20,280

Gillespie County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /49

      Est $553,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Songbird Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      119 Songbird Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /53

    $3,495,000

    • Land
    • 26.35 Acres
    • $132,638 per Acre

    2975 Bear Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Set amid the rolling landscape of the Texas Hill Country this exceptional residence offers a rare balance of privacy, craftsmanship and timeless design. Thoughtfully sited to capture natural light and a strong connection to the outdoors, this home blends refined interiors with a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Quality is evident throughout from carefully selected materials and custom

    Pamela Brooksher eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    2975 Bear Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /39

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    408 E Orchard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,784

    Last Listing Agent Mason Meier Legacy Broker Group

    408 E Orchard St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /20

      Est $402,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Songbird Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      126 Songbird Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Sultemeier Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.69 Acres
    • $41,881 per Acre

    3167 Keese Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    TEXAS HILL COUNTRY RETREAT - PRIME INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Discover the charm and potential of this beautiful 16-acre UNRESTRICTED property in the heart of Texas Hill Country. Whether you're looking for a lucrative rental investment, a private getaway, or a place to build your dream home, this property offers endless possibilities. Property Highlights: Ideal for expansion, additional units, or a

    LeeAnn Bailey Keller Williams - Fbg Properties

    3167 Keese Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 179 Lagrange Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $3,875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    179 Lagrange Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $916/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    179 Lagrange Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Songbird Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      116 Songbird Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /49

    $6,031,200

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 172.32 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    13927 Ranch Road 965, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS-Located Northwest of Gillespie County, near the vibrant town of Fredericksburg, TX. -172+/- acres with rolling topography-Captivating views of Enchanted Rock-Elevation ranging from 1700 ft to 1940 ft, offering hilltop views-Land perfect for residential, recreational, or hunting-Underground power to multiple building sites -Two water wells, three

    Justin Cop Fredericksburg Realty | Texas Ranch Realty

    13927 Ranch Road 965, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /6

    $246,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2141 Stone Meadow Unit 366, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 15,725 Sq Ft
    • $681,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Luton Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

    2141 Stone Meadow Unit 366, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /39

      Est $712,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Canyon Ridge View, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      224 Canyon Ridge View, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Strauss Summit Real Estate

  • /41

    $1,400,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    646 Victor Eckhardt Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Spacious Barndominium on beautiful 24+- country acreage w/captivating features less than 3 mi from Main St where you can enjoy the amenities of shopping, restaurants, tasting rooms, vineyards, & art galleries for which Fredericksburg is famous. Interior features include open concept living area highlighted by ship lapped walls, corked ceiling, & electric fireplace. Dining room offers views of

    Gregory L Oehler Texas Hills Realty

    646 Victor Eckhardt Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /24

    $296,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    110 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,977

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    110 Ellendale Place, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /35

      Est $838,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Oak Haven Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      198 Oak Haven Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Duderstadt Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /44

    $1,995,500

    • Land
    • 77.65 Acres
    • $25,699 per Acre

    460 Reeves Ln, Harper, TX 78631

    Located in scenic Harper, Tx this 77.65 Acre Hill Country Property offers sweeping views, privacy, and excellent Hunting with abundant Axis, Whitetail Deer, Turkey and Hogs. The land is well-equipped with a good water well, constant-pressure system, and a 2500 gal storage tank, along with a newly installed septic system for added convenience. A 36-ft 2014 Keystone Cougar High country 5th

    Douglas Evans Evans Ranch Properties

    460 Reeves Ln, Harper, TX 78631
  • /6

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    LOT5 S Ranch Road 783 Unit 5, Harper, TX 78631

    • Land
    • 11.6 Acres
    • $14,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wiley Cloud Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

    LOT5 S Ranch Road 783 Unit 5, Harper, TX 78631
    • /23

      Est $438,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Sunday Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      211 Sunday Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Swafford Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $329,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.29 Acres
    • $15,453 per Acre

    Tract 7 Unit Stevens Ranch Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    This tract in the Oaks at Stevens Ranch features 21.29 acres of usable land with a seasonal draw cutting across. The property is covered in Oaks and also has a small stock tank near the northeastern corner. Choose your building site and enjoy rural living with a variety of wildlife, including Whitetail, Axis, Turkey and Hogs. The property's wildlife exemption provides low taxes on the land.

