162

Recently Sold Las Animas Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1540 Quail Walk Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,605

    Last Listing Agent Loren Burks Compass

    1540 Quail Walk Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $2,158,250

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9110 Tea Tree Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,397

    Last Listing Agent Marc Gallardo Compass

    9110 Tea Tree Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /45

    $1,220,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1480 Finch Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,996

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Faria Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1480 Finch Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /57

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1515 Dovetail Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,601

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Arreola LPT Realty

    1515 Dovetail Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /45

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1180 Peterson Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,381

    Last Listing Agent Arcelia A. Trigos Compass

    1180 Peterson Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /71

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9212 Kestrel Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,483

    Last Listing Agent Joel Stieber KW Bay Area Estates

    9212 Kestrel Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /81

    $1,410,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    803 Sunrise Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,987

    Last Listing Agent Stine Schoening Jackson Compass

    803 Sunrise Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /37

    $1,085,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    712 Baxter Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,118

    Last Listing Agent Gary Palacios Compass

    712 Baxter Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9082 Spencer Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,446

    Last Listing Agent Jill Toler Amare Real Estate Services

    9082 Spencer Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /54

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    738 Sullivan Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,985

    Last Listing Agent Jinaye Conley Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    738 Sullivan Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /41

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9850 Bobcat Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,191

    Last Listing Agent Lori Robitaille Biasca Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    9850 Bobcat Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $1,499,950

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1611 Longmeadow Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,015

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wheeler Coldwell Banker Realty

    1611 Longmeadow Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /71

    $2,120,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8320 Chantrelle Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,825

    Last Listing Agent Robin Realini Coldwell Banker Realty

    8320 Chantrelle Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /46

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1143 Lerma Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,302

    Last Listing Agent Christine Graziano Intero Real Estate Services

    1143 Lerma Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /29

    $1,037,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1616 Brentwood Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,456

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Piraro Real Brokerage Technologies

    1616 Brentwood Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • 9753 Sedona Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    $1,195,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9753 Sedona Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,223

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Sallette eXp Realty of California Inc.

    9753 Sedona Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /80

    $2,110,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2155 Country Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,078,069

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Robinson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2155 Country Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    495 Ronan Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,343

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Shaffer LUX Real Estate

    495 Ronan Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $682,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8448 Delta Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,540

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Neves Intero Real Estate Services

    8448 Delta Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $1,140,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9642 Eagle Hills Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,137

    Last Listing Agent Eva Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    9642 Eagle Hills Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /55

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    820 Woodcreek Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,844

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Barajas Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    820 Woodcreek Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /19

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9038 Church St, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,887

    Last Listing Agent Esther Zhang Compass

    9038 Church St, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /95

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2342 Hoya Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,874,669

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Langendorf eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    2342 Hoya Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2391 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,052

    Last Listing Agent Loren Burks Compass

    2391 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /28

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    821 Koshare St, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,857

    Last Listing Agent Christina McDermott Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    821 Koshare St, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $889,888

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8980 Acorn Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,000

    Last Listing Agent Laxmi Penupothula Intero Real Estate Services

    8980 Acorn Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $1,115,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9214 Orinda Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,246

    Last Listing Agent Jason Muth eXp Realty of California Inc

    9214 Orinda Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • 958 Monticelli Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    958 Monticelli Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,905

    Last Listing Agent Francoise Hoang Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    958 Monticelli Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /37

    $829,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1165 Lerma Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,093

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Burkhardt Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1165 Lerma Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8710 Wild Iris Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,862

    Last Listing Agent Patty Filice Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    8710 Wild Iris Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $901,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    250 Robin Place, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,492

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Cooper Compass

    250 Robin Place, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /34

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1555 Hecker Pass Rd Unit H102, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,742

    Last Listing Agent Diana Kendall Golden Key Realty and Home Loans

    1555 Hecker Pass Rd Unit H102, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /53

    $1,885,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2360 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,981

    Last Listing Agent Erica Trinchero Coldwell Banker Realty

    2360 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /21

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    790 Gary St, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,364

    Last Listing Agent Sean Buchanan Intero Real Estate Services

    790 Gary St, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9465 Eagle View Way, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,736

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kabir WePro Real Estate Services

    9465 Eagle View Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /52

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1656 Valley Oaks Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,380

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stringfellow Compass

    1656 Valley Oaks Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    760 Welburn Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,759

    Last Listing Agent Jeline Gonzaga Redfin

    760 Welburn Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /22

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1392 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $685/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,987

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blaylock Coldwell Banker Realty

    1392 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $1,220,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1510 Cielo Vista Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,577

    Last Listing Agent Jace Hider Real Brokerage Technologies

    1510 Cielo Vista Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8760 Rancho Hills Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,105

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bezanson RE/MAX Realty Partners

    8760 Rancho Hills Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home