20,292

Gillespie County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,115 Sq Ft

    2306 Summit Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Timeless elegance in Stone Ridge! Welcome to this beautiful traditional home located in the highly sought-after Stone Ridge neighborhood, just a couple miles north of Fredericksburg's famed Main Street. As you step through the glass paned front doors into the foyer, you are immediately greeted by a gracious formal dining room, perfect for entertaining, while a versatile bedroom with charming

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    2306 Summit Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $314,899 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    225 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    225 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /22

      Est $519,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 W Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      506 W Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /49

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    5077 Old San Antonio Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Sweeping Hill Country views and 20.5 unrestricted acres create an exceptional Fredericksburg property offering privacy, flexibility, and remarkable outdoor living. Built in 2021, this thoughtfully designed stone home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,719 square feet with a split floor plan and quality finishes throughout. The open living area showcases tray ceilings, crown molding, wood

    Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    5077 Old San Antonio Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /89

    $1,599,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2154 Aviation Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 56.15 Acres
    • $28,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,540

    Last Listing Agent Lance Casper Central Metro Realty

    2154 Aviation Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /52

      Est $1,824,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Valley View Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      305 Valley View Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 321 Days On Market

• /31

    $799,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    915 Bell St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    This charming short term rental property includes 3 total bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on site! The main house is an adorable 2/1 cottage plus there is an additional 1/1 cottage in back. A major bonus is that TWO short term rental permits are in place, one for each cottage. It is no wonder guests love Bell Street Bungalow which has been thoughtfully remodeled with all the modern conveniences while

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    915 Bell St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /24

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    112 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,620

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brooksher eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    112 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /28

      Est $675,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Settlement Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      113 Settlement Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna McMahon Simplicity Real Estate

  • /25

    $549,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    333 W Burbank St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome to THE HOPPY HAUS, a charming single-story home offering modern updates and a welcoming atmosphere. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is currently a successful short-term rental with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include refreshed bathrooms, a new air conditioning system, and a 6-foot privacy fence. Natural light streams through large windows, creating a bright and

    Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    333 W Burbank St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    720 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,587

    Last Listing Agent Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    720 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $457,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Green Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      209 Green Oaks Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Dittmar Dittmar Realty

  • /37

    $1,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    387 Schmidtzinsky Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Old world craftsmanship meets modern style in this premier constructed log home. The tranquil setting with heirloom Oak Trees sets the stage for an exclusive unrestricted property located in the heart of the Texas Wine Corridor and located only 4-minutes from downtown Fredericksburg. Surrounded by similar properties and easy access off of US-290 just east of Fredericksburg, the property would

    Jerrett Lamb JVL Real Estate

    387 Schmidtzinsky Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /23

    $321,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    198 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    198 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /26

      Est $774,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Amberstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2147 Amberstone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

  • /86

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    257 Encino Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Spacious and inviting home on a Park-like, private 8.09 acres in the preferred subdivision of Tierra Linda Ranches. Perfectly manicured property fully fenced & has electric gated front entry. 50 ft. X 30 ft. Shop / barn w/a car lift, air compressor, office,tool rm. 2 Wells w/cistern, one in Trinity & one in Edward aquifers. Huge front & back patios perfect for entertaining w/Fire pit. Home has so

    RE/MAX Kerrville RE/MAX Kerrville

    257 Encino Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /2

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1112 Thiele Ln Unit See Remark, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $284,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Niles CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    1112 Thiele Ln Unit See Remark, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /7

      Est $669,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Stone Canyon, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      126 Stone Canyon, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rendon Fore Premier Properties

  • /15

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $63,980 per Acre

    Roundtop Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    An exceptional offering in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, just minutes from Fredericksburg and easy access to San Antonio. This remarkable tract in Bear Valley Ranch showcases sweeping valley views, beautifully complemented by undulating hillside and natural draw that adds both depth and seclusion to the landscape. The property is graced with a stunning collection of mature

    Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

    Roundtop Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    310 Winston Dr Unit 129, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 6,024 Sq Ft
    • $795,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale E. Cook Sage - Premium Texas Real Estate

    310 Winston Dr Unit 129, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • 1526 Elm Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Est $1,741,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Elm Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2003
      1526 Elm Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hudson Ross Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

  • /10

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $25,877 per Acre

    8940 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028

    This beautiful 11 acre tract offers a NEW 35 GPM WATER WELL (according to attached well log), and is part of Bonita View Ranch. Bonita View is a new small gated ranch community located just minutes north Kerrville. The 214 acre community offers 10+ acre tracts starting at $245,000. The rolling terrain varies from heavy cover to lush grassy areas dotted with large hardwoods. The land is horse

