20,280

Gillespie County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $1,270,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    324 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Room for all the family and plenty of backyard space to add a pool. New standing seam metal roof; 4 bedrooms/3 full bath downstairs on the main floor and one huge bedroom with bathroom upstairs. Crown moulding throughout, Plantation-type blinds, and there is a security system. Oversized side-entry garage. Generous attic spray-foamed insulation with direct access to storage and HVAC system.

    Gregory L Oehler Texas Hills Realty

    324 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /21

    $286,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    135 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    135 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • 415 Summit Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Est $534,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Summit Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      415 Summit Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Alexander ALEX

  • /29

    $695,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    221 Pyka Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Located in one of Fredericksburg's most desirable and fast-growing areas, this 3.293-acre property off Pyka Road offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and natural beauty. With approximately 340 feet of frontage along Pyka Road and R-2 zoning, the Property is perfectly positioned in a high-demand area just minutes from the heart of town. The main residence, built in 1970, includes

    Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

    221 Pyka Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /31

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    107 W Driftwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melynn Williams eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    107 W Driftwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /38

      Est $375,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Summit Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      461 Summit Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Miller CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /30

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $26,577 per Acre

    8940 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Bonita View Ranch is a small residential ranch community located just 10 minutes north of the thriving town of Kerrville. These beautiful properties have magnificent views of the surrounding rolling landscape. While maintaining the picturesque hill country views the land also offer lots of usable land with adequate top soils. There is no HOA and there are light restrictions with a 1200 square

    Calvin Smajstrla Reno Realty Group

    8940 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /4

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    784 Lagrange Dr Unit 784, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $323,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    784 Lagrange Dr Unit 784, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /31

      Est $579,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Northwood Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      200 Northwood Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristen Schulz CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /40

    $1,550,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 127 Acres
    • $12,205 per Acre

    9069 Ranch Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    This ranch is a rare opportunity to own a gorgeous slice of nature right in the most sought-after areas of Gillespie County near Fredericksburg, Texas! This extraordinary +/-127-acre ranch offers a rare opportunity to own a sizable piece of pristine natural beauty in Northeastern Gillespie County near popular Willow City and the famed Willow City Loop. Surrounded by breathtaking panoramic views

    Sonny Allen Keller Williams Realty

    9069 Ranch Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 2194 Boot Ranch Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $4,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2194 Boot Ranch Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,002,411

    Last Listing Agent Leah Petri Moreland Properties

    2194 Boot Ranch Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $746,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Scenic Ridge Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      72 Scenic Ridge Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Duderstadt Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /25

    $2,225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    11446 N State Highway 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    59 acres of prime highway frontage on HWY 16 N. Located about 12 miles from Main St, you will have about 1800' of highway frontage and a 1974 ranch set back from the road with 2400+ SF. On the north side of the entry road is a coastal bermuda field and on the south is a high fenced area that was a vineyard, trellis and irrigation infrastructure are still in place. The home needs updating but

    Dennis Kusenberger RE/MAX Town & Country

    11446 N State Highway 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $271,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    121 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    121 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /28

      Est $403,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 N Ranch Road 1623, Stonewall, TX 78671

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      386 N Ranch Road 1623, Stonewall, TX 78671

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rendon Real Broker, LLC

  • /67

    $4,650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft

    5557 Goehmann Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS -39.82± unrestricted acres -Approximately 1,700± feet of Pedernales River frontage-Level, highly usable pastureland with mature riverbank trees-Located minutes from Fredericksburg in the SE part of Gillespie County-Just minutes to Highway 290-Accessed by a privately owned road-Near Marjorie Farms and Alexander Vineyards-Main home: approx.

    Justin Cop Fredericksburg Realty | Texas Ranch Realty

    5557 Goehmann Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /19

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    21 Scenic Ridge Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $228,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neal Reeh Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    21 Scenic Ridge Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Itz Kast Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • Built 1880
      112 Itz Kast Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 412 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Walker Keller Williams City-View

  • /6

    $397,500

    • Land
    • 7.18 Acres
    • $55,362 per Acre

    0 N Spies Ridge Dr Unit 18035174, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Premiere view lot in coveted Eagles Crest, just west of Fredericksburg. This exceptional hilltop building site is the perfect place to build your dream and where you can sit back and relax while enjoying the amazing Texas Hill Country sunsets. Located in a gated rural subdivision with paved roads, underground electric, reasonable restrictions and maybe most importantly, an ag exempt status. High

    Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

    0 N Spies Ridge Dr Unit 18035174, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    725 Grace Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    725 Grace Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /43

      Est $6,411,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Lindig Ranch Rd, Stonewall, TX 78671