    Cody Key Key and Key Realty

    Tract 7 Unit Stevens Ranch Rd, Harper, TX 78631
  • /45

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    126 Ridgewood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,348

    Last Listing Agent Jason Campbell Option One Real Estate

    126 Ridgewood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /28

      Est $409,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Sunday Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      207 Sunday Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 239 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Justus Keller Williams Realty - SW

  • /36

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $25,238 per Acre

    8940 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Bonita View Ranch is a small residential ranch community located just 10 minutes north of the thriving town of Kerrville. These beautiful properties have magnificent views of the surrounding rolling landscape. While maintaining the picturesque hill country views the land also offer lots of usable land with adequate top soils. There is no HOA and there are light restrictions with a 1200 square

    Calvin Smajstrla Reno Realty Group

    8940 S Ranch Road 783, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • 106 S Lincoln St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $2,937,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    106 S Lincoln St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Orr Vince Realty

    106 S Lincoln St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /58

      Est $856,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      4997 Fiedler Rd, Harper, TX 78631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2004
      4997 Fiedler Rd, Harper, TX 78631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joey Bellington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /79

    $5,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,332 Sq Ft

    77 Last Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    French Country Elegance in the Texas Hill Country. Set on 56.02 acres within the exclusive gated community of Falcon Ridge Ranch, this exceptional French Country estate blends timeless European design with the natural beauty of the Texas Hill Country. Custom built by Lemburg House, the 5,332 square foot residence was thoughtfully designed with an uncompromising attention to detail and a focus on

    Melissa Staudt Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

    77 Last Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /24

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2154 Hedgestone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,713

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Maple Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    2154 Hedgestone, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /33

      Est $1,063,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Paradise Ranch Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1158 Paradise Ranch Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Parker Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

  • /59

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $105,765 per Acre

    283 W Lacey Oak Pkwy, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Beautifully designed property blends rustic charm w/modern comfort on 8.5 acres in Tierra Linda Ranch! Spacious living room w/breathtaking wood-beamed ceiling, floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, & custom built-ins. Bamboo & Saltillo tile floors. Kitchen boasting abundant cabinetry, an island, pull-out drawers, desk area, walk-in pantry, instant hot water, & cozy breakfast nook framed by bay

    RE/MAX Kerrville RE/MAX Kerrville

    283 W Lacey Oak Pkwy, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /24

    $295,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    125 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    125 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /55

      Est $1,230,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Oak Valley Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      151 Oak Valley Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /20

    $294,500

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    09 Broken Arrow Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    Rare Opportunity: Priced right acreage parcel in the heart of the Texas Hill Country! Discover your private slice of paradise - just 6+ miles northwest of Harper, TX. Enjoy the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience: only about 40 minutes to charming Fredericksburg or vibrant Kerrville! This ranch is within Tasiwoo gated ranch community which offers improved roads, Pedernales electricity

    Marco Ramirez Bluestem Ranch Group

    09 Broken Arrow Rd, Harper, TX 78631
  • /47

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    102 Myrtle Ave, Harper, TX 78631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,177

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robinson R-Bar Realty

    102 Myrtle Ave, Harper, TX 78631
    • /25

      Est $494,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Summer Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      310 Summer Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Maple CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /20

    $948,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft

    1282 Vintage Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Discover this charming Hill Country-style home, built in 2011, nestled on 10 pristine acres of meticulously maintained land. The property is fully enclosed with a 7’ high fence and features an electric gated entrance for privacy and security. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with a limestone wood-burning fireplace and a thoughtful split floor

    Michele 'Mitch' Smith Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    1282 Vintage Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /27

    $437,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    483 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonoma Oaks

    483 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /22

      Est $453,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Summer Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      303 Summer Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 347 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Shelton eXp Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $2,725,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $41,923 per Acre

    12350 Texas 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Located just minutes from Fredericksburg, this exceptional 65-acre offering at 12350 N Hwy 16 presents a rare opportunity to own a premier piece of Texas Hill Country. The property showcases a beautiful blend of native landscape, gently rolling terrain, and scenic views, complemented by valuable Willow Creek frontage that enhances both its recreational appeal and natural beauty. Improvements on

    Brandon Easley Realty Austin

    12350 Texas 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /28

    $359,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    229 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    229 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /46

      Est $1,254,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Emerald Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      411 Emerald Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /45

    $12,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft

    494 Tres Arroyos Ranch Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    DESCRIPTION: Price Ranch has everything one could ask for in a Hill Country property with strong spring-fed creeks, tastefully restored historical improvements, fertile pastureland, and stunning views all just a mere minutes to Main Street Fredericksburg!IMPROVEMENTS: The traditional Hill Country German-style Main House, originally built in the 1850s, and restored by Daniel Jenschke in

    Randy Cadwallader Dullnig Ranches/Kuper Sotheby's

    494 Tres Arroyos Ranch Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /8

    $3,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    79 Racquet Club Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,005/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    79 Racquet Club Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /35

      Est $531,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Spring Valley Trail, Harper, TX 78631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      54 Spring Valley Trail, Harper, TX 78631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Somer Tinsley eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home