4

Homes for Sale in 78116

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,841,174

    • Land
    • 233 Acres
    • $7,902 per Acre

    Sh 80, Gillett, TX 78116

    233 Acres LOS ENCINOS RANCH, Karnes CountySH 80, Gillett, TX, 78116 Description: Los Encinos Ranch is located in Northeastern Karnes County, Texas, offering an excellent opportunity for a small hunting or recreational ranch. The property features gently rolling terrain with sandy soils, providing good drainage and ease of access throughout. Scattered post oak and live oak trees add

    Robert Dullnig Dullnig Ranches/ Kuper Sotheby's

    Sh 80, Gillett, TX 78116
  • /36

    $560,790

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 62.31 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    001 County Road 266, Gillett, TX 78116

    This Karnes County ranch consist of 62+- acres with an excellent mix of towering mature trees and scattered brush. This property is fully fenced with electric along CR 266 and a solar well. The well is located adjacent to the pond in the center of the ranch providing plenty of water to the wildlife and livestock. A seasonal creek that feeds into Dees Branch Creek is also located in the southern

    Michael Carrasco South LLC

    001 County Road 266, Gillett, TX 78116
  • /38

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    5975 County Road 277, Gillett, TX 78116

    Spanning just under 46 acres in Gillett, TX, this ag-exempt and unrestricted ranch blends functionality with country living. The property features a beautifully updated double-wide home, a 30x40 shop equipped with electricity, sink, and water heater, plus a 20x50 camper building with an attached lean-to for additional covered storage. Additional improvements include sheds, cattle pens, a chicken

    Marcus Rodriguez Midciti Realty

    5975 County Road 277, Gillett, TX 78116
  • /12

    $860,000

    • Land
    • 171.83 Acres
    • $5,005 per Acre

    171 ACRES Texas 80, Gillett, TX 78116

    This 171.83+/- acre ranch is located less than 15 miles north of Karnes City, Texas. The property is split on both sides of the road on Hwy 80. The larger tract has road frontage on 3 sides. Multiple pad sites on property. No minerals conveyed. Property currently has a farming lease in place.

    Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

    171 ACRES Texas 80, Gillett, TX 78116
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home