looking to build, recreate, or cultivate, this property offers the perfect opportunity to bring your vision to life. Characterized by its minimal restrictions, this Texas Hill Country property provides you with the freedom to explore different possibilities. The land features a beautiful mix of shin oak and gently rolling grasslands, complemented by pastoral views of the

    Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

    0 Reservation Rd Unit 22877090, Harper, TX 78631
  • /13

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    106 Arrow Point, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,594

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cabrera Resi Realty, LLC

    106 Arrow Point, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /13

      Est $375,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      702 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Oates eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $3,595,000

    1547 Pressler Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Grape Creek Ranch is an exceptional 171.73 acre Hill Country property located in Gillespie County, just minutes from the Gillespie/Blanco County line. This meticulously maintained ranch offers rare, year around live water, dramatic elevation changes, and classic Hill Country beauty in a highly desirable location. The property features approximately 2,000 feet of year around live water on both

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1547 Pressler Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /22

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    448 Reeves Ln, Harper, TX 78631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Parker First Realty of Kerrville

    448 Reeves Ln, Harper, TX 78631
    • /2

      Est $900,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Emerald Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      646 Emerald Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Patrick Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

  • /60

    $1,099,000

    $161K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    22 Indian Creek Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Luxury Hill Country Retreat on 5.91 Ag-Exempt Acres | Guest House, 4 Fireplaces, Lake Views & Workshop! Welcome to one of Tierra Linda Ranch's most captivating estates overlooking two serene lakes, offering timeless Hill Country elegance & unique style. The 2,882 sf, 3 bd, 2 1/2 ba main home boasts 4 fireplaces: one each in the great room, kitchen, primary suite & 3rd garage/workspace blending

    Julie Becker Fore Premier Properties

    22 Indian Creek Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /28

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    769 Kristen Ln, Harper, TX 78631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Somer Tinsley eXp Realty

    769 Kristen Ln, Harper, TX 78631
    • /32

      Est $616,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Pedernales Estates Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      300 Pedernales Estates Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Hay Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home