    Jimmy Reno Reno Realty Group

    8940 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 - Lot 26 Country Side Bend Unit 26, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $72,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Duderstadt Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    • /23

      Est $421,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Avenue C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1015 Avenue C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

• /43

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 59.54 Acres
    • $58,784 per Acre

    1213 Kott Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Live Water: Seasonal Creek, 1 acre pondWells and Tanks:Private Well, licensing process for TCEQ Public Water System PermitImprovements:Recently renovations:Replacement of the roofReplacement of 5 of 6 HVAC unitsCustom renovation of hallway and restroomsUpdate to commercial kitchenLicensing process for a health permit and TCEQ Public Water

    Brian Stamness Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co

    1213 Kott Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    106 S Cherry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory L Oehler Texas Hills Realty, LLC

    106 S Cherry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /19

      Est $526,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      607 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom McComack RE/MAX

  • /28

    $11,600,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    354 Hacienda Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Located just 13 miles from downtown Fredericksburg, this 685-acre tract represents one of the largest contiguous land holdings currently available in Gillespie County—an increasingly rare opportunity to secure premium high-elevation acreage in the heart of the Texas Hill Country.Rising to elevations exceeding 2,100 feet, the property offers expansive, long-range views from multiple broad

    Lori Mueller

    354 Hacienda Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /4

    $165,100 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2972 S Ranch Road 783, Harper, TX 78631

    • Land
    • 11.6 Acres
    • $14,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wiley Cloud Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

    2972 S Ranch Road 783, Harper, TX 78631
    • /21

      Est $545,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      609 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /45

    $4,825,000

    • Land
    • 224.49 Acres
    • $21,493 per Acre

    3503 Althaus-Davis Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    At the heart of the ranch lies a custom two-story home, built in 2008 designed by Tony Martin. The thoughtfully designed residence offers a seamless blend of rustic elegance and modern comfort, featuring a primary suite and guest quarters on the main level, along with a wine cellar, media room, and a sunroom that captures sweeping views. The upper level welcomes you with a grand dog trot entrance

    Brady Anders Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

    3503 Althaus-Davis Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /15

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    000 Broken Spur Dr Unit 7, Mountain Home, TX 78058

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $31,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Peralt JP Properties

    000 Broken Spur Dr Unit 7, Mountain Home, TX 78058
    • /26

      Est $543,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      602 Persimmon Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danita Barnett Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $299,500

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $29,920 per Acre

    0 Doss-Spring Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Come enjoy the peaceful Texas Hill Country from this exceptional building site that is positioned on a large plateau, overlooking the headwater draws of Morman Creek. You will enjoy stunning views and watching the rising sun from this breezy hilltop location. Scattered live oaks dot the landscape as it transitions from plateau to rolling draws. Plentiful wildlife in the area. The property is

    Treff Herber CC Herber Co., Real Estate

    0 Doss-Spring Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /6

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    204 N Elk St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,239

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Horton Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    204 N Elk St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /11

      Est $580,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Prickly Pear Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      602 Prickly Pear Ct, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Kiehne Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

  • /8

    $165,707

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $50,520 per Acre

    Lot 5 -- Harvest Hills Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Welcome home to this brand new gated community, The Orchard! Located less than 3 miles from Fredericksburg and set across 44 beautiful acres, The Orchard offers 11 exclusive homesites ranging from 3 to 4 acres. Enjoy the convenience of paved roads with curbs, landscaped medians, underground utilities, and fiber optic internet. Lots 2, 7 & 8 already have wells in place. Reasonable restrictions

    Scott Frantzen ACRE Land & Ranch

    Lot 5 -- Harvest Hills Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /88

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    753 Lonesome Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,224

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel Fore Premier Properties

    753 Lonesome Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $553,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      415 N Acorn St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX

  • /11

    $243,195

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $46,500 per Acre

    0 Ridgeline Rd Unit 23136286, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    DESCRIPTION: 5.23-acre Platted Lot in The Canyons. Mix of Open Prairie and Wooded land. Perfect for a dream home or a weekend getaway. LOCATION: Located on the East side of Ridgeline Road just off Schneider Moellering Road near Fredericksburg. Regionally Situated between Austin and San Antonio. UTILITIES: Underground Water Wells in the Neighboring Area are Between 270-350 of

    Jeremy CCIM JIRASEK REALTY, LLC

    0 Ridgeline Rd Unit 23136286, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home