      • Built 1952
      855 Lindig Ranch Rd, Stonewall, TX 78671

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Frantzen eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /47

    $3,250,000

    $245K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.21 Acres
    • $104,133 per Acre

    183 Teton Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Creek View Ranch presents a rare opportunity to own a turnkey Hill Country property just 4.5 miles from downtown Fredericksburg. Encompassing 31 pristine acres, this exceptional ranch offers a prime location, beautiful improvements, and stunning natural features, making it ideal as a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or potential vineyard estate. The land is truly beautiful, highlighted by

    Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

    183 Teton Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1900 Granite Springs Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 61.54 Acres
    • $25,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 736 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,105

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Kennedy Phyllis Browning Company

    1900 Granite Springs Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /37

      Est $1,405,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Ranch Road 965, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • Built 1905
      3218 Ranch Road 965, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Cop Fredericksburg Realty

  • /55

    $29,500,000

    $4M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft

    0 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    886 Acres 3 CREEKS RANCH, Gillespie CountyFM 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624DESCRIPTION: 3 Creeks Ranch is a extraordinary live-water property in highly sought after Gillespie County, conveniently located minutes to Main Street Fredericksburg. The tastefully restored historic improvements coupled with miles of spring-fed creeks, stunning views, and fertile improved pastureland make

    Robert Dullnig Dullnig Ranches/ Kuper Sotheby's

    0 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    107 Nature Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,155

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Maple Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    107 Nature Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Moellering Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • Built 1978
      155 Moellering Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

  • /11

    $460,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25.48 Acres
    • $18,053 per Acre

    1781 Langes Mill Rd, Doss, TX 78618

    Welcome to your slice of the Texas Hill Country — 25 acres of pure freedom in the quiet community of Doss, just minutes from Fredericksburg. This isn’t just land… it’s your chance to live the dream most only talk about.Wake up to golden sunrises spilling over rolling hills. Spend your days exploring oak-covered ridges, spotting wildlife, or riding across your own private trails. When

    Adam Hahn Keller Williams

    1781 Langes Mill Rd, Doss, TX 78618
  • /56

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1934 Wendel Ahrens Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 21.75 Acres
    • $40,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

    1934 Wendel Ahrens Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $720,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Quail Run Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      79 Quail Run Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Walter Crowder Fredericksburg Realty

  • /37

    $1,499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    2178 S Ranch Road 783, Harper, TX 78631

    Beautiful custom home and guest house/barndominium on 37.66 AG exempt acres. This property is ideally located just 2 miles south of Harper, about 16 miles from Kerrville and 24 miles from Fredericksburg. The main home is custom throughout, with accents of Hill Country and Spanish-style/Old Country charm with modern and high end finishes. The compressed earth block construction provides energy

    Cody Key Key and Key Realty

    2178 S Ranch Road 783, Harper, TX 78631
  • /13

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Lange Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Holland Sherman & Co

    TBD Lange Rd, Harper, TX 78631
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Wm Hahn Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • Studio
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      196 Wm Hahn Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Hoerster Texas Ranches For Sale

  • /7

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $21,359 per Acre

    0 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!Bonita View Ranch is a new, small gated ranch community located just minutes north Kerrville. The 214 acre community offers 10+ acre tracts starting at $220,000. Owner financing is available. The rolling terrain varies from heavy cover to lush grassy areas dotted with large hardwoods. The land is horse and livestock friendly and holds native game. Each tract has nice

    Jimmy Reno Reno Realty Group

    0 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /8

    $4,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    29 Sutton Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,140/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    29 Sutton Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /45

      Est $1,383,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Knopp School Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      580 Knopp School Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 253 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brady Anders Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

  • /47

    $2,300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    6754 N Grape Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Stone House Ranch stands apart as a rare opportunity to own a piece of Hill Country history. The 32.35 acre property features a meticulously restored German home, initially constructed in 1873. The house is nestled amongst majestic live oaks, creating a peaceful atmosphere. The gently rolling terrain, mature hardwoods, and open pastures create a beautiful Hill Country setting with stunning views.

    Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

    6754 N Grape Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /35

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    132 W Creekview Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,465

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    132 W Creekview Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /3

      Est $1,150,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      667 Pedernales Estates Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      667 Pedernales Estates Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 247 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wynne-Smith Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /41

    $2,700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    226 Morales Duecker Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    If you want the opportunity to own a property with these features, there is now one on the market. Located just outside of Fredericksburg, within the ETJ, and just off of HWY 290 E. Amazingly private with road access on both the East and West sides of the property. This property is unrestricted, making it extremely desirable and rare on the market. Have the opportunity to build what you desire.

    Sam Little Little Real Estate

    226 Morales Duecker Